2018 CCCAA Wrestling Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 Victor Valley 0 Bakersfield 56 Final
  Southeast Conference
Sat. 8 West Hills-Lemoore 33 Moorpark 16 Final
  Bakersfield Duals (Southeast Conference) @ Bakersfield
  West Hills-Lemoore 56 Victor Valley 0 Final
  Bakersfield Duals (Southeast Conference) @ Bakersfield
Tue. 11 Victor Valley 9 East Los Angeles 44 Final
  Southeast Conference
Wed. 19 Modesto 37 San Joaquin Delta 13 Final
Fri. 21 East Los Angeles 17 West Hills-Lemoore 32 Final
  Southeast Conference (West Hills Tri-Dual)
  Victor Valley 9 Moorpark 47 Final
  Southeast Conference
  Santa Rosa 4 Fresno City 49 Final
  Coast Conference
Wed. 26 Modesto 46 Skyline 9 Final
  Coast Conference
Fri. 28 Bakersfield 37 East Los Angeles 18 Final
  Southeast Conference
 
October
Fri. 5 Bakersfield 28 Moorpark 16 Final
  Southeast Conference
Wed. 10 Cerritos 24 Palomar 19 Final
  Southwest Conference
  Santa Ana 0 Rio Hondo 60 Final
  Southwest Conference (Forfeit)
  Chabot 0 Fresno City 52 Final
  Coast Conference
  Shasta 15 San Joaquin Delta 36 Final
  Big 8 Conference
Tue. 16 Fresno City   Modesto   Postponed
  Coast Conference
Wed. 17 Cerritos 60 Santa Ana 0 Final
  Southwest Conference (Forfeit)
  Rio Hondo 6 Mt. San Antonio 44 Final
  Southwest Conference
  Chabot 7 Santa Rosa 40 Final
  Coast Conference
  Sacramento City 34 Lassen 18 Final
  Big 8 Conference
  Shasta   Sierra   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
Fri. 19 Victor Valley 13 Cuesta 36 Final
  Southeast Conference
  Moorpark 42 Cuesta 10 Final
  Southeast Conference
Wed. 24 Mt. San Antonio 6 Palomar 39 Final
  Southwest Conference
  West Hills-Lemoore 37 Cuesta 7 Final
  Southeast Conference
  Modesto 49 Chabot 6 Final
  Coast Conference
  Skyline 19 Santa Rosa 33 Final
  Coast Conference
  Lassen 23 Shasta 24 Final
  Big 8 Conference
  San Joaquin Delta 8 Sacramento City 44 Final
  Big 8 Conference
Thu. 25 Rio Hondo 13 Cerritos 34 Final
  Southwest Conference
Fri. 26 East Los Angeles 45 Moorpark 18 Final
  Southeast Conference
  East Los Angeles 42 Cuesta 11 Final
  Southeast Conference @ Moorpark
Sat. 27 Cuesta 12 Bakersfield 41 Final
  Southeast Conference
  Lassen 12 Sacramento City 32 Final
  Lassen Duals
Wed. 31 Palomar 36 Santa Ana 12 Final
  Southwest Conference
  Mt. San Antonio 19 Cerritos 24 Final
  Southwest Conference
  Bakersfield 21 West Hills-Lemoore 22 Final
  Southeast Conference
  Fresno City 39 Skyline 15 Final
  Coast Conference
  Sacramento City 42 Shasta 9 Final
  Big 8 Conference
  Sierra 20 San Joaquin Delta 28 Final
  Big 8 Conference
 
November
Wed. 7 Santa Ana 0 Mt. San Antonio 60 Final
  Southwest Conference (Forfeit)
  Palomar 29 Rio Hondo 28 Final
  Southwest Conference
  Skyline 18 Chabot 42 Final
  Coast Conference
  Santa Rosa 19 Modesto 17 Final
  Coast Conference
  San Joaquin Delta 14 Lassen 31 Final
  Big 8 Conference
  Sierra 9 Sacramento City 42 Final
  Big 8 Conference
Sat. 10 Southeast Conference Tournament       Final
  @ Bakersfield
Sat. 17 Coast Conference Tournament       Final
  @ Chabot