2018-19 CCCAA Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Sat. 19 CAP Youth Tennis Camp #   Antelope Valley   8:00 AM PST
  Alumni #   San Francisco   12:00 PM PST
  Alumni Doubles Day
Thu. 24 San Francisco #   Diablo Valley   Postponed
Fri. 25 Santa Rosa #   Solano   10:00 AM PST
  Scrimmage
  Sequoias 1 Bakersfield 8 Final
  Cosumnes River   Solano   1:00 PM PST
  Folsom Lake   Solano   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage: SRJC, CRC, FLC, Solano
  Southwestern 0 Riverside 9 Final
  Cerritos 3 Santa Barbara 6 Final
Sat. 26 Antelope Valley 5 Sequoias 4 Final
Tue. 29 Canyons 4 Sequoias 5 Final
  Bakersfield 8 Reedley 1 Final
  Shasta 5 Cosumnes River 4 Final
  Santa Rosa 6 San Francisco 3 Final
  Folsom Lake 1 Modesto 8 Final
  El Camino #   Santa Monica   1:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
  Grossmont 6 Saddleback 3 Final
  San Diego City 0 Riverside 9 Final
  Santa Barbara 5 Irvine Valley 4 Final
  Diablo Valley 2 Cabrillo 7 Final
Thu. 31 Rio Hondo   Canyons   Cancelled
  CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER
  Desert   Irvine Valley   Cancelled
  Imperial Valley   Glendale College Arizona   2:00 PM PST
  Mt. San Antonio   Cypress   Cancelled
  Chabot 1 UC Santa Cruz 8 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Modesto 6 Diablo Valley 3 Final
  Fullerton 8 Ventura 1 Final
  Orange Coast 9 San Diego City 0 Final
  San Francisco * 0 Chabot 9 Final
  Imperial Valley   Paradise Valley College   2:00 PM PST
  Porterville   Sierra   Postponed
  Postponed. New Date and Time TBD
  Santa Barbara 0 Riverside 9 Final
Sat. 2 Porterville   American River   Postponed
  Imperial Valley   Pima College Arizona   12:00 PM PST
  Cabrillo   Santa Rosa   Cancelled
  Fresno City   UC Santa Cruz   Cancelled
Tue. 5 Cosumnes River 5 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Foothill * 6 San Francisco 3 Final
  Santa Monica * 4 Antelope Valley 5 Final
  Postponed due to weather. Completed on 3/5 at Santa Monica
  Desert   Riverside   Cancelled
  Santa Barbara * 9 Ventura 0 Final
  Fresno City   Folsom Lake   Postponed
  El Camino   Saddleback   Postponed
  wet courts
  West Valley * 3 Mission 6 Final
  Canada * 1 Cabrillo 8 Final
Wed. 6 Imperial Valley * 0 Southwestern 9 Final
  San Diego City * 9 Palomar 0 Final
  Diablo Valley 2 Foothill 5 Final
Thu. 7 Sequoias 0 Sierra 9 Final
  Johnson Ranch
  Modesto 0 Chabot 9 Final
  Cabrillo * 8 Mission 0 Final
  Southwestern * 9 Palomar 0 Final
  Imperial Valley * 3 Desert 6 Final
  Antelope Valley * 0 Santa Barbara 9 Final
  Riverside 9 Rio Hondo 0 Final
  Ventura * 3 Glendale 6 Final
  Santa Monica * 3 Canyons 6 Final
  Cypress 0 El Camino 9 Final
  Bakersfield * 9 Victor Valley 0 Final
  San Diego City 1 Orange Coast 8 Final
Fri. 8 Grossmont   TBD   TBA
  Jaguar Invitational @ Southwestern College
  Jaguar Invitational   Southwestern   10:00 AM PST
  Idaho State 9 Irvine Valley 0 Final
  Santa Rosa 3 Modesto 5 Final
  Sierra 8 Reedley 1 Final
  Riverside   Jaguar Invitational   2:00 PM PST
  @ Southwestern College
  Porterville 8 Antelope Valley 1 Final
  Saddleback   Palomar   Postponed
  Orange Coast 9 Canyons 0 Final
  Fullerton   Bakersfield   Cancelled
  Fresno City 6 San Diego City 3 Final
Sat. 9 Grossmont   TBD   TBA
  Jaguar Invitational @ Southwestern College
  Jaguar Invitational   Southwestern   10:00 AM PST
  Porterville   Canyons   Cancelled
  CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER
  Riverside   Jaguar Invitational   2:00 PM PST
  @ Southwestern College
Tue. 12 Folsom Lake 7 Sequoias 2 Final
  Fresno City * 9 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Reedley * 7 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Santa Barbara * 7 Santa Monica 2 Final
  Cypress 3 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  Palomar * 1 Grossmont 8 Final
  Antelope Valley * 0 Bakersfield 9 Final
  Glendale * 8 Victor Valley 1 Final
  Desert * 5 San Diego City 4 Final
  San Diego, CA
  Imperial Valley 7 Mt. San Jacinto 2 Final
  San Francisco * 1 Cabrillo 7 Final
  Canada * 0 Chabot 9 Final
  El Camino 3 Fullerton 6 Final
  Porterville * 2 Modesto 7 Final
  Canyons * 7 Ventura 2 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 2 Foothill 7 Final
  Santa Rosa 6 West Valley 1 Final
  Moved from Feb. 1
  Cerritos 0 Orange Coast 9 Final
Thu. 14 Rio Hondo   Fullerton   Postponed
  Rain make up from Feb. 5
  Riverside   Mt. San Antonio   Cancelled
  All home games played at Citrus College
  El Camino   Orange Coast   Cancelled
  Victor Valley * 2 Antelope Valley 5 Final
  Hope International   Irvine Valley   Cancelled
  Monterey Peninsula * 6 West Valley 3 Final
Fri. 15 Glendale 2 Grossmont 7 Final
  Chabot   Santa Barbara   Cancelled
  North-South Challenge
  TBA   Saddleback   2:00 PM PST
  @ Ventura
Sat. 16 Chabot 9 Ventura 0 Final
  Saddleback 1 Fresno City 5 Final
  @ VC North/South Challenge
  Fresno City 5 Ventura 0 Final
  VC North/South Challenge
  Chabot 6 Saddleback 0 Final
  @ Ventura
Mon. 18 Imperial Valley 0 Orange Coast 9 Final
  West Valley * 1 San Francisco 8 Final
  Modesto * 6 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Imperial Valley 0 Fullerton 9 Final
  Fresno City 6 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  rescheduled from 2/5/19
Tue. 19 Bakersfield * 8 Santa Monica 1 Final
  Shasta * 4 Diablo Valley 5 Final
  Modesto * 8 Sequoias 1 Final
  Cosumnes River * 9 Sacramento City 0 Final
  American River * 9 Folsom Lake 0 Final
  Santa Rosa * #   Sierra   1:00 PM PST
  Porterville * 3 Reedley 6 Final
  Cerritos 3 Fullerton 6 Final
  Antelope Valley * 3 Canyons 6 Final
  Santa Barbara * 7 Glendale 2 Final
  Foothill * 6 West Valley 3 Final
  Palomar *   Imperial Valley   2:00 PM PST
  San Diego City * 1 Grossmont 8 Final
  San Francisco * 9 Mission 0 Final
  Irvine Valley 6 El Camino 3 Final
  Ventura * 7 Victor Valley 2 Final
  Orange Coast 8 Desert 1 Final
  Canada * 6 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 1 Rio Hondo 8 Final
  Cabrillo * 2 Chabot 7 Final
Wed. 20 Mt. San Jacinto 0 Riverside 9 Final
  Canada * 4 Foothill 5 Final
Thu. 21 Ventura * 5 Santa Monica 4 Final
  Santa Rosa 3 Chabot 6 Final
  Fullerton * 7 Cypress 2 Final
  Rio Hondo *   Mt. San Antonio   Cancelled
  All home games played at Citrus College
  Saddleback * 0 Riverside 5 Final
  Orange Coast * 6 Irvine Valley 0 Final
  Cerritos * 1 El Camino 8 Final
  Glendale *   Antelope Valley   Postponed
  Postponed/Snow
  Victor Valley * 0 Santa Barbara 9 Final
Fri. 22 Fullerton 9 San Diego City 0 Final
  Canyons * 1 Santa Barbara 8 Final
  Cosumnes River * 7 Reedley 2 Final
  Modesto * 4 Fresno City 5 Final
  Solano * 6 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Sacramento City * 0 Sequoias 9 Final
  Diablo Valley * 3 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Bakersfield 5 Porterville 4 Final
  West Valley * 0 Chabot 9 Final
  Mission * 2 Monterey Peninsula 7 Final
  Saddleback 6 Ventura 3 Final
  San Francisco * 5 Canada 4 Final
  Cabrillo * 0 Foothill 6 Final
Mon. 25 Southwestern * 0 San Diego City 9 Final
Tue. 26 Sacramento City * 0 Fresno City 9 Final
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   Postponed
  American River   Modesto   Cancelled
  Sequoias * 3 Reedley 4 Final
  Santa Monica * 7 Victor Valley 0 Final
  Mt. San Antonio *   Cerritos   Cancelled
  Antelope Valley * 2 Ventura 7 Final
  Glendale * 4 Canyons 5 Final
  Saddleback * 3 Fullerton 6 Final
  Imperial Valley * 2 San Diego City 7 Final
  Orange Coast * 7 Riverside 2 Final
  Santa Barbara * 7 Bakersfield 2 Final
  Cypress * 0 Irvine Valley 9 Final
  Palomar * 3 Mt. San Jacinto 2 Final
  El Camino * 6 Rio Hondo 3 Final
Thu. 28 Santa Rosa * 6 Shasta 3 Final
  Diablo Valley * 2 Solano 5 Final
  Fresno City * 9 Sequoias 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/15/19
  Folsom Lake * 0 Sierra 9 Final
  rain makeup
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Cabrillo 9 Final
  Mission * 0 Chabot 9 Final
  Desert * 3 Grossmont 6 Final
  El Cajon, CA
  Fullerton * 3 Irvine Valley 6 Final
  El Camino *   Mt. San Antonio   Cancelled
  All home games played at Citrus College
  Rio Hondo * 4 Cerritos 5 Final
  Cuyamaca *   Imperial Valley   2:00 PM PST
  Saddleback * 0 Orange Coast 9 Final
  Southwestern * 8 Mt. San Jacinto 1 Final
  Riverside * 9 Cypress 0 Final
  Glendale * 1 Bakersfield 8 Final
  Canada * 7 West Valley 2 Final
  Moved from 2/26
  Victor Valley * 1 Canyons 8 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Palomar * 0 Desert 9 Final
  Santa Monica 1 Cerritos 6 Final
  Folsom Lake * 2 Diablo Valley 7 Final
  Sequoias * 2 Porterville 5 Final
  Reedley * 0 Fresno City 9 Final
  Sacramento City * 0 Modesto 9 Final
  Ventura   San Diego Mesa   Cancelled
  Cancelled
  American River * 4 Solano 5 Final
  Sierra * 8 Shasta 1 Final
  Cabrillo * 8 West Valley 1 Final
  Chabot * 9 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Mission * 0 Foothill 9 Final
  Glendale 3 Fullerton 6 Final
Sat. 2 Fresno City 0 Fresno State 7 Final
  American River   Chabot   Postponed
Mon. 4 Ohio Northern University 8 Cypress 1 Final
  Mission * 0 Canada 9 Final
Tue. 5 Antelope Valley * 5 Santa Monica 4 Final
  Fresno City *   Porterville   Postponed
  Postponed due to weather
  Shasta *   Folsom Lake   Postponed
  Reedley * 2 Modesto 7 Final
  Sierra * 6 American River 3 Final
  Bakersfield * 5 Glendale 3 Final
  Southwestern * 2 Grossmont 5 Final
  San Diego Mesa *   Imperial Valley   2:00 PM PST
  El Camino * 7 Cerritos 1 Final
  Riverside * 5 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  Diablo Valley   West Valley   Postponed
  Orange Coast * 9 Fullerton 0 Final
  Mt. San Antonio *   Rio Hondo   Cancelled
  Cypress * 3 Saddleback 6 Final
  Canyons * 8 Victor Valley 1 Final
  Rio Hondo 2 Desert 7 Final
Thu. 7 Sequoias * 0 Cosumnes River 9 Final
  Canyons * 6 Santa Monica 3 Final
  Sacramento City * 0 Porterville 9 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 2 San Francisco 7 Final
  Southwestern * 8 Imperial Valley 1 Final
  Santa Barbara * 9 Antelope Valley 0 Final
  Rhodes College   Mt. San Antonio   Cancelled
  All home games played at Citrus College
  Victor Valley * 1 Bakersfield 8 Final
  Glendale * 6 Ventura 3 Final
  Saddleback * 1 Irvine Valley 8 Final
  Riverside * 7 Fullerton 2 Final
  Palomar * 2 San Diego City 7 Final
  Orange Coast * 9 Cypress 0 Final
  Porterville * 9 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Make-up played at Porterville on 3/7/19
  Mesa (AZ) CC 2 Cerritos 5 Final
  Ohio Northern University 7 El Camino 2 Final
Fri. 8 Cosumnes River * 0 Fresno City 8 Final
  Sacramento City * 0 Reedley 9 Final
  Santa Rosa * 5 Folsom Lake 4 Final
  Diablo Valley * 1 American River 8 Final
  Solano * 0 Sierra 9 Final
  Modesto * 7 Porterville 2 Final
  Cabrillo * 6 Canada 3 Final
  San Francisco * 1 Foothill 8 Final
  Mission * 2 West Valley 7 Final
  Santa Barbara 0 Orange Coast 9 Final
Sat. 9 Folsom Lake 1 Bakersfield 8 Final
  Rhodes College (RI)   Bakersfield   2:00 PM PST
Mon. 11 Folsom Lake 9 Reedley 0 Final
  default
  Wheaton 8 Fullerton 1 Final
Tue. 12 Sequoias * 0 Fresno City 9 Final
  Sierra * 8 Diablo Valley 1 Final
  Cosumnes River * 4 Modesto 5 Final
  American River * 7 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  Cypress * 1 Fullerton 8 Final
  Chabot * 9 San Francisco 0 Final
  West Valley * 3 Monterey Peninsula 6 Final
  Ventura * 3 Canyons 6 Final
  Mount Mary University 1 Grossmont 8 Final
  Riverside * 9 Saddleback 0 Final
  Bakersfield * 9 Antelope Valley 0 Final
  Desert * 9 Imperial Valley 0 Final
  Imperial Valley, CA
  Santa Monica * 2 Santa Barbara 7 Final
  Canada * 5 Mission 1 Final
  Victor Valley * 1 Glendale 8 Final
  Cerritos *   Mt. San Antonio   Cancelled
  All home games played at Citrus College
  Palomar * 1 Southwestern 8 Final
  Irvine Valley * 0 Orange Coast 9 Final
  Foothill * 5 Cabrillo 4 Final
  Rio Hondo * 1 El Camino 8 Final
Wed. 13 Solano * 5 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  University of Rochester 8 Grossmont 1 Final
Thu. 14 Glendale 6 Santa Monica 3 Final
  Shasta * 3 Folsom Lake 6 Final
  rain makeup
  Mission * 1 Cabrillo 8 Final
  moved from 3/5 due to rain
  Mt. San Jacinto   Imperial Valley   2:00 PM PDT
  Santa Barbara * 7 Canyons 2 Final
  Mt. San Antonio *   El Camino   Cancelled
  Cerritos * 3 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  San Diego City * 4 Desert 5 Final
  Grossmont * 9 Palomar 0 Final
  Irvine Valley * 5 Cypress 4 Final
  Riverside * 2 Orange Coast 7 Final
  Foothill * 4 Chabot 5 Final
  Fullerton * 6 Saddleback 3 Final
  Ventura * 1 Bakersfield 8 Final
  Antelope Valley * 7 Victor Valley 2 Final
Fri. 15 Sierra *   Conference Round 1 Playoff   TBA
  Shasta * 3 Solano 6 Final
  Sequoias * 0 Modesto 9 Final
  Sacramento City * 0 Cosumnes River 9 Final
  Diablo Valley * % 3 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Conference Playoff Round 1
  Reedley * 2 Porterville 7 Final
  Folsom Lake * 1 American River 8 Final
  Big 8 North Playoff Rd 1 @ Folsom Lake College
  Imperial Valley   Mt. Marty   2:00 PM PDT
  Cabrillo * 4 San Francisco 5 Final
  Chabot * 9 Canada 0 Final
  Foothill * 9 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Canyons * 2 Bakersfield 7 Final
  Rescheduled from February 21
Sat. 16 Porterville 2 Bakersfield 7 Final
  Cal Lutherin University 7 Chabot 2 Final
Tue. 19 Diablo Valley *   TBA   TBA
  Santa Rosa * 1 Sierra 8 Final
  Big 8 Conference Round 2
  Reedley * 0 Cosumnes River 9 Final
  Fresno City * 8 Modesto 1 Final
  Sequoias * 8 Sacramento City 1 Final
  Shasta * 3 Folsom Lake 6 Final
  Big 8 Playoffs rd 2
  American River * 7 Solano 2 Final
  Fullerton * 1 Orange Coast 8 Final
  Cerritos * 1 El Camino 8 Final
  Imperial Valley * 0 Grossmont 5 Final
  Chabot * 3 Foothill 6 Final
  Cypress * 1 Riverside 8 Final
  San Diego City * 7 Southwestern 2 Final
  Rio Hondo *   Mt. San Antonio   Cancelled
  All home games played at Citrus College
  Santa Monica * 0 Bakersfield 9 Final
  Glendale * 2 Santa Barbara 7 Final
  San Francisco * 7 West Valley 2 Final
  Canyons * 5 Antelope Valley 4 Final
  Victor Valley * 2 Ventura 7 Final
  Grossmont * 5 Imperial Valley 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/15
Wed. 20 Riverside 5 El Camino 4 Final
Thu. 21 Folsom Lake * 6 Diablo Valley 3 Final
  Big 8 North Playoff Rd 3
  Santa Barbara * 8 Victor Valley 1 Final
  Santa Monica * 3 Ventura 6 Final
  Mt. San Antonio *   Cerritos   Cancelled
  Imperial Valley *   San Diego Mesa   2:00 PM PDT
  Imperial Valley *   Palomar   2:00 PM PDT
  West Valley * 0 Foothill 9 Final
Fri. 22 American River * 1 Sierra 5 Final
  Conference Round 3 Playoff • The final three matches (each worth 1 point towards the final score) were not played due to rain.
  Porterville * 6 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Fresno City * 9 Sacramento City 0 Final
  TBA   Southwestern   1:00 PM PDT
  Reedley * 1 Sequoias 8 Final
  Chabot * 9 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Fullerton 6 Santa Barbara 3 Final
  Mission *   San Francisco   Postponed
  Moved to 3/28 due to rain,
Sat. 23 Bakersfield 1 Chabot 8 Final
  Fresno City 9 Antelope Valley 0 Final
  Bakersfield 4 Solano 5 Final
  Highline CC   Palomar   2:00 PM PDT
Mon. 25 Orange Coast 8 El Camino 1 Final
  Highline College 6 Grossmont 3 Final
Tue. 26 Desert * 9 Palomar 0 Final
  San Marcos, CA
  Mt. San Jacinto * 0 Grossmont 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/21 @ @MSJC
  Victor Valley * 0 Santa Monica 6 Final
  Fresno City * 9 Reedley 0 Final
  Porterville * 7 Sequoias 2 Final
  Modesto * 9 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Cypress * 0 Orange Coast 9 Final
  Desert * 8 Southwestern 1 Final
  Chula Vista, CA
  Grossmont * 9 Mt. San Jacinto 0 Final
  Rio Hondo * 9 Cerritos 0 Final
  Cerritos forfeit due to lack of players
  Canyons * 0 Glendale 9 Final
  Canada * 4 San Francisco 5 Final
  Bakersfield * 3 Santa Barbara 6 Final
  Chabot * 7 West Valley 1 Final
  El Camino *   Mt. San Antonio   Cancelled
  All home games played at Citrus College
  Monterey Peninsula * 6 Mission 3 Final
  Ventura * 3 Antelope Valley 6 Final
  Fullerton * 1 Riverside 8 Final
  Irvine Valley * 8 Saddleback 1 Final
Wed. 27 Cabrillo 5 Monterey Peninsula 4 Final
Thu. 28 Bakersfield * 8 Canyons 1 Final
  Rio Hondo * 1 El Camino 8 Final
  Make up from March 21 Rainout
  Chabot   Folsom Lake   Cancelled
  Foothill * 7 Canada 0 Final
  Saddleback 6 Cerritos 3 Final
  Bakersfield * 6 Ventura 3 Final
  Rescheduled from Feb. 14
  San Diego City * 8 Imperial Valley 1 Final
  Southwestern * 1 Desert 8 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto *   Palomar   Cancelled
  Mission * 1 San Francisco 5 Final
Fri. 29 Cabrillo 0 University of California Santa Cruz 9 Final
  Santa Rosa * 4 Solano 3 Final
  Conference Playoff Round 3
  Cosumnes River * 6 Sequoias 3 Final
  Modesto * 8 Reedley 1 Final
  Porterville * 0 Fresno City 9 Final
  American River 3 Foothill 6 Final
  West Valley * 1 Canada 8 Final
  San Francisco * 6 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  Antelope Valley 1 Fullerton 8 Final
  Chabot * 7 Mission 2 Final
  Riverside 9 Glendale 0 Final
Sat. 30 Cosumnes River * 5 Porterville 4 Final
  Glendale * 7 Antelope Valley 2 Final
  hosted by Glendale after 2/21 was rained out
  Antelope Valley * 2 Glendale 5 Final
  Playing snowd out match from 2-21 as well
 
April
Mon. 1 Santa Monica 0 Glendale 6 Final
  Grossmont * 8 San Diego City 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 1 Canada 5 Final
Tue. 2 Rio Hondo 3 San Diego City 6 Final
  Imperial Valley *   Cuyamaca   2:00 PM PDT
  Monterey Peninsula * 0 Chabot 9 Final
  El Camino 7 Glendale 2 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto * 0 Southwestern 9 Final
  Grossmont * 5 Desert 4 Final
  Orange Coast * 9 Saddleback 0 Final
  Irvine Valley * 5 Fullerton 4 Final
  Ventura * 0 Santa Barbara 9 Final
  Rescheduled from March 5
Wed. 3 Foothill * 6 Mission 0 Final
  West Valley * 1 Cabrillo 8 Final
Thu. 4 Mission   Coast Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ at West Valley College
  Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 South Championship @ Modesto
  Fresno City *   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 South Conference Tournament @ Modesto Junior College
  TBA * %   Reedley   TBA
  Big 8 @ Modesto
  Porterville *   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 Conference Championships @ Modesto Junior College
  Sequoias * %   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 Championships @ Modesto
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  Big 8 Conference Women's Tennis Championship - Modesto, California (Modesto Junior College) @ Modesto, CA
  Santa Rosa *   TBD   TBA
  Conference Tournament runs April 4-6 @ Solano
  Sierra *   Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ Folsom Lake College
  TBD %   West Valley   8:00 AM PDT
  Coast Conference Championship Tournament
  TBA %   San Francisco   12:00 PM PDT
  Conference Tournament @ Saratoga,CA
  Mt. San Jacinto * 1 San Diego City 8 Final
  TBA *   Cerritos   1:00 PM PDT
  South Coast Conference Tournament
  El Camino   TBD   1:00 PM PDT
  South Coast Conference Championships @ Cerritos College - Norwalk, Calif.
  Irvine Valley * 3 Riverside 6 Final
  Saddleback * 7 Cypress 2 Final
  Grossmont * 9 Southwestern 0 Final
  Imperial Valley *   San Diego Mesa   2:00 PM PDT
  Mt. San Jacinto * 0 San Diego City 9 Final
Fri. 5 Mission   Coast Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ at West Valley College
  Porterville *   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 Conference Championships @ Modesto Junior College
  Sequoias * %   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 Championships @ Modesto
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  Big 8 Conference Women's Tennis Championship - Modesto, California (Modesto Junior College) @ Modesto, CA
  Santa Barbara   TBA   TBA
  WSC Tournament, Day 1 @ Ventura College
  Antelope Valley   TBA   TBA
  WSC North Tournament @ @ Ventura College
  Bakersfield   WSC Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ Ventura College
  Fresno City *   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 South Conference Tournament @ Modesto Junior College
  TBA * %   Reedley   TBA
  Big 8 @ Modesto
  Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 South Championship @ Modesto
  Sierra *   Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ Folsom Lake College
  TBA *   Ventura   TBA
  WSC Singles & Doubles Championships
  TBD %   West Valley   8:00 AM PDT
  Coast Conference Championship Tournament
  Canyons *   WSC Tourney   11:00 AM PDT
  WSC Women's Singles & Doubles Championships @ Ventura College
  TBA %   San Francisco   12:00 PM PDT
  Conference Tournament @ Saratoga,CA
  Santa Monica   Ventura (WSC Championships)   12:00 PM PDT
  TBA *   Cerritos   1:00 PM PDT
  South Coast Conference Tournament
  El Camino   TBD   1:00 PM PDT
  South Coast Conference Championships @ Cerritos College - Norwalk, Calif.
Sat. 6 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  Big 8 Conference Women's Tennis Championship - Modesto, California (Modesto Junior College) @ Modesto, CA
  Fresno City *   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 South Conference Tournament @ Modesto Junior College
  Mission   Coast Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ at West Valley College
  Sequoias %   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 Championships @ Modesto
  Bakersfield   WSC Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ Ventura College
  TBA * %   Reedley   TBA
  Big 8 @ Modesto
  Porterville *   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 Conference Championships @ Modesto Junior College
  Antelope Valley   TBA   TBA
  WSC North Tournament @ @ Ventura College
  Santa Barbara   TBA   TBA
  WSC Tournament, Day 2 @ Ventura College
  Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  Big 8 South Championship @ Modesto
  TBA   Ventura   TBA
  WSC Singles & Doubles Championships
  Sierra *   Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ Folsom Lake College
  TBD %   West Valley   8:00 AM PDT
  Coast Conference Championship Tournament
  Canyons *   WSC Tourney   11:00 AM PDT
  WSC Women's Singles & Doubles Championships @ Ventura College
  TBA %   San Francisco   12:00 PM PDT
  Conference Tournament @ Saratoga,CA
Mon. 8 El Camino   TBD   12:00 PM PDT
  South Coast Conference Championships @ Cerritos College - Norwalk, Calif.
  TBA *   Cerritos   2:30 PM PDT
  South Coast Conference Tournament (Finals)
Tue. 9 Cabrillo % 0 Sierra 5 Final
  El Camino % 1 Irvine Valley 5 Final
  So. Cal. Regional Playoffs - 1st Round
  Modesto 0 Chabot 6 Final
  Northern CA Dual Team Quarterfinal Playoff
  Fresno City % 5 American River 3 Final
  Bakersfield % 0 Riverside 6 Final
  Southern California Regionals (Team) - Round One
  Santa Barbara % 5 Fullerton 4 Final
  So Cal Regional -- Quarterfinal
  Grossmont 0 Orange Coast 5 Final
  SoCal Regional Quarterfinal Dual Team @ Higher Seed
  Solano 2 Foothill 4 Final
Thu. 11 Grossmont *   TBA   TBA
  PCAC Tournament Individual @ Southwestern College
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  OEC Tournament
  Riverside # % 0 OEC Tournament 0 Final
  @ Orange Coast College
  Imperial Valley * %   PCAC Tournament   TBA
  PCAC Tournament @ San Diego
  Palomar *   Southwestern   9:00 AM PDT
  TBA   Southwestern   12:00 PM PDT
  PCAC Championship
Fri. 12 Antelope Valley   TBA   TBA
  WSC North Tournament @ @ Ventura College
  Bakersfield   WSC Finals   TBA
  @ Ventura College
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  OEC Tournament
  Grossmont *   TBA   TBA
  PCAC Tournament Individual @ Southwestern College
  Santa Barbara   TBA   TBA
  WSC Tournament, Semifinals & Finals @ Ventura College
  Riverside # % 0 OEC Tournament 0 Final
  All doubles qualify, Mateljan, Bernie, Johnson, Graf and Stevenson qualify in singles @ Orange Coast College
  Palomar   Southwestern   9:00 AM PDT
  Canyons   WSC Tourney   11:00 AM PDT
  WSC Women's Singles & Doubles Championships @ Ventura College (Ventura, CA)
  TBA   Southwestern   12:00 PM PDT
  PCAC Championship
  Santa Monica   Ventura (WSC Championships)   12:00 PM PDT
Sat. 13 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  OEC Tournament
  Grossmont *   TBA   TBA
  PCAC Tournament Individual @ Southwestern College
  Riverside # % 0 OEC Tournament 0 Final
  @ Orange Coast College
  Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  OEC Conference Tournament Apr. 11-13
  Palomar *   Southwestern   9:00 AM PDT
  TBA   Southwestern   12:00 PM PDT
  PCAC Championship
  Diablo Valley   Big 8 North Tournament   1:00 PM PDT
  @ Solano College
Tue. 16 TBA %   Reedley   TBA
  Round 2 @ TBA
  Bakersfield   So Cal Regionals   TBA
  TBA   Antelope Valley   TBA
  SoCal Team Regionals @ TBD
  Sequoias %   TBA   TBA
  2nd Round Team Playoffs
  Fresno City %   TBA   TBA
  NorCal Regionals Round 2 @ TBA
  Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  NorCal Team Semifinal @ TBD
  Sierra 3 Chabot 5 Final
  Northern CA Dual Team Semi Final Playoff
  Fresno City 0 Foothill 6 Final
  Santa Barbara % 0 Orange Coast 5 Final
  So Cal Regional -- Semifinal
  Irvine Valley % 0 Riverside 5 Final
  So. Cal. Regional Playoffs - Semifinal
Fri. 19 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  NorCal Team Final @ TBD
Sat. 20 Chabot 3 Foothill 5 Final
  Northern CA Dual Team Final Playoff
  Riverside % 2 Orange Coast 5 Final
  Southern California Regional Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season