2019-20 CCCAA Wrestling Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 5 East Los Angeles 51 Victor Valley 5 Final
  Southeast Conference
Wed. 11 Modesto 54 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
Fri. 13 Victor Valley 3 Bakersfield 42 Final
  Southeast Conference
Sat. 14 Cerritos 27 Bakersfield 15 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @
  Sacramento City 20 Bakersfield 30 Final
  Bakersfield Duals
  Moorpark 5 Bakersfield 47 Final
  Bakersfield Duals
  Victor Valley 9 Bakersfield 40 Final
  Bakersfield Duals
  Sacramento City 31 West Hills-Lemoore 21 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Sacramento City 43 Moorpark 7 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Sacramento City 49 Victor Valley 6 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Cerritos 38 West Hills-Lemoore 5 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Cerritos 44 Victor Valley 9 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Cerritos 50 Moorpark 6 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  West Hills-Lemoore 30 Moorpark 6 Final
  Bakersfield Duals/Southeast Conference @ Bakersfield
  West Hills-Lemoore 40 Victor Valley 15 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Cerritos 25 Sacramento City 17 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Chabot 34 San Joaquin Delta 27 Final
  Santa Rosa Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Skyline 24 Santa Rosa 28 Final
  Santa Rosa Duals/Coast Conference
  East Los Angeles 54 Chabot 6 Final
  Santa Rosa Duals @ Santa Rosa
  San Joaquin Delta 26 Santa Rosa 30 Final
  Santa Rosa Duals
  East Los Angeles 32 Skyline 18 Final
  Santa Rosa Duals @ Santa Rosa
  East Los Angeles 37 Santa Rosa 11 Final
  Santa Rosa Duals
Sat. 21 Sacramento City Invitational       9:00 AM
  @ Sacramento City
  Modesto   Mt. San Antonio   9:00 AM
  Mt. San Antonio Duals       9:00 AM
Wed. 25 East Los Angeles   Rio Hondo   7:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
Fri. 27 Lassen   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Fresno City   6:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Moorpark   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
  Victor Valley   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
  Cuesta   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  Cuesta   Victor Valley   5:00 PM
  Southeast Conference @ West Hills Lemoore
  Cuesta   Lassen   4:00 PM
  @ West Hills Lemoore
Sat. 28 West Hills Tournament       9:00 AM
  @ West Hills Lemoore
 
October
Thu. 3 Fresno City   Sierra   5:00 PM
  @ West Hills Lemoore
  Fresno City   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
Fri. 4 Santa Rosa   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Bakersfield   East Los Angeles   5:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
  Cuesta   Bakersfield   5:00 PM
  Southeast Conference @ East Los Angeles
  Cuesta   East Los Angeles   7:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
Sat. 5 Santa Ana Tournament       9:00 AM
  @ Santa Ana
  Skyline   Fresno City   2:00 PM
  Coast Conference
Wed. 9 Lassen   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
  San Joaquin Delta   Sierra   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
  West Hills-Lemoore   East Los Angeles   6:30 PM
  Southeast Conference
  Mt. San Antonio   Rio Hondo   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
  Santa Ana   Cerritos   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
Fri. 11 Moorpark   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
Sat. 12 Modesto Tournament       8:00 AM
Wed. 16 Sacramento City   San Joaquin Delta   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
  Sierra   Lassen   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
  Modesto   Fresno City   6:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Palomar   Mt. San Antonio   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
  Cerritos   Rio Hondo   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
Sat. 19 Northern California Duals       10:00 AM
  @ Santa Rosa
  Southern California Duals       9:00 AM
  @ Palomar
Wed. 23 Santa Rosa   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Modesto   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Santa Ana   Palomar   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
  Cerritos   Mt. San Antonio   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
Fri. 25 West Hills-Lemoore   Bakersfield   5:30 PM
  Southeast Conference
  Moorpark   Cuesta   6:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
  Victor Valley   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Southeast Conference @ Cuesta
  Victor Valley   Cuesta   7:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
Sat. 26 Sacramento City   Lassen   9:00 AM
  Meathead Invitational       9:00 AM
  @ Cuesta
  Simpson University Duals       9:00 AM
Wed. 30 Sacramento City   Sierra   7:00 PM
  Lassen   San Joaquin Delta   5:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
  Chabot   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Rio Hondo   Palomar   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
  Mt. San Antonio   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
 
November
Fri. 1 Santa Rosa   Sierra   4:00 PM
  @ Chabot
  Santa Rosa   East Los Angeles   4:00 PM
  @ Chabot
  East Los Angeles   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Sierra   Chabot   4:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore   Bakersfield   7:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
Sat. 2 Menlo Open       9:00 AM
Wed. 6 Fresno City   Chabot   1:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Palomar   Cerritos   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
  Rio Hondo   Santa Ana   7:30 PM
  Southwest Conference
Fri. 8 Modesto   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
Sat. 9 Bill Musick Open Tournament       9:00 AM
  @ Fresno City
  SCWA Southeast Conference Tournament       9:00 AM
  @ Bakersfield
Wed. 13 Sacramento City   Simpson University   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Fresno City   Bakersfield   7:00 PM
  Skyline   Modesto   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
Sat. 16 Sacramento City Multi Duals       9:00 AM
  Embry-Riddle Mile High Collegiate Open       9:00 AM
  @ Embry-Riddle (AZ) University
Tue. 19 Simpson University   Lassen   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Coast Conference Championships       10:00 AM
  @ Chabot
  East Los Angeles Brawl       9:00 AM
Sun. 24 State Dual Meet Championship      
 
December
Sat. 7 Northern California Regional       10:00 AM
  @ San Joaquin Delta
  Southern California Regional       9:00 AM
  @ Santa Ana
Fri. 13 CCCAA State Championships       10:00 AM
  @ Fresno City
Sat. 14 CCCAA State Championships       10:00 AM
  @ Fresno City