2019-20 CCCAA Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
August
Fri. 16 West Valley #   Feather River   scrimmage 1:00 PM PDT
Sat. 17 Mt. San Jacinto #   TBA   Pre-Season Scrimmage @ East LA TBA
  Chaffey #   East Los Angeles   Pre-season Scrimmage 9:00 AM PDT
  Rio Hondo #   East Los Angeles   Scrimmage 9:00 AM PDT
  San Diego City #   TBA   Scrimmage @ East L.A. Tournament - Scrimmage 9:00 AM PDT
  TBA #   Desert   Scrimmage 5:30 PM PDT
Wed. 21 Pasadena City #   Irvine Valley   scrimmage 1:00 PM PDT
  12 Team Scrimmage # 0 Solano 0 1:00 PM PDT
  University of Redlands #   Chaffey   1:30 PM PDT
  Southwestern #   San Bernardino Valley   Scrimmage 2:30 PM PDT
  Taft #   TBA   Scrimmage @ San Bernardino Valley College 2:30 PM PDT
  Orange Coast #   San Bernardino Valley   SBVC Tri-Scrimmage 4:30 PM PDT
Thu. 22 Feather River   Chico State   Scrimmage 4:00 PM PDT
Fri. 23 Irvine Valley #   Cerritos scrimmage event   TBA
  Grossmont #   CSU San Marcos   Scrimmage @ CSU San Marcos 9:00 AM PDT
  Point Loma Nazarene University #   Grossmont   Scrimmage @ CSU San Marcos 9:00 AM PDT
  Imperial Valley #   Glendale CC AZ   Scrimmage @ Phoenix College 11:00 AM PDT
  TBA #   Cerritos   Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
  El Camino #   TBA   2:00 PM PDT
  Santa Ana #   TBA   Scrimmage at Cerritos 2:00 PM PDT
  Cypress #   TBA   2:00 PM PDT
  San Bernardino Valley #   TBA   Scrimmage @ Cerritos 2:00 PM PDT
  Imperial Valley #   Phoenix College AZ   Scrimmage @ Phoenix College 3:00 PM PDT
  Club Team: Jafroudi #   Orange Coast   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 24 Desert #   Cuesta   Scrimmage TBA
  Cabrillo #   Cuesta   Tournament (All Day) @ Cuesta Tournament (San Louis Obispo) TBA
  Reedley #   Cuesta   Annual Scrimmage TBA
  Ohlone #   TBA   Cuesta Volleyball Classic Scrimmage Tournament @ Cuesta College TBA
  Antelope Valley #   Cuesta   Scrimmage 8:00 AM PDT
  San Jose #   Cuesta   Scrimmage @ Cuesta College 9:00 AM PDT
  San Diego City #   TBA   Scrimmage @ Cuesta Tournament Scrimmage 9:00 AM PDT
  Imperial Valley #   Eastern Florida State   Scrimmage @ Phoenix College 9:00 AM PDT
  West Hills-Lemoore #   TBA   @ Cuesta 10:00 AM PDT
  Imperial Valley #   Chandler-Gilbert AZ   Scrimmage @ Phoenix College 11:00 AM PDT
  VC Alumnae #   Ventura   Scrimmage 4:00 PM PDT
  MJC Alumni #   Modesto   Alumni Scrimmage 4:00 PM PDT
Tue. 27 De Anza 3 San Mateo 2 CSM Classic #1, 24-26, 27-29, 25-22, 25-23, 16-14 Final
  Pasadena City 3 San Diego Mesa 1 25-22, 25-18, 14-25, 25-21 Final
  Taft 0 San Mateo 3 CSM Classic #1, 25-17, 25-18, 25-16 Final
  Southwestern Oregon 3 Siskiyous 0 25-15, 25-15, 25-16 Final
Wed. 28 Lassen 2 Napa Valley 3 Napa Valley Classic, 15-25, 23-25, 25-16, 25-18, 15-8 Final
  Palomar #   UC San Diego (Scrimmage)   Pre-Season Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
  Imperial Valley 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 25-14, 25-5, 25-14 Final
  Grossmont 3 Moorpark 0 25-18, 29-27, 25-23 Final
  Cuyamaca 0 Ventura 3 27-25, 25-12, 25-15 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Cuesta 3 Cuesta Tri, 25-21, 25-18, 25-23 Final
  Los Medanos 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Quad #1, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19 Final
  Solano 0 Sierra 3 Delta Quad #1, 25-20, 25-17, 25-20 @ Delta College Final
  Southwestern 3 Victor Valley 0 25-23, 25-12, 25-17 Final
  Lassen 0 Ohlone 3 Napa Valley Classic, 25-11, 25-12, 25-10 @ Napa Valley College Final
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Sequoias 3 Cuesta Tri, 25-18, 25-18,25-23 @ Cuesta College Final
  LA Harbor 3 San Diego City 1 25-22, 25-17, 23-25, 25-17 Final
  Los Medanos 0 Sierra 3 Delta Quad #1, 25-16, 25-20, 27-25 @ delta Final
  Solano 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Quad #1, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19 Final
  Southwestern Oregon 3 Shasta 0 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 San Jose 3 25-23, 25-19, 25-22 Final
  Golden West 3 Santa Monica 0 25-12, 25-4, 25-8 Final
  San Diego Mesa 3 Ventura 0 25-19, 25-12, 25-22 Final
  Irvine Valley 3 San Diego Miramar 0 25-18, 25-8, 25-18 Final
  Long Beach 2 Chaffey 3 24-26, 25-20, 23-25, 25-15, 15-7 Final
  Pasadena City 3 Mt. San Jacinto 2 21-25, 25-13, 25-15, 23-25, 15-6 Final
  Cerro Coso 0 East Los Angeles 3 25-22, 25-14, 25-18 Final
  Redwoods 1 Mendocino 3 24-26, 25-11, 25-11, 25-17 Final
  Sequoias 3 Cuesta 2 Cuesta Tri- 25-23, 25-15, 20-25, 19-25, 16-14 Final
  West LA 3 Cerritos 0 Cerritos forfeit ineligible players, (reversed from 25-20, 25-8, 25-22 win) Final
  Saddleback 3 Glendale 1 25-19, 17-25, 25-8, 25-19 Final
  El Camino 1 MiraCosta 3 25-22, 21-25, 25-17, 25-23 Final
  Modesto 1 Merced 3 25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23 Final
  Skyline 0 Marin 3 25-13, 25-22, 29-27 Final
  Rio Hondo 3 Antelope Valley 1 21-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-16 Final
  Canyons 3 LA Mission 0 25-7, 25-20, 25-15 Final
  Ohlone 3 Napa Valley 0 Napa Valley Classic, 25-13, 25-19, 25-11 Final
Thu. 29 Siskiyous 3 Alameda 1 25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-20 Final
  Southwestern Oregon 0 American River 3 25-13, 25-18, 25-18 Final
  Cal Lutheran JV 0 West LA 0 25-20, 17-25, 25-19, 23-25, 15-13 6:00 PM PDT
Fri. 30 Feather River 3 Sierra 0 Sac City Quad, 25-15, 25-22, 25-17 @ sac city Final
  San Diego Mesa 1 El Camino 3 LBCC Quad, 18-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-22 @ Long Beach City Final
  Cerro Coso 0 Grossmont 3 Grossmont Classic #1, 25-18, 25-11, 25-17 Final
  Palomar 0 Long Beach 3 LBCC Quad Final
  De Anza 3 Taft 0 Taft Quad, 25-12, 25-19, 25-14 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 1 Modesto 3 Modesto Quad, 25-22, 18-25, 25-15, 25=22 Final
  San Jose 3 Porterville 0 MPC Classic #1, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17 @ Monterey Peninsula Final
  Sequoias 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 MPC Classic #1, 25-9, 25-16, 26-24 Final
  Foothill 3 Santa Rosa 2 19-25, 25-9, 25-20, 22-25, 15-12 Final
  Las Positas 0 Cosumnes River 3 Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA Final
  Diablo Valley 0 Yuba 3 Yuba Classic #1, 25-11, 25-20, 25-23 Final
  Glendale 0 Orange Coast 3 OCC Quad, 25-15, 25-20, 25-12 Final
  Riverside 3 Cerro Coso 0 Grossmont Classic #1 @ El Cajon, CA Final
  Feather River 3 Sacramento City 0 Sac City Quad, 25-20, 25-17, 25-20 Final
  Santa Ana 0 San Diego City 3 OCSD Quad, 25-18, 25-17, 25-8 @ Cuyamaca College - E Final
  Santiago Canyon 0 Cuyamaca 3 OCSD Quad, 25-18, 25-23, 29-27 Final
  San Diego Mesa 3 Long Beach 1 LBCC Quad Final
  Palomar 0 El Camino 3 LBCC Quad, 25-19, 25-6, 25-7 @ Long Beach, Calif. Final
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Cosumnes River 3 Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA Final
  Los Medanos 3 Siskiyous 2 Solano Classic #1, 28-26, 22-25, 21-25, 25-17, 15-9 @ Solano College Final
  De Anza 2 San Joaquin Delta 3 Taft Quad, 10-25, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-7 @ Taft Final
  Las Positas 2 Modesto 3 Modesto Quad, 20-25, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18, 15-3 Final
  Sequoias 3 San Jose 1 MPC Classic #1, 25-14, 24-26, 25-16, 25-14 @ Monterey Final
  Diablo Valley 0 Shasta 3 Yuba Classic #1, 25-15, 25-17, 25-15 @ Yuba Final
  Gavilan 1 Solano 3 Solano Classic #1, 25-23, 22-25, 26-24, 27-25 Final
  Porterville 3 Skyline 0 MPC Classic #1, 25-12, 25-22, 25-18 @ Monterey Peninsula Final
  MiraCosta 2 Cypress 3 PCC Quad #1, 25-17, 25-27, 23-25, 25-22, 16-14 @ Santa Monica Final
  Pasadena City 3 Santa Monica 0 PCC Quad #1, 25-6, 25-13, 25-12 Final
  Fresno City 3 American River 1 22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-14 Final
  Riverside 0 Grossmont 3 Grossmont Classic #1, 25-15, 25-13, 25-21 Final
  Butte 3 Sierra 1 25-17, 14-25, 25-19, 25-21 @ sac city Final
  Santa Ana 1 Cuyamaca 3 OCSD Quad, 18-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-19 Final
  Santiago Canyon 0 San Diego City 3 25-13, 25-17, 25-18 @ Cuyamaca - El Cajon, Final
  Glendale 0 Rio Hondo 3 Orange Coast Quad, 25-19, 25-20, 25-9 @ Orange Coast College Final
  Los Medanos 1 Gavilan 3 Solano Classic #1, 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-12 @ Solano College Final
  Skyline 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 MPC Classic #1 Final
  LA Mission 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 25-19, 28-26, 25-20 Final
  Ventura 2 Golden West 3 19-25, 30-28, 25-13, 13-25, 15-12 Final
  Canyons 0 Irvine Valley 3 25-13, 25-20, 25-19 Final
  Shasta 3 Yuba 0 Yuba Classic #1, 25-16, 25-17, 25-16 Final
  San Diego Miramar 0 Chaffey 3 25-13, 25-12, 25-17 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Solano 3 Solano Classic #1, 25-19, 25-16, 25-18 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Taft 0 Taft Quad, 25-7, 25-10, 25-14 Final
  Antelope Valley 2 Desert 3 24-26, 25-16, 24-26, 25-21, 15-4 Final
  MiraCosta 3 Santa Monica 0 PCC Quad #1, 25-22, 25-12, 25-15 Final
  Cypress 1 Pasadena City 3 PCC Quad #1, 24-26, 25-15, 25-21, 25-20 @ Santa Monica College Final
  Rio Hondo 0 Orange Coast 3 Orange Coast Quad, 25-22, 25-19, 25-10 Final
  Cerritos 0 Saddleback 3 25-19, 25-18, 25-14 Final
  Butte 3 Sacramento City 0 25-9, 25-13, 25-19 Final
Sat. 31 East Los Angeles 3 Mt. San Jacinto 2 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 19-25, 22-25, 25-21, 27-25, 15-11 @ Imperial, CA Final
  Desert 3 Southwestern 0 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 26-24, 25-13, 25-14 @ Imperial Valley Coll Final
  Cerro Coso 0 San Diego Mesa 3 SD Mesa Tri, 25-12, 25-18, 25-183 Final
  Fullerton 3 Santa Barbara 0 Bakersfield Quad, 25-21, 25-13, 25-16 @ Bakersfield College Final
  Skyline 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-20, 25-13 @ College of Alameda Final
  Mt. San Antonio 0 Bakersfield 3 Bakersfield Quad, 25-8, 25-20, 25-21 Final
  Columbia 3 Alameda 0 10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-21, 25-23 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 0 Southwestern 3 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 25-19, 25-22, 25-23 @ Imperial Valley Coll Final
  Phoenix College 3 Imperial Valley 1 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 25-15, 23-25, 25-16, 25-19 Final
  Feather River 3 American River 1 23-25, 25-13, 25-20, 25-17 Final
  Chaffey 3 LA Harbor 2 25-21, 21-25, 19-25, 25-18, 15-5 Final
  Cerro Coso 2 Cuesta 3 SD Mesa Tri, 17-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-17, 15-11 @ Mesa Final
  Mendocino 1 San Francisco 3 10th Cougar Classic Final
  Porterville 0 Las Positas 3 10th Cougar Classic, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15 @ neutral Final
  Folsom Lake 3 Hartnell 1 Hartnell Classic #1, 25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 25-19 Final
  Desert 3 Imperial Valley 1 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 10-25, 26-24, 25-19, 25-23 Final
  Phoenix College 3 East Los Angeles 1 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 26-24, 25-20, 25-13 @ Imperial Valley Final
  Santa Barbara 1 Mt. San Antonio 3 Bakersfield Quad, 25-17, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18 @ Bakersfield College Final
  Fullerton 0 Bakersfield 3 Bakersfield Quad, 25-12, 25-12, 25-11 Final
  Cuesta 0 San Diego Mesa 3 SD Mesa Tri, 25-21, 25-21, 25-19 Final
  Skyline 0 Columbia 3 10th Cougar Classic, 25-8, 26-24, 25-16 @ Alameda Final
  San Francisco 3 West Hills Coalinga 1 10th Cougar Classic @ College of Alameda Final
  Folsom Lake 3 Sequoias 0 Hartnell Classic #1, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21 @ Salinas Final
  East Los Angeles 3 Southwestern 1 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 25-15, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23 @ IVC Final
  Phoenix College 3 Mt. San Jacinto 1 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 25-17, 25-23, 20-25, 25-19 @ Imperial, CA Final
  Porterville 3 Alameda 0 10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-22, 25-20 Final
  Las Positas 3 Mendocino 0 10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-11, 25-19 @ College of Alameda Final
  Feather River 3 Solano 1 Final
  Sequoias 2 Hartnell 3 Hartnell Classic #1, 26-24, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-7 Final
 
September
Mon. 2 Rogue CC (Oregon) # 3 Siskiyous 0 25-23, 25-15, 27-25 Final
Tue. 3 San Bernardino Valley 2 Palomar 3 25-18, 22-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-3 Final
  Cuyamaca 1 Mt. San Jacinto 3 21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-15 Final
  Cal Lutheran JV 0 East Los Angeles 3 25-15, 25-17, 25-17 Final
Wed. 4 San Mateo 3 Los Medanos 2 LMC Classic, 17-25, 25-9, 23-25, 25-17, 15-10 Final
  Shasta 0 Sierra 3 Sierra Classic, 25-12, 25-18, 25-12 Final
  West Valley 3 Sacramento City 0 Sac City Quad #2, 25-14, 25-21, 25-18 Final
  San Mateo 3 Cosumnes River 1 LMC Classic - Pittsburgh, California @ Pittsburgh, CA Final
  Diablo Valley 0 Solano 3 Falcon Classic, 25-5, 25-9, 25-13 Final
  Shasta 3 Marin 1 Sierra Classic, 25-12, 25-16, 22-25, 30-28 @ Sierra Final
  Cerro Coso 3 Santa Ana 1 SAC Quad Final
  Saddleback 3 Victor Valley 0 SAC Quad, 25-8, 25-21, 25-14 @ Santa Ana College Final
  West Valley 3 Redwoods 0 Sac City Quad #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-17 Final
  De Anza 3 Reedley 0 25-7, 25-11, 25-9 Final
  Merced 3 San Jose 1 25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18 Final
  Cosumnes River 2 Los Medanos 3 LMC Classic - Pittsburgh, California Final
  Golden West 3 San Diego City 2 27-29, 19-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-12 Final
  Long Beach 3 Riverside 1 18-25, 25-12, 25-21, 25-11 Final
  Chaffey 0 Irvine Valley 3 25-22, 25-14, 25-18 Final
  San Diego Mesa 3 Mt. San Jacinto 0 Final
  Desert 3 East Los Angeles 0 25-22, 25-20, 25-18 Final
  Butte 3 Diablo Valley 0 Falcon Classic, 25-2, 25-8, 25-19 @ Neutral (Solano Coll Final
  Skyline 0 San Francisco 3 25-11, 25-15, 25-15 Final
  Marin 0 Sierra 3 Sierra Classic Final
  Cerritos 1 Cypress 3 18-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-19 Final
  Pasadena City 3 Ventura 2 25-21, 19-25, 26-24, 23-25, 15-10 Final
  Orange Coast 3 Citrus 0 25-13, 25-8, 25-17 Final
  LA Harbor 3 Glendale 0 25-20, 26-24, 25-20 Final
  Redwoods 0 Sacramento City 3 25-20, 25-10, 25-19 Final
  Saddleback 3 Cerro Coso 0 SAC Quad, 25-17, 25-17, 25-21 @ Santa Ana College Final
  Moorpark 3 El Camino 1 21-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-15 Final
  Santa Monica 2 LA Mission 3 19-25, 22-25, 25-17, 26-24, 15-7 Final
  Canyons   Mt. San Antonio   TBA Reschedule Cancelled
  Fullerton 1 Rio Hondo 3 22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-22 Final
  Victor Valley 0 Santa Ana 3 SAC Quad, 25-19, 25-17, 25-16 Final
  Sequoias 0 Bakersfield 3 Final
  De Anza 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 25-10, 25-8, 25-15 Final
  Butte 0 Solano 3 Falcon Classic, 25-21, 26-24, 25-15 Final
Thu. 5 West LA 1 San Bernardino Valley 3 25-23, 25-21, 11-25, 25-21 Final
  Lassen 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 25-13, 25-10, 25-16 Final
Fri. 6 Riverside 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 25-14, 25-19, 25-17 Final
  De Anza 3 Siskiyous 1 Siskiyous Classic, 25-19, 23-25, 25-9, 26-24 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 0 Mt. San Jacinto 3 Mt. San Jacinto Tri-Classic, 25-17, 25-25, 25-22 Final
  West LA 1 Southwestern 3 SBVC Quad @ SBVC Final
  Butte 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Classic, Match #4, 25-19, 25-16, 25-19 Final
  Solano 0 Cabrillo 3 Delta Classic, Match #2, 25-23, 25-21, 25-23 @ Delta Final
  Palomar 0 Irvine Valley 3 25-14, 25-9, 25-5 Final
  Cuyamaca 3 Citrus 1 SD Mesa Quad, 13-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-21 @ SD Mesa Final
  Foothill 1 West Valley 3 Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-13, 20-25, 25-16, 25-21 @ Delta Final
  San Francisco 1 American River 3 Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-16, 26-28, 25-17, 25-18 @ Stockton Final
  Moorpark 1 San Diego Mesa 3 SD Mesa Quad, 25-19, 22-25, 25-9, 26-24 Final
  De Anza 3 Cosumnes River 1 Siskiyous Classic - Weed, California @ Siskiyous Final
  Rio Hondo 3 Saddleback 2 Saddleback Quad 19-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-21, 7-15 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 1 Grossmont 3 Mt. San Jacinto Tri-Classic, 23-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-17 @ Mt. San Jacinto Final
  Cuesta 3 Lassen 0 Modesto Classic, 25-10, 25-17, 25-15 @ Modesto Final
  Merced 3 MIssion 0 25-3, 25-13, 25-9 Final
  Southwestern 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 25-13, 25-22, 25-9 Final
  Sequoias 3 Modesto 1 Modesto Classic, 25-20, 25-20, 25-27, 26-24 Final
  West LA 0 Riverside 3 SBVC Quad, 25-15, 25-10, 25-8 @ San Bernadino, CA Final
  Shasta 0 Fresno City 3 Delta Classic, Match #8, 25-13, 25-8, 25-11 @ Delta Final
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19 Final
  San Diego City 3 East Los Angeles 2 17-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 15-6 Final
  Chaffey 3 Santa Ana 0 Saddleback Quad, 25-19, 25-8, 25-17 @ Saddleback College Final
  Santa Rosa 2 Hartnell 3 Delta Classic, Match #7, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 15-12 @ San Joaquin Delta Co Final
  Desert 1 MiraCosta 3 MiraCosta Classic, 25-23, 15-25, 25-19, 25-18 Final
  Marin 3 Diablo Valley 0 25-18, 25-18, 25-17 Final
  Taft 1 Gavilan 3 Delta Classic, Match #5, 25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-10 @ S.J. Delta Final
  San Mateo 0 Feather River 3 Delta Classic, Match #6, 25-21, 27-25, 25-11 @ Stockton Final
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Los Medanos 3 MPC Classic #2, 25-12, 26-24, 25-18 @ Monterey Final
  Palomar 3 Cal Lutheran JV 0 IVC Classic, 25-23, 25-16, 25-18 @ Irvine Valley Final
  Citrus 0 San Diego Mesa 3 SD Mesa Quad, 25-12, 25-21, 25-13 Final
  Cuyamaca 0 Moorpark 3 SD Mesa Quad, 25-18, 30-28, 25-15 @ SD Mesa Final
  Imperial Valley 3 Ventura 0 VC Pirate Classic Quad, 25-20, 25-22, 25-20 Final
  Cosumnes River 2 Siskiyous 3 Siskiyous Classic - Weed, California Final
  Alameda 0 San Jose 3 San Jose Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-22 Final
  Grossmont 3 Mt. San Jacinto 0 Mt. San Jacinto Tri-Classic, 25-11, 25-10, 25-12 @ San Jacinto, CA Final
  Napa Valley 3 Skyline 2 San Jose Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11 @ San Jose Final
  Cuesta 2 Modesto 3 Modesto Classic, 16-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-25, 16-14 Final
  Lassen 0 Sequoias 3 Modesto Classic, 25-13, 25-10, 25-9 @ Modesto Final
  LA Mission 0 Imperial Valley 3 Ventura Quad, 25-11, 25-11, 25-17 @ Ventura College Final
  Los Medanos 3 West Hills-Lemoore 1 MPC Classic #2, 23-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-18 @ MPC Final
  Santa Ana 0 Rio Hondo 3 Saddleback Quad, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20 @ Saddleback Final
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Monterey Peninsula 2 MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 11-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-9 Final
  Canyons 3 Desert 1 MiraCosta Classic, 25-18, 23-25, 25-16, 25-20 @ @Mira Costa College Final
  Marin 0 Ohlone 3 DVC Classic, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23 @ Diablo Valley Colleg Final
  Chaffey 3 Saddleback 1 Saddleback Quad 17-25, 25-21, 17-25, 12-25 Final
  American River 2 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Classic, Match #12, 22-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 15-8 Final
  Butte 3 San Francisco 2 Delta Classic, Match #10, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17, 22-25, 15-8 @ Delta (Neutral) Final
  Solano 1 Foothill 3 Delta Classic, Match #9, 20-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19 @ Delta College Final
  Cabrillo 2 West Valley 3 Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-14, 25-20, 16-25, 22-25, 15-11 Final
  LA Mission 3 Victor Valley 1 Ventura Quad, 13-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-13 @ Ventura College Final
  Cal Lutheran JV 0 Irvine Valley 3 25-14, 25-11, 25-6 Final
  Alameda 3 Skyline 0 San Jose Classic, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15 @ San Jose Final
  Napa Valley 0 San Jose 3 SJCC Classic Final
  Shasta 0 Santa Rosa 3 Delta Classic, Match #14, 25-17, 25-8, 25-10 @ San Joaquin Delta Co Final
  Victor Valley 0 Ventura 3 VC Pirate Classic Quad, 25-12, 25-12, 25-13 Final
  Cerro Coso 0 Antelope Valley 3 25-17, 25-19, 25-23 Final
  Cypress 3 El Camino 1 W, 20-25, 26-24, 29-27, 25-17 Final
  Santiago Canyon 3 Cerritos 0 Cerritos forfeits ineligible players (reversed from 25-18, 13-25, 25-15, 27-25 win) Final
  Canyons 2 MiraCosta 3 MiraCosta Classic, 21-25, 23-25, 29-27, 25-21, 15-10 Final
  Fullerton 3 LA Harbor 0 25-11, 26-24, 27-25 Final
  Ohlone 3 Diablo Valley 0 DVC Classic, 25-11, 25-8, 25-14 Final
  Bakersfield 3 Santa Barbara 0 WSC Crossover, 25-13, 29-27, 25-21 Final
  Fresno City 3 Hartnell 0 Delta Classic, Match #16, 25-15, 25-12, 25-18 @ Delta Final
  Feather River 3 Gavilan 1 Delta Classic, Match #15, 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-17 @ S.J. Delta Final
  San Mateo 3 Taft 1 Delta Classic, Match #13, 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13 @ Delta Final
Sat. 7 El Camino 3 Fullerton 2 26-24, 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-12 Final
  Long Beach 2 Bakersfield 3 SBCC Quad, 17-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-21, 15-13 @ Santa Barbara Final
  Butte 3 Foothill 0 Delta Classic, Match #19, 25-19, 26-24, 25-22 @ Delta Final
  Pasadena City 3 Santa Barbara 0 SBCC Quad, 25-20, 25-12, 25-14 Final
  San Francisco 1 Solano 3 Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-27, 25-14, 25-19, 25-10 @ Delta College Final
  Shasta 3 Taft 1 Delta Classic, Match #18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-20, 25-16 @ San Joaquin Delta Final
  Santa Rosa 2 San Mateo 3 Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-13, 20-25, 18-25, 26-24, 16-14 @ San Joaquin Delta Co Final
  Moorpark 3 Cuyamaca 0 25-21, 25-17, 25-18 Final
  Hartnell 3 Gavilan 2 Delta Classic, Match #21, 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 15-7 @ Delta Final
  American River 0 Cabrillo 3 Delta Classic, Match #23, 25-23, 25-14, 25-21 @ San Joaquin Delta Final
  West Valley 1 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Classic, Match #24, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-23 Final
  Fresno City 2 Feather River 3 Delta Classic, Match #22, 25-23, 22-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-9 @ Delta Final
  Desert 3 Santa Monica 0 OCC Tri, 25-17, 25-20, 25-15 @ OCC Final
  Santa Monica 0 Orange Coast 3 Nonconference: 25-3, 25-14, 25-23 Final
  Long Beach 3 Santa Barbara 0 SBCC Quad, 25-21, 25-12, 25-21 Final
  Pasadena City 2 Bakersfield 3 SBCC Quad, 17-25, 25-22, 25-22, 20-25, 15-6 @ Santa Barbara Final
  Taft 3 San Francisco 2 Delta Classic, Match #25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 11-25, 15-12 @ San Joaquin Delta Final
  Shasta 0 Solano 3 Delta Classic, Match #26, 25-16, 25-19, 25-12 @ Delta College Final
  San Mateo 3 Butte 0 Delta Classic, Match #28, 25-11, 25-18, 25-21 @ Delta Final
  Santa Rosa 3 Foothill 1 Delta Classic, Match #27, 25-21, 21-25, 25-14, 25-12 @ Delta Final
  Fresno City 3 West Valley 0 Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-10, 25-20, 25-21 @ Delta Final
  Feather River 3 San Joaquin Delta 1 Delta Classic, Match #32--Championship Final, 25-19, 20-25, 25-12, 25-17 Final
  Cabrillo 3 Hartnell 2 Delta Classic, Match #30, 19-25, 25-18, 25-27, 25-11, 15-11 @ Delta Final
  American River 3 Gavilan 0 Delta Classic, Match #29, 25-11, 25-23, 25-20 @ Delta Final
  Desert 1 Orange Coast 3 OCC Tri #2: 25-20, 26-28, 26-24, 26-24 Final
Mon. 9 Redwoods 0 Southern Oregon 3 25-11, 25-20, 25-20 Final
  Marin 1 San Jose 3 25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 25-21 Final
  Redwoods 0 Umpqua (Oregon) 3 25-7, 25-8, 25-14 Final
Tue. 10 Butte 3 De Anza 0 W, 25-23, 25-17, 25-18 Final
  Antelope Valley 3 LA Mission 0 Final
  LA Harbor 3 West LA 0 25-14, 25-19, 25-21 Final
Wed. 11 Sierra 3 Foothill 0 CSM Classic #2, 25-15, 27-25, 27-25 @ College of San Mateo Final