2017-18 CCCAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 15 Mt. San Jacinto (scrimmage)   Grossmont   3:00 PM PDT
Sat. 23 TBD #   Chaffey   TBA
  @ Ventura Jamboree
  San Francisco #   TBA   TBA
  ventura shootout
  Santa Monica   Ventura College Showcase   TBA
  Ventura College Showcase @ Ventura College
  San Bernardino Valley #   Ventura NTS Jamboree   TBA
  Ventura NTS Jamboree
Sun. 24 San Francisco #   TBD   TBA
  Ventura Shootout
  TBD #   Chaffey   TBA
  @ Ventura Jamboree
  Santa Monica   Ventura College Showcase   TBA
  Ventura College Showcase @ Ventura College
 
October
Sat. 21 Redwoods #   Humboldt (scrimmage)   9:00 AM PDT
Sat. 28 Alumni #   Redwoods   4:00 PM PDT
Tue. 31 Imperial Valley #   Imperial Valley   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
 
November
Wed. 1 Modesto 62 San Mateo 42 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 60 Chaffey 58 Final - OT
  West LA 95 LA Southwest 80 Final
Thu. 2 Monterey Peninsula 98 Ohlone 29 Final
  Victor Valley 64 Southwestern 75 Final
  Mendocino 48 Siskiyous 102 Final
  Foothill 37 San Francisco 51 Final
  Santa Ana 56 Palomar 78 Final
Fri. 3 Desert 41 Long Beach 99 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Classic @ Mount San Antonio College
  San Jose 64 Feather River 67 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ Stockton
  Butte 64 Diablo Valley 102 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Santa Clara
  Rio Hondo 50 Saddleback 88 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Classic @ Mount San Antonio College
  Merced 59 San Joaquin Delta 54 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Modesto 51 East Los Angeles 86 Final
  Mission Tournament @ Mission College
  Canyons 75 Citrus 78 Final - OT
  Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Solano 62 American River 57 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ Stockton, Calif.
  Cypress 45 Moorpark 49 Final
  Allan Hancock 61 LA Southwest 63 Final
  MiraCosta 73 Cerritos 78 Final
  Antelope Valley 71 Riverside 60 Final
  @ Bakersfield
  San Diego Mesa 51 Santa Monica 87 Final
  Copper Mountain 36 Grossmont 123 Final
  Chaffey 60 West LA 68 Final
  Sierra 76 Lassen 56 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Santa Clara
  Merritt 50 West Hills-Lemoore 52 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 60 Mt. San Antonio 61 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip-Off Tournament (Nov. 3-5)
  Sacramento City 50 Sequoias 73 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament @ Stockton
  Pasadena City 76 Bakersfield 49 Final
  Turner & Stanley Crossover
  Alumni #   El Camino   7:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Gavilan 49 Marin 57 Final
  Folsom Lake 82 Mission 78 Final
  9th Annual Mission College Tournament
Sat. 4 American River   TBA   TBA
  American River 81 Sacramento City 75 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament @ Delta College
  Desert 33 Rio Hondo 65 Final
  @ Mount San Antonio College
  Butte 34 Modesto 55 Final
  Mission Tournament @ Mission Tournament
  Sequoias 84 Solano 56 Final
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  Canyons 51 San Bernardino Valley 64 Final
  Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Pasadena City 46 Antelope Valley 52 Final
  Turner & Stanley Crossover @ Bakersfield
  Monterey Peninsula 68 San Mateo 64 Final
  Ohlone 25 Merritt 72 Final
  Lassen 66 Mission 45 Final
  Game suspended.
  Shasta 55 Mendocino 35 Final
  Chaffey 64 Glendale 49 Final
  Long Beach 73 Saddleback 68 Final
  Mt. SAC Tipoff Tournament Semifinals @ Mount San Antonio College
  Riverside 64 Bakersfield 69 Final
  Turner & Stanley Crossover
  Santa Ana 56 Santa Monica 63 Final
  San Jose 54 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Diablo Valley 69 East Los Angeles 75 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Mission College
  Citrus 46 Mt. San Antonio 67 Final
  Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Tournament
  Feather River 58 Merced 67 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ Stockton
  Sierra 95 Folsom Lake 32 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
Sun. 5 American River   TBA   TBA
  Rio Hondo 35 San Bernardino Valley 86 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Classic @ Mount San Antonio College
  American River 54 San Joaquin Delta 49 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Modesto 45 Lassen 52 Final
  @ Mission College
  Saddleback 62 Citrus 65 Final
  Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Tournament @ Mount San Antonio College
  Diablo Valley 87 Folsom Lake 50 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Mission College
  Ohlone 18 West Hills-Lemoore 73 Final
  Solano 61 Feather River 74 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ Stockton, Calif.
  Long Beach 82 Mt. San Antonio 75 Final - 3OT
  Mt. SAC Tip-Off Tournament Championship
  Sequoias 67 Merced 64 Final
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  East Los Angeles 62 Sierra 76 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
Tue. 7 Modesto 57 Reedley 80 Final
  De Anza 49 Chabot 94 Final
  Taft 77 Hartnell 59 Final
Thu. 9 Los Medanos 77 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Merritt 60 Diablo Valley 76 Final
  Merced, Ca @ Merced College
  Irvine Valley 63 Citrus 57 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, First Round @ Pasadena CC
  Shasta 61 West Hills-Lemoore 53 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Santa Rosa 73 Fresno City 87 Final
  Tournament 11-9 to 11-11 @ Merced
  Contra Costa 54 San Jose 74 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Ventura 55 El Camino 58 Final
  Wild West Shootout @ West LA
  American River 52 Butte 53 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Sequoias 79 Desert 20 Final
  2nd PCC President's Roundball Classic, Round 1 @ Pasadena CC
  Cypress 75 Porterville 38 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College
  Lassen 76 Monterey Peninsula 54 Final
  @ Las Positas College
  San Mateo 62 Hartnell 51 Final
  San Diego City 54 LA Valley 81 Final
  @ West LA Shoot Out
  LA Pierce 61 LA Southwest 63 Final
  2nd PCC President's Roundball Classic, Round 1 @ Pasadena CC
  Napa Valley 29 LA Trade-Tech 88 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Redwoods 81 Las Positas 58 Final
  @ Las Positas
  De Anza 52 Gavilan 68 Final
  Foothill 57 Merced 92 Final
  Orange Coast 45 West LA 62 Final
  West L.A. Crossover
  Imperial Valley 43 Pasadena City 103 Final
  2nd PCC President's Roundball Classic
Fri. 10 Citrus 65 Desert 42 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, Consolation Semis @ Pasadena
  LA Pierce 68 Imperial Valley 62 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, Consolation Semis @ Pasadena, CA
  West Hills-Lemoore 62 Cosumnes River 59 Final - OT
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Palomar 89 Barstow 51 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto Tip-Off Tournament @ Mount San Jacinto San Jacinto, CA
  Santa Ana 67 Glendale 69 Final - 2OT
  Riverside City Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CA
  Merritt 60 Santa Rosa 77 Final
  @ Merced
  Irvine Valley 54 Sequoias 57 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, Semifinals @ Pasadena
  Napa Valley 39 American River 65 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Porterville 56 Foothill 62 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College
  Chaffey 69 Southwestern 66 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto College Tournament @ Mount San Jacinto College
  Monterey Peninsula 65 Contra Costa 63 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Bakersfield 55 Cerritos 70 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  El Camino 89 Orange Coast 65 Final
  Wild West Shootout @ Culver City, CA
  Butte 53 LA Trade-Tech 112 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  LA Southwest 46 Pasadena City 69 Final
  2nd PCC President's Roundball Classic, Semifinals
  Solano 72 Rio Hondo 42 Final
  Riverside "O.E.S." Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CA
  Allan Hancock 65 LA Harbor 60 Final
  Fullerton 31 Moorpark 61 Final
  @ SBCC
  Mission 0 Chabot 2 Final
  forfeit - league mandate; overall record does not change, only conference
  Antelope Valley 90 Copper Mountain 35 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto College Tournament @ Mount San Jacinto College
  San Jose 97 Redwoods 65 Final
  @ Livermore
  Diablo Valley 68 Fresno City 80 Final
  @ Merced College
  LA Valley 49 Ventura 65 Final
  Wild West Shootout @ West L.A
  Shasta 79 Los Medanos 76 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Victor Valley 46 MiraCosta 66 Final
  Grossmont 71 Riverside 85 Final
  Riverside "E.O.S." Tournament
  Lassen 66 Las Positas 50 Final
  Livermore
  San Diego Mesa 44 Mt. San Jacinto 108 Final
  Lion's Club Tip-Off Tournament
  Taft 73 Santa Barbara 98 Final
  SBCC Crossover
  Cypress 67 Merced 81 Final
  Coca Cola Shootout Rd 2
  San Diego City 42 West LA 65 Final
  West L.A. Tournament
Sat. 11 Imperial Valley   TBA   8:00 AM PST
  @ Pasadena City College
  Santa Rosa 56 Foothill 54 Final
  @ Merced
  Citrus 78 LA Pierce 60 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, Consolation Final @ Pasadena, CA
  American River 67 West Hills-Lemoore 44 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Diablo Valley 93 Cypress 53 Final
  Merced, Ca @ Merced College
  Feather River 76 Laney 37 Final
  San Jose 80 Lassen 79 Final
  @ Livermore
  Siskiyous 58 San Francisco 69 Final
  Laney Crossover @ Oakland
  Orange Coast 50 LA Valley 69 Final
  West L.A. College Crossover @ West LA College
  Barstow 89 Southwestern 80 Final
  Santa Ana 70 Bakersfield 52 Final
  @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CA
  Irvine Valley 88 LA Southwest 39 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, 3rd Place @ Pasadena, CA
  Butte 66 Los Medanos 94 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento
  San Diego City 33 El Camino 65 Final
  Wild West Shootout @ West LA College
  Cabrillo 62 Marin 60 Final
  Redwoods 84 Monterey Peninsula 64 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Fresno City 85 Merced 70 Final
  Copper Mountain 47 San Diego Mesa 67 Final
  Lion's Club Tip-Off Tournament @ San Jacinto, CA
  Rio Hondo 43 Grossmont 62 Final
  @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CA
  Taft 52 Moorpark 79 Final
  @ SBCC
  Sequoias 72 Pasadena City 36 Final
  2nd PCC President's Roundball Classic, Championship Final
  LA Trade-Tech 109 Shasta 61 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Contra Costa 57 Las Positas 44 Final
  Livermore
  Ventura 59 West LA 45 Final
  Wild West Shootout
  Palomar 95 Chaffey 41 Final
  Mt San Jacinto Tip Off Tournament
  Glendale 71 Cerritos 64 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  Fullerton 75 Santa Barbara 69 Final
  SBCC Crossover
  Antelope Valley 45 Mt. San Jacinto 68 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto Tip-off Tournament
  Solano 54 Riverside 65 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Oxnard 2 LA Harbor 0 Final
  Harbor forfeited 75-66 win.
Sun. 12 Bakersfield   TBA   TBA
  @ Riverside Tournament
  Rio Hondo   TBA   TBA
  Riverside "O.E.S." Tournament @ Riverside City College
  Barstow 87 San Diego Mesa 50 Final
  San Jacinto Lion's Club Tournament
  Santa Ana 87 Grossmont 65 Final
  @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CSA
  Siskiyous 24 Laney 12 Final
  Game declared a forfeit, no coach to continue game
  Chaffey 60 Antelope Valley 49 Final
  Mt San Jacinto Tip Off Tournament @ Mt San Jacinto Tip Off Tournament
  Cerritos 57 Solano 49 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  Feather River 57 San Francisco 59 Final
  Laney Crossover @ Oakland
  Palomar 69 Mt. San Jacinto 66 Final
  Lion's Club Tip-Off Tournament
  Glendale 51 Riverside 61 Final
  Riverside
Mon. 13 Marin 72 Hartnell 61 Final
Tue. 14 Imperial Valley 60 Copper Mountain 58 Final
  @ The Bell Center
  Shasta 77 Monterey Peninsula 69 Final
  LA Southwest 60 San Bernardino Valley 91 Final
  Chabot 84 Cosumnes River 55 Final
  Mendocino 55 Folsom Lake 83 Final
  Gavilan 51 Reedley 77 Final
Wed. 15 Ohlone 30 Hartnell 77 Final
  Shasta 90 Yuba 34 Final
  Allan Hancock 65 Taft 62 Final - OT
  Folsom Lake 73 Los Medanos 61 Final
  Cerritos 52 West LA 65 Final
Thu. 16 LA Trade-Tech 68 Moorpark 58 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Mt. San Jacinto 78 Irvine Valley 70 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic @ Saddleback
  San Diego Mesa 47 East Los Angeles 92 Final
  Gaucho Classic Tournament @ Saddleback
  Merced 76 San Mateo 54 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Feather River 81 Las Positas 54 Final
  LPC Hawks Shootout
  Scottsdale (AZ) 64 Saddleback 59 Final - OT
  Gaucho Classic VI
Fri. 17 Cerritos 72 Southwestern 55 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City
  Moorpark 44 Irvine Valley 57 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI @ Saddleback
  Yuba 43 Pasadena City 88 Final
  LASW Cougars Tournament @ Los Angeles
  Sacramento City 43 San Francisco 62 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra
  Grossmont 75 Santa Monica 60 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ Palomar College
  Oxnard 49 Chaffey 69 Final
  LA SW Tournament @ Southwest LA
  San Diego Mesa 56 Saddleback 78 Final
  Gaucho Classic VI
  Butte 21 Fresno City 89 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
  West LA 68 Riverside 55 Final
  Palomar Comet Classic @ Palomar College
  Cuesta 68 Imperial Valley 45 Final
  @ San Diego City College - Harry West Gym
  Redwoods 50 Sierra 84 Final
  Barstow 49 Glendale 58 Final
  L.A. Southwest Tournament Nov. 17-19 @ Southwest LA
  Long Beach 63 Reedley 54 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ Palomar College
  Feather River 95 San Mateo 69 Final
  @ Livermore
  El Camino 55 Antelope Valley 53 Final
  @ LA Valley College
  Chabot 62 Sequoias 74 Final
  Lassen 78 Skyline 71 Final
  Skyline X-Over
  Rio Hondo 69 Santa Ana 77 Final
  LA Trade-Tech 59 Mt. San Jacinto 72 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI @ Saddleback
  Porterville 59 MiraCosta 87 Final
  @ San Diego City College - Harry West Gym
  De Anza 44 Diablo Valley 96 Final
  Bakersfield 65 West Hills-Lemoore 69 Final
  East Los Angeles 83 Scottsdale (AZ) 73 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic Tournament @ Saddleback
  LA Harbor 0 San Diego City 2 Final
  Knights Colbert Classic, Harbor forfeited 61-49 win
  Contra Costa 36 Foothill 80 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic @ Sierra College
  Merced 76 Las Positas 59 Final
  LPC Hawks Shootout
  Santa Barbara 54 LA Valley 69 Final
  LA Valley Crossover
  Palomar Alumni 61 Palomar 96 Final
  Palomar Comet Classic
  Desert 55 LA Southwest 80 Final
  Fullerton 68 Siskiyous 74 Final
  @ San Bruno
Sat. 18 Irvine Valley 83 Saddleback 46 Final
  Consolation Game
  Southwestern 68 Imperial Valley 55 Final
  @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  LA Trade-Tech 67 Scottsdale (AZ) 55 Final
  Gaucho Classic Third Place Game @ Saddleback College
  Sacramento City 64 Butte 52 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra College
  Yuba 56 Oxnard 69 Final
  Porterville 40 San Diego City 44 Final
  Knights' Colbert Classic
  Fullerton 67 Lassen 73 Final
  Skyline Cross Over
  Santa Monica 64 Reedley 68 Final
  Consolation Semifinals @ San Marcos, CA
  Mt. San Jacinto 56 East Los Angeles 52 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic @ Saddleback
  Redwoods 76 Contra Costa 59 Final
  @ Sierra College
  Cerritos 80 Cuesta 48 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City
  Riverside 55 Palomar Alumni 54 Final
  Consolation Semifinals @ San Marcos, CA
  Siskiyous 79 Skyline 60 Final
  Barstow 70 Desert 59 Final
  L.A. Southwest College Tournament @ Southwest LA
  San Francisco 57 Fresno City 79 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra
  Pasadena City 60 Chaffey 62 Final
  LASW Cougars Tournament, championship semifinals @ Southwest LA
  Grossmont 54 Long Beach 70 Final
  Championship Semifinals @ San Marcos, CA
  Santa Barbara 52 Antelope Valley 61 Final
  LA Valley Crossover @ LA Valley College
  Glendale (Ariz.) 94 Copper Mountain 33 Final
  MiraCosta 79 LA Harbor 63 Final
  @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Foothill 47 Sierra 77 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
  West LA 68 Palomar 108 Final
  Championship Semifinals
  El Camino 63 LA Valley 59 Final
  Glendale 71 LA Southwest 44 Final
  L.A. Southwest College Tournament
Sun. 19 Oxnard 56 Barstow 72 Final
  LA SW Tournament
  Sacramento City 65 Redwoods 55 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra College
  Southwestern 66 San Diego City 63 Final
  Knights' Colbert Classic Consolation Championship
  Pasadena City 79 LA Southwest 59 Final
  LASW Cougars Tournament, 3rd place final
  Reedley 69 Riverside 63 Final
  Palomar Tournament -- Consolation Finals @ Palomar College
  San Francisco 54 Foothill 37 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
  Grossmont 42 West LA 70 Final
  Palomar Tournament -- 3rd place @ Palomar College
  Cuesta 55 LA Harbor 46 Final
  3rd Place Game @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Fresno City 95 Sierra 105 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
  Chaffey 51 Glendale 55 Final
  LA Southwest Tournament @ LASC
  Long Beach 65 Palomar 82 Final
  Palomar Comet Classic -- Championship @ Palomar College
  Cerritos 86 MiraCosta 65 Final
  San Diego City Tournament (Championships) @ San Diego City
Tue. 21 Reedley 72 Allan Hancock 63 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 69 Napa Valley 37 Final
  Chaffey 65 Victor Valley 40 Final
  Cabrillo 75 Las Positas 67 Final
  Livermore
  De Anza 97 Ohlone 31 Final
  Cypress 57 El Camino 67 Final
  Citrus 53 San Bernardino Valley 47 Final
  Gavilan 42 Skyline 65 Final
Wed. 22 San Francisco 52 Foothill 49 Final
  Rio Hondo 54 Cerritos 69 Final
  Long Beach 52 LA Valley 80 Final
Fri. 24 MiraCosta 93 Oxnard 57 Final
  @ LA PIERCE
  Mt. San Antonio 79 Santa Monica 53 Final
  Ventura Kiwanis Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  Laney 34 Canyons 76 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions @ Ventura, CA
  LA Harbor 66 LA Pierce 67 Final
  @ LA Pierce College
  Taft 52 Ventura 81 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions
  Long Beach 56 San Joaquin Delta 75 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions @ Ventura, CA
Sat. 25 Laney 64 Taft 81 Final
  Ventura Kiwanis Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  Santa Monica 54 Long Beach 65 Final
  Ventura Kiwanis Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  Skagit Valley 51 MiraCosta 75 Final
  Marin 48 Shasta 57 Final
  Oxnard 2 LA Harbor 0 Final
  Harbor forfeited 71-65 win @ L.A. Pierce
  Mt. San Antonio 70 San Joaquin Delta 65 Final
  Ventura Kiwanis Tournament @ Ventua, CA
  Yuba 70 Butte 87 Final
  Canyons 56 Ventura 71 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions
  De Anza 47 San Jose 82 Final
Sun. 26 Long Beach 70 Taft 63 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions @ Ventura, CA
  Skagit Valley (WA) 2 LA Harbor 0 Final
  Harbor forfeited 67-58 win. @ L.A. Pierce
  Oxnard 41 LA Pierce 56 Final
  @ LA Pierce College
  San Joaquin Delta 74 Canyons 57 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions @ Ventura
  Mt. San Antonio 65 Ventura 58 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions
Tue. 28 Cabrillo 60 Chabot 66 Final
  West LA 53 El Camino 49 Final
Wed. 29 Glendale 51 Irvine Valley 68 Final
  LA Southwest 57 LA Trade-Tech 98 Final
Thu. 30 Moorpark 58 West Hills-Lemoore 42 Final
  @ Santa Ana College
  Cuesta College Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  San Luis Obispo
  Reedley 60 Ventura 75 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Sequoias
  Foothill 70 Porterville 39 Final
  COS Tournament @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Ohlone 30 Siskiyous 107 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament @ Contra Costa College
  De Anza 67 Los Medanos 83 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto JC
  Butte 41 San Jose 58 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Bakersfield 56 Cosumnes River 48 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  Hartnell 49 Cuesta 71 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament
  Sacramento City 60 Antelope Valley 63 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Porter Field House (Sequoias)
  Mission 34 Mt. San Antonio 80 Final
  Gilcrest Invitational (College of the Sequoias) @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Lassen 63 Marin 60 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto
  LA Harbor 0 Laney 2 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament, Harbor forfeited 57-55 win. @ Contra Costa College
  Fresno City 110 Redwoods 71 Final
  @ Shasta College
  Monterey Peninsula 52 American River 74 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta
  San Bernardino Valley 38 Merced 68 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic @ Santa Ana College
  LA Valley 66 Santa Rosa 43 Final
  COS Tournament @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Feather River 77 Canyons 62 Final
  Contra Costa Classic @ San Pablo
  Yuba 58 Gavilan 70 Final
  @ Modesto JC
  Solano 34 Pasadena City 71 Final
  41st Gilcrest Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  Mendocino 33 Shasta 100 Final
  Shasta College Tournament
  Las Positas 69 LA Pierce 61 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Riverside 74 Sequoias 91 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament
  Napa Valley 31 Modesto 54 Final
  Modesto Tournament
  Folsom Lake 62 Contra Costa 71 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament
  Cerritos 71 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  San Mateo 53 Sierra 107 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  San Diego Mesa 60 Santa Ana 84 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament
  Allan Hancock 64 San Diego City 44 Final
  Phillips 66 Invitational - Day 1 @ Cuesta College
 
December
Fri. 1 American River   TBA   TBA
  Butte 62 Redwoods 76 Final
  @ shasta
  Monterey Peninsula 74 San Diego City 71 Final - OT
  @ Cuesta
  Ohlone 27 Laney 90 Final
  Tournament @ Contra Costa
  Porterville 62 Mission 106 Final
  COS Tournament @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Foothill 46 Mt. San Antonio 57 Final
  Gilcrest Invitational @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  LA Trade-Tech 89 Saddleback 53 Final
  Chaffey College Tournament @ Chaffey College
  De Anza 63 Marin 71 Final
  @ Modesto JC Tournament
  Cosumnes River 49 San Bernardino Valley 63 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  Citrus 75 Grossmont 65 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  LA Pierce 88 Hartnell 66 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta
  San Mateo 71 Mendocino 68 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Canyons 111 Folsom Lake 87 Final
  Contra Costa Classic @ Contra Costa
  Yuba 69 Napa Valley 56 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto JC
  Santa Rosa 63 Cerritos 66 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  Mt. San Jacinto 92 Skyline 48 Final
  Chaffey Tournament @ Chaffey College
  LA Valley 68 San Joaquin Delta 61 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Second Round @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  West Hills-Lemoore 69 San Diego Mesa 53 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana College
  American River 53 Allan Hancock 45 Final
  Phillips 66 Invitational - Day 2 @ Cuesta College
  East Los Angeles 97 West LA 90 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  San Jose 59 Fresno City 83 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta
  Ventura 64 Antelope Valley 48 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Sequoias
  El Camino 57 Irvine Valley 60 Final
  Barstow 70 Southwestern 64 Final
  Chaffey College Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Reedley 66 Sacramento City 55 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Moro Gym (Sequoias)
  Los Medanos 71 Lassen 80 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournamentd @ Modesto
  Siskiyous 89 LA Harbor 49 Final
  Bakersfield 44 Merced 90 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana College
  Las Positas 53 Cuesta 58 Final
  34th Phillips 66 Classic
  Santa Monica 45 Cypress 79 Final
  Lady Charger Classic
  Sierra 58 Shasta 38 Final
  Shasta College Tournament
  Pasadena City 62 Sequoias 71 Final
  41st Gilcrest Tournament, Second Round
  Solano 52 Riverside 55 Final
  @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Oxnard 35 Chaffey 69 Final
  Chaffey Tourney
  Gavilan 41 Modesto 62 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
  Feather River 76 Contra Costa 57 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament
  Moorpark 63 Santa Ana 38 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament
  Palomar 112 Orange Coast 50 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
Sat. 2 American River   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta College Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  San Luis Obispo
  Yuba   Modesto Tournament   TBA
  Mission 52 Cerritos 61 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament (Consolation Semifinal) @ College of the Sequoias
  Redwoods 96 San Mateo 80 Final
  @ Shasta Tournament
  San Bernardino Valley 59 West Hills-Lemoore 45 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana College
  Reedley 61 Riverside 67 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Consolation Semifinal @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Yuba 58 Marin 78 Final
  Modesto College Tournament @ Modesto JC
  San Jose 57 Shasta 56 Final
  Shasta College Tournament- @ Shasta College
  Saddleback 53 Skyline 63 Final
  Chaffey Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Grossmont 73 West LA 68 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Copper Mountain 22 Santa Barbara 67 Final
  @ Victor Valley
  Monterey Peninsula 66 LA Pierce 78 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta
  LA Harbor 0 Contra Costa 2 Final - OT
  Harbor forfeited 76-69 OT win.
  Southwestern 78 Oxnard 62 Final
  Chaffey Tourney @ Chaffey College
  Bakersfield 59 Santa Ana 77 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament
  Foothill 49 San Joaquin Delta 44 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Third Round @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Los Medanos 65 Gavilan 62 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto JC
  Fresno City 56 Sierra 74 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta
  Canyons 92 Laney 65 Final
  Contra Costa Classic @ Contra Costa
  Santa Monica 73 Orange Coast 59 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Allan Hancock 61 Las Positas 48 Final
  Phillips 66 Invitational - Third Place Game
  Imperial Valley 54 Victor Valley 63 Final
  Taft 70 LA Southwest 81 Final
  Siskiyous 77 Feather River 76 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament @ contra costa
  LA Trade-Tech 56 Mt. San Jacinto 76 Final
  Panther Pride Tournament @ Rancho Cucamonga, CA
  Antelope Valley 58 Pasadena City 63 Final
  41st Gilcrest Tournament, Third Round @ College of the Sequoias
  Merced 64 Moorpark 58 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana College
  Lassen 58 Modesto 61 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
  Citrus 68 East Los Angeles 80 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Rio Hondo 49 MiraCosta 69 Final
  American River 51 Cuesta 48 Final
  34th Phillips 66 Classic
  Mt. San Antonio 60 LA Valley 51 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Semifinal @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Barstow 47 Chaffey 67 Final
  Chaffey College Tournament @ Rancho Cucamonga, CA
  Palomar 72 Cypress 70 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Ventura 58 Sequoias 69 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational
Sun. 3 Cerritos 71 Riverside 77 Final
  College of the Tournament (Consolation Championship) @ College of the Sequoias
  Grossmont 68 Santa Monica 83 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Skyline 70 Southwestern 52 Final
  Chaffey Tournament @ Rancho Cucamonga, CA
  Santa Barbara 74 Imperial Valley 23 Final
  @ Victor Valley
  Foothill 77 Pasadena City 71 Final
  41st Gilcrest Tournament, 5th Place Final @ College of the Sequoias
  Citrus 61 Cypress 64 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Barstow 57 LA Trade-Tech 75 Final
  Panther Invitational @ Chaffey College
  Copper Mountain 35 Victor Valley 63 Final
  LA Valley 55 Ventura 65 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Sequoias
  Mt. San Jacinto 68 Chaffey 52 Final
  Panther Pride Tournament
  East Los Angeles 78 Palomar 85 Final - OT
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Mt. San Antonio 51 Sequoias 64 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Championship Game
Mon. 4 Mission 82 Chabot 88 Final
Tue. 5 Desert 67 Victor Valley 59 Final
  LA Pierce 57 MiraCosta 82 Final
  Ohlone 26 Cabrillo 73 Final
  Gavilan 75 Los Medanos 69 Final
Wed. 6 Reedley 80 Hartnell 42 Final
  Citrus 74 Chaffey 67 Final
Thu. 7 Siskiyous 81 Cuesta 63 Final
  Allan Hancock College Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
  San Francisco 73 Folsom Lake 63 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Santa Rosa Tournament
  Long Beach 64 Desert 42 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  Vandenberg AFB 53 Allan Hancock 83 Final
  Lady Bulldog Tournament - Day 1
  Sacramento City 69 Redwoods 57 Final
  Santa Rosa Invitational @ santa rosa
  Rio Hondo 51 Grossmont 64 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  Reedley 63 Cabrillo 79 Final
  Orange Coast 2 LA Harbor 0 Final
  Allan Hancock College Tournament, Harbor forfeited 74-68 win. @ Allan Hancock College
  Southwestern 41 Irvine Valley 68 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament
  Bakersfield 83 Taft 67 Final
  Mendocino 41 Santa Rosa 81 Final
  Santa Rosa Junior College Tournament
  Santa Barbara 60 Sequoias 88 Final
  Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock
  El Camino 74 Barstow 42 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  Merritt 71 Skyline 48 Final
  SRJC Tournament @ Santa Rosa
Fri. 8 Fresno City College Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  Fresno
  Cuesta 59 Vandenberg AFB 52 Final
  Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
  Desert 65 Rio Hondo 68 Final
  @ Irvine Valley
  Victor Valley 28 Merced 75 Final
  @ Fresno City
  Feather River 87 Los Medanos 72 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament @ Solano college
  Redwoods 81 Folsom Lake 77 Final
  @ santa rosa
  Orange Coast 64 Santa Barbara 75 Final
  Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock
  Lassen 69 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Mission 45 Diablo Valley 100 Final
  Fresno City Tournament (Fresno City College) @ Fresno City College
  Southwestern 70 Barstow 62 Final
  @ Irvine Valley
  Skyline 89 Mendocino 46 Final
  SRJC Tournament @ Santa Rosa
  Long Beach 71 Grossmont 41 Final
  @ Irvine Valley
  Siskiyous 66 Allan Hancock 74 Final
  Lady Bulldog Tournament - Day 2, Championship Semifinals
  San Jose 69 Porterville 51 Final
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City
  Chabot 71 Shasta 63 Final
  @ Solano College
  San Francisco 58 Sacramento City 33 Final
  Santa Rosa Invitational @ Santa Rosa Tournament
  Ohlone 23 Yuba 67 Final
  MiraCosta   LA Southwest   Postponed
  Palomar 76 Mt. San Antonio 70 Final
  LA Harbor 42 Sequoias 88 Final
  Allen Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
  El Camino 45 Irvine Valley 64 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament - Semifinals
  De Anza 54 Solano 85 Final
  Solano Junior College Showdown Tournament @ Solano
  Merritt 83 Santa Rosa 81 Final
Sat. 9 Fresno City College Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  Fresno
  Redwoods 95 Skyline 90 Final
  @ Santa Rosa
  Los Medanos 92 Cosumnes River 55 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Rio Hondo 67 Southwestern 75 Final
  @ Irvine Valley
  LA Harbor 58 Siskiyous 77 Final
  Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
  Sacramento City 56 Santa Rosa 72 Final
  Santa Rosa Invitational
  Cuesta 51 Santa Barbara 63 Final
  Hancock Tournament - Consolation final @ Allan Hancock College
  Moorpark 69 Santa Monica 52 Final
  Shasta 71 De Anza 32 Final
  @ Solano College
  Grossmont 56 El Camino 70 Final
  @ Irvine Valley
  Citrus 60 San Diego City 54 Final
  Sequoias 71 Allan Hancock 54 Final
  Lady Bulldog Tournament - Championship Game
  San Bernardino Valley 66 West LA 70 Final - OT
  L.A. Valley College Crossover @ Los Angeles Valley College
  San Francisco 72 Merritt 56 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Santa Rosa Tournament
  LA Pierce 46 Glendale 61 Final
  Napa Valley 28 Cabrillo 70 Final
  Victor Valley 43 Mission 85 Final
  Fresno City Tournament (Fresno City College) @ Fresno
  Long Beach 64 Irvine Valley 66 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament - Championship
  Feather River 80 Lassen 51 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament @ solano college
  Fullerton 46 LA Valley 61 Final
  L.A. Valley College Crossover
  Merced 71 Diablo Valley 65 Final
  Fresno, Ca @ Fresno City College
  Mt. San Jacinto 109 Bakersfield 39 Final
  Chabot 55 Solano 67 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament
  LA Trade-Tech 55 Ventura 45 Final
  Buddy's All-Star LAVC Classic @ LA Valley
  San Jose 64 Fresno City 76 Final
  Fresno City College Tournament
Sun. 10 Fresno City College Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  Fresno
  West LA 68 Fullerton 59 Final
  L.A. Valley College Crossover @ Los Angeles Valley College
  Los Medanos 63 Shasta 56 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament @ Solano
  Mission 84 Porterville 58 Final
  Fresno City Tournament (Fresno City College) @ Fresno City
  Ventura 56 San Bernardino Valley 39 Final
  Buddy's All-Star LAVC Classic @ LA Valley
  Lassen 74 Chabot 85 Final
  Tournament @ Solano
  Diablo Valley 74 San Jose 54 Final
  Fresno, Ca @ Fresno City College
  LA Trade-Tech 98 LA Valley 100 Final - OT
  L.A. Valley College Crossover
  Feather River 54 Solano 66 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament
  Merced 77 Fresno City 60 Final
  Fresno City College Tournament
Tue. 12 Cosumnes River 66 Siskiyous 83 Final
  Hartnell 52 Marin 76 Final
  Bakersfield 60 Santa Ana 58 Final
Wed. 13 LA Harbor 56 Glendale 65 Final
Thu. 14 MPC Tournament   Las Positas   TBA
  Monterey
  American River 70 Cabrillo 56 Final
  @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Sequoias 93 Hartnell 44 Final
  West Hills Tournament @ Lemoore
  Victor Valley 28 Mt. San Jacinto 84 Final
  College of The Desert Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
  Siskiyous 85 Bakersfield 69 Final
  Tournament @ MONTEREY
  Chabot 59 Fresno City 79 Final
  Tournament @ West Hills College Lemoore
  Fullerton 59 Pasadena City 70 Final
  COD Winter Classic @ Palm Desert, CA
  Las Positas 58 Monterey Peninsula 69 Final
  Monterey Tournament
  Rio Hondo 53 Santa Barbara 93 Final
  West Hills Tournament @ West Hills
  Citrus 55 West LA 64 Final
  Allan Hancock 46 Lassen 65 Final
  Monterey Tournament - Day 1 @ Monterey Peninsula
  Mission 77 Desert 34 Final
  College of the Desert Tournament @ College of the Desert Tournament
  Alumni 53 West Hills-Lemoore 60 Final
  West Hills College Lemoore Tournament
Fri. 15 TBA   West Hills-Lemoore   TBA
  @ West Hills
  Victor Valley 34 Fullerton 71 Final
  @ Palm Desert, CA
  Laney 59 Sierra 80 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College
# Exhibition