WOMENS BEACH VOLLEYBALL
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PAIRS BRACKET
                   
Round of 16 Quarters Semis Finalist Championship Finalist Semis Quarters Round of 16
10:00 a.m.             10:00 am
                   
Goycoochea (GC)                 Hampton (FRC) 
Morris (GC)                 Howard (FRC) 
  Goycoochea (GC)              Hampton (FRC)   
  Morris (GC)             Howard (FRC)   
   21-13, 21-13             21-16, 25-23   
Peterson (LBCC)   Goycoochea (GC)  CHAMPIONS
Goycoochea-Morris (GC) 
  
  Henderson (WV)    Pelle (SC) 
E. Woods (LBCC)   Morris (GC)  21-18, 19-21, 16-14      Sekona (WV)   Shively (SC) 
    21-13, 21-17          21-9, 21-13     
Boatright (MC)     Goycoochea/Morris  Henderson/Sekona         Henderson (WV)
Hess (MC)           26-24, 21-17            19-21, 21-15, 15-13     Sekona (WV) 
  Boatright (MC)        Henderson (WV)   
  Hess (MC)       Sekona (WV)   
  21-16, 21-17       21-14, 21-14   
Corippo (FCC)                 Elizondo (GC) 
Emmerling (FCC)                 Faa'agi (GC) 
                 
Elias-Romero (RCC)                 Carnes (FRC) 
Escher (RCC)                  Nagase (FRC) 
  Lyneis (COD)              Carnes (FRC)   
  Smith (COD)             Nagase (FRC)   
  20-15, 21-17              21-15, 22-20   
Lyneis (COD)   Lyneis (COD)          Bath (IVC)    Glickman (ECC) 
Smith (COD)   Smith (COD)          Kruse (IVC)    Leilua (ECC) 
    21-16, 21-18          21-11, 21-12     
Biles (SC)                 Griego (IVC) 
Merlino (SC)                  Unke (IVC) 
  Biles (SC)               Bath (IVC)   
  Merlino (SC)             Kruse (IVC)   
  21-13, 21-16             21-16, 21-18   
Cary (CAB)                 Bath (IVC )
Skucius (CAB)                 Kruse (IVC)
   
   
Teams Teams
Ashlee Goycoochea/Alexcis Morris (Grossmont) Chloe Hampton/Maddy Howard (Feather River) 
Kaitlyn Peterson/Elsa Woods (Long Beach City) Kapri Pelle/Sarah Shively (Sierra) 
Kayla Boatright/Halie Hess (MiraCosta) Kaylin Henderson/Mapuhola Sekona (WV) 
Mia Corippo/Katie Emmerling (Fresno City) Desiree Elizondo/Faa'agi (Grossmont) 
Vashti Elias-Romero/Natalie Escher (Riverside City) Aurora Carnes/Mere Nagase (Feather River) 
Ashtyn Lyneis/Kelsey Smith (College of the Desert) Kylee Glickman/Phina Leilua (El Camino) 
Haley Biles/Meghan Merlino (Sierra) Gabriela Griego/Anna Unke (Irvine Valley) 
Ellie Cary/Jordan Skucius (Cabrillo) Renata Bath/Lea Kruse (Irvine Valley)