2019-20 CCCAA Men's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 23 Orange Coast #   San Diego Mesa   10:00 AM PDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 24 Sunset WPC #   Grossmont   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Salvation Army Kroc Center
  Modesto #   Merced   11:15 AM PDT
  Merced Scrimmage
  Alumni #   Grossmont   11:30 AM PDT
  Scrimmage @ Salvation Army Kroc Center
  Ventura #   University of LaVerne   12:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Alumni   Palomar   1:30 PM PDT
  Pre-Season Scrimmage
Thu. 29 Lindenwood University 14 Merced 9 Final
Fri. 30 Cerritos 15 Merced 8 Final
  Merced Tournament
  Cuesta 24 Modesto 5 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Citrus 5 Sierra 19 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced, CA
  El Camino 14 Modesto 10 Final
  Merced North vs. South Tournament @ Merced College
  Cerritos 14 Lindenwood (MO) University 6 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Orange Coast # 0 LA Valley 0 Final
  Scrimmage @ Cal Lutheran University
  Cuesta 18 American River 7 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Chinese National Team #   West Valley   4:00 PM PDT
  LA Valley # 0 Cal Lutheran University 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  El Camino 5 Sierra 16 Final
  Merced North vs. South Tournament @ Merced College
  Citrus 9 Merced 17 Final
  Merced Tournament
Sat. 31 Grossmont #   University of La Verne   TBA
  Scrimmage @ University of La Verne
  Riverside #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps/University of Redlands   TBA
  Cerritos 13 Sierra 9 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Occidental College #   Golden West   8:30 AM PDT
  El Camino 12 Merced 10 Final
  Merced North vs. South Tournament
  Citrus 9 American River 20 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced, CA
  Sierra 10 Linwood 17 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Pomona-Pitzer College #   Golden West   11:30 AM PDT
  Cerritos 18 Modesto 7 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Cuesta 15 Merced 4 Final
  Merced Tournament
  El Camino 9 American River 16 Final
  Merced North vs. South Tournament @ Merced College
  Citrus 8 Modesto 15 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College
  Cuesta 5 Lindenwood 0 Final
  Merced Tournament Forfeit at 5:35 in 3rd Qtr, Cuesta 7, Lindenwood 4 @ Merced
 
September
Fri. 6 Rio Hondo 5 Golden West 24 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Diablo Valley 26 De Anza 14 Final
  @ Ohlone College
  Palomar 6 Cerritos 12 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Las Positas 11 Cabrillo 8 Final
  Jose Martinez Memorial Tournament @ ohlone college
  LA Valley 19 American River 7 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Cuesta
  West Valley 10 Diablo Valley 13 Final
  Ohlone Mini Tournament @ Ohlone College
  Saddleback 6 Long Beach 22 Final
  Golden West Invitational @ GWC
  Las Positas 6 San Joaquin Delta 18 Final
  @ Ohlone College
  Palomar 16 Rio Hondo 12 Final
  GWC Invite @ Golden West College
  Ventura 23 De Anza 14 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone
  Chinese National Team #   Orange Coast   1:00 PM PDT
  Cerritos 6 Golden West 15 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Saddleback 6 American River 10 Final
  Golden West Invitational @ Golden West
  San Joaquin Delta 15 West Valley 16 Final
  Ohlone Mini Tournament @ Ohlone College
  Long Beach 10 LA Valley 8 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Ventura 12 Ohlone 18 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament
  Alumni # 15 Mt. San Antonio 19 Final
  Scrimmage
Sat. 7 American River 18 Rio Hondo 9 Final
  @ Golden West College
  San Joaquin Delta 12 Ohlone 8 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament
  Saddleback 13 Palomar 10 Final
  Golden West Invitational @ Golden West College
  Occidental 23 Citrus 1 Final
  Citrus Tournament
  Ventura 25 Las Positas 7 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone
  Long Beach 8 Cerritos 5 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Cuesta 13 San Jose State 15 Final
  @ Stockton
  LA Valley 13 Golden West 18 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Diablo Valley 14 Merced 13 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone College
  Cypress 10 Cal Tech 13 Final
  Citrus Tournament
  American River 8 Palomar 7 Final
  @ Golden West College
  Fullerton 17 Chaffey 8 Final
  Citrus Tournament Sep. 7-8 @ Citrus College
  De Anza 11 Ohlone 19 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament
  Cypress 19 Santa Monica 18 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus College
  Saddleback 19 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  @ Golden West College
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Merced 13 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone
  Cuesta 6 Santa Clara 12 Final
  @ Stockton
  Cerritos 10 LA Valley 13 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Chaffey 22 Citrus 11 Final
  Citrus Tournament
  Ventura 10 Diablo Valley 18 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone
  Long Beach 12 Golden West 9 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Santa Monica 7 Fullerton 16 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus College
  Las Positas 14 De Anza 13 Final
  @ Ohlone College
  Cuesta 10 University of the Pacific 21 Final
Sun. 8 Cal Tech 19 Santa Monica 4 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus College
  Fullerton 6 Occidental 19 Final
  Citrus Invitational Tournament Sep. 7-8 @ Citrus College
  Cypress 17 Citrus 11 Final
  Citrus Tournament
  Santa Monica 2 Occidental College 14 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus College
  Cal Tech 13 Fullerton 11 Final
  Citrus Invitational Tournament @ Citrus College
  Occidental 15 Cypress 7 Final
  Citrus Invitational Tournament @ Citrus College
Tue. 10 Cal Tech 6 Mt. San Antonio 23 Final
Wed. 11 Cal Tech 11 Chaffey 10 Final
Thu. 12 Las Positas 7 San Diego Mesa 24 Final
  @ Ohlone College
  Modesto 14 Cabrillo 5 Final
  San Diego Mesa 14 Ohlone 9 Final
Fri. 13 Sierra 21 Las Positas 8 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ West Valley
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Long Beach 19 Final
  San Diego Mesa 12 West Valley 10 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
  Modesto 8 Merced 14 Final
  @ West Valley
  Diablo Valley 12 Long Beach 18 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ West Valley College
  Cabrillo 9 De Anza 13 Final
  Ohlone 10 San Diego Mesa 15 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
  Mt. San Antonio 23 Washington & Jefferson Univ 4 Final
  Merceyhurst Univ Tournament - Erie, Pennsylvania @ Erie, PA
  Orange Coast 10 Chapman University 9 Final
  Merced 10 San Joaquin Delta 5 Final
  Nyquist Invitational @ Saratoga
  Modesto 13 Ohlone 16 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
  Diablo Valley 23 Las Positas 7 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ West Valley
  Mt. San Antonio 18 Mercyhurst Univ. 12 Final
  Mercyhurst Tournament Erie, PA @ Erie, PA
  Sierra 14 West Valley 10 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
Sat. 14 Mt. San Antonio 13 University of Toronto 11 Final
  Merceyhurst Univ Tournament - Erie, Pennsylvania @ Erie, PA
  San Diego Mesa 14 Merced 11 Final
  @ West Valley College
  Long Beach 16 Sierra 9 Final
  West Valley Nyquist @ Golden West
  Alumni #   Southwestern   10:00 AM PDT
  Alumni Game
  Modesto 7 West Valley 15 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
  Cal Tech 9 Riverside 8 Final
  2019 Inland Empire Classic (Hosted by University of Redlands) @ La Verne, CA
  Golden West 13 Chapman University 6 Final
  San Diego Mesa 13 Diablo Valley 17 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ West Valley College
  Rio Hondo 10 Grossmont 16 Final
  Miramar College Mini Invite @ Miramar College
  San Joaquin Delta 13 Las Positas 7 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ Saratoga
  Crafton Hills 5 Grossmont 25 Final
  Miramar College Mini Invite @ Miramar College
  Long Beach 16 West Valley 7 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
  Riverside 8 University of La Verne 16 Final
  2019 Inland Empire Classic (Hosted by University of Redlands)
  Rio Hondo 20 San Diego Miramar 11 Final
  Mini Tournament
  Sierra 13 Ohlone 4 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
  Crafton Hills 10 San Diego Miramar 19 Final
  Mini Tournament
  Merced 5 Diablo Valley 10 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ West Valley
  Las Positas 5 Modesto 13 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ West Valley
  San Joaquin Delta 17 Ohlone 9 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
Sun. 15 Mt. San Antonio 13 Gannon University 14 Final
  Merceyhurst Univ Tournament - Erie, Pennsylvania @ Erie, PA
  Mt. San Antonio 17 Penn State Behrend 4 Final
  Mercyhurst Tournament Erie, PA @ Erie, PA
  Riverside 16 Ottawa University 12 Final
  2019 Inland Empire Classic (Hosted by University of Redlands) @ Redlands, CA
  Riverside 6 University of Redlands 15 Final
  2019 Inland Empire Classic (Hosted by University of Redlands)
Wed. 18 Cypress * 10 Golden West 24 Final
  Fullerton * 4 Riverside 17 Final
  American River * 15 Modesto 10 Final
  Cerritos * 16 El Camino 9 Final
  Long Beach * 22 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  SCC
  San Joaquin Delta * 9 Diablo Valley 15 Final
Fri. 20 Santa Monica * 7 Cuesta 23 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt San Antonio College
  Southwestern 1 Mt. San Antonio 25 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  Las Positas 19 De Anza 14 Final
  De Anza Invite
  Fullerton 6 Palomar 7 Final
  Mt. San Antonio College Tournament @ Walnut, CA
  Cabrillo 7 Las Positas 10 Final
  De Anza Invite
  Orange Coast 18 El Camino 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Sierra 14 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  San Joaquin Delta 11 Cabrillo 2 Final
  Southwestern 14 Santa Monica 16 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt San Antonio College
  El Camino 6 Cuesta 24 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut
  San Joaquin Delta 14 De Anza 6 Final
  Fullerton 9 Mt. San Antonio 23 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  Sierra 11 Orange Coast 9 Final
  @ mt sac
  Palomar 18 Rio Hondo 12 Final
  @ Mt. SAC
Sat. 21 Cerritos 7 MIT 13 Final
  Connecticut College Tournament @ Connecticut College
  Fullerton 11 Sierra 13 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 20-21 @ Mt sac
  Diablo Valley 11 Ohlone 8 Final
  Ohlone Mini Tournament
  Orange Coast 9 Mt. San Antonio 8 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  Saddleback 13 Penn State Behrend 14 Final
  Connecticut College Invitational @ Connecticut College
  Merced 8 American River 9 Final
  @ Ohlone
  Cuesta 18 Palomar 5 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut
  Rio Hondo 14 Southwestern 12 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Crafton Hills 4 Ventura 22 Final
  Saddleback 11 Cerritos 18 Final
  Connecticut College Tournament @ Connecticut College
  El Camino 17 Santa Monica 9 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt San Antonio College
  Grossmont 6 Concordia University 31 Final
  @ Uni Redlands
  Merced 6 Diablo Valley 11 Final
  @ OHL
  Sierra 5 Mt. San Antonio 9 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  American River 13 Ohlone 14 Final - OT
  Ohlone Mini Tournament
  VC Alumni 18 Ventura 21 Final
  Orange Coast 5 Cuesta 9 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut
  Grossmont 12 University of Redlands 21 Final
  @ Uni Redlands
  Santa Monica 8 Palomar 13 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt San Antonio College
  Saddleback 14 Connecticut College 9 Final
  Connecticut College Invitational
  Rio Hondo 8 Fullerton 16 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Southwestern 6 El Camino 16 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
Sun. 22 Cerritos 16 Connecticut College 12 Final
  Connecticut College Tournament
  Saddleback 10 Iona 19 Final
  Connecticut College Invitational @ Connecticut College
  Cerritos 8 Iona College 5 Final
  Connecticut College Tournament @ Connecticut College
Wed. 25 Saddleback * 4 Golden West 20 Final
  Ohlone * 8 West Valley 9 Final
  Cypress * 2 Fullerton 13 Final
  Las Positas * 10 Cabrillo 9 Final
  San Diego Miramar * 15 Crafton Hills 16 Final
  San Diego Mesa * 19 Palomar 14 Final
  Southwestern * 4 Grossmont 16 Final
  Sierra * 17 San Joaquin Delta 8 Final
  De Anza * ^ 11 Merced 18 Final
  Chaffey * 18 Rio Hondo 17 Final
  SCC
  El Camino * 9 Mt. San Antonio 24 Final
Thu. 26 Golden West 15 Cuesta 6 Final
  LA Valley 21 American River 7 Final
  @ Cuesta
Fri. 27 West Valley 11 LA Valley 19 Final
  Cuesta Tounament @ Cuesta
  Golden West 16 West Valley 10 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Las Positas 25 San Diego Miramar 16 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Miramar
  American River 8 Cuesta 17 Final
  41st Cuesta Invitational
  Riverside 6 LA Valley 17 Final
  2019 Cuesta Tournament @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  El Camino 14 Palomar 9 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ Miramar College
  Cerritos 12 San Diego Mesa 10 Final - OT
  South of the Border Tournament
  Long Beach 20 Cal Poly San Luis Obispo 6 Final
  Cuesta Invite @ Cuesta
  Fullerton 23 Santa Monica 6 Final
  South of the Border Invitational @ Miramar College
  Chaffey 16 Southwestern 17 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  Golden West 18 Cal Poly 12 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Las Positas 12 El Camino 17 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ Miramar College
  Cerritos 18 Citrus 7 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Riverside 5 Cuesta 11 Final
  41st Cuesta Invitational
  Fullerton 9 Palomar 8 Final
  @ San Diego, CA
  Grossmont 13 Chaffey 22 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ Mesa College
  UCSD Club 17 Santa Monica 4 Final
  South of the Border Invitational @ Miramar College
  Long Beach 20 American River 4 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Citrus 13 Southwestern 14 Final - 2OT
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  UCSD Club 21 San Diego Miramar 6 Final
  South of the Border Tournament
  San Diego State University 018 Grossmont 010 Final
  San Diego Mesa College Tournament @ Mesa College
  San Diego State Club 14 San Diego Mesa 7 Final
  San Diego Tournament
Sat. 28 Citrus 16 Las Positas 11 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Fullerton 7 El Camino 13 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ Miramar College
  Golden West 9 Long Beach 10 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Rio Hondo 14 Palomar 16 Final
  @ San Diego Mesa
  Santa Monica 13 Grossmont 20 Final
  South of the Border Invitational @ Miramar College
  LA Valley 20 American River 6 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  UCSD Club # 16 Palomar 9 Final
  @ San Diego
  West Valley 7 Cuesta 12 Final
  41st Cuesta Invitational
  Citrus 6 San Diego Mesa 27 Final
  South of the Border Tournament
  Chaffey 25 San Diego Miramar 11 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  Riverside 8 Cal Poly 7 Final
  2019 Cuesta Tournament @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  Fullerton 8 SDSU 9 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament Sep. 27-28 @ San Diego, CA
  LA Valley 6 Golden West 18 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  San Joaquin Delta #   Ottawa College   1:00 PM PDT
  @ Fresno
  Southwestern 18 Las Positas 15 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  El Camino 18 Grossmont 15 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ Miramar College
  Southwestern 10 Rio Hondo 16 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Santa Monica 17 Chaffey 22 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ Miramar College
  Long Beach 13 Cuesta 6 Final
  41st Cuesta Invitational
  SDSU Club 18 San Diego Miramar 3 Final
  South of the Border Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta #   Fresno Pacific University   4:00 PM PDT
  UC San Diego Club 16 San Diego Mesa 10 Final
  San Diego Tournament
  Riverside 12 West Valley 11 Final
  2019 Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
 
October
Wed. 2 San Joaquin Delta 16 Las Positas 7 Final
  De Anza Invite @ De Anza
  San Joaquin Delta 20 Las Positas 12 Final
  Orange Coast * 13 Riverside 5 Final
  Saddleback * 10 Fullerton 11 Final
  Ventura * 17 Citrus 8 Final
  Palomar * 17 Southwestern 14 Final
  San Diego Miramar * 2 San Diego Mesa 25 Final
  Crafton Hills * 5 Grossmont 19 Final
  Sierra * 15 American River 10 Final
  LA Valley * 11 Cuesta 10 Final
  Rio Hondo * 3 Cerritos 22 Final
  El Camino * 8 Long Beach 21 Final
  Cal Poly SLO 5 Cuesta 13 Final
  Grossmont 11 University of California, San Diego(Club) 14 Final
  @ UCSD
Thu. 3 McKendree University 13 Riverside 7 Final
  Fordham University 12 Mt. San Antonio 6 Final
Fri. 4 Rio Hondo 6 San Diego Mesa 18 Final
  @ Cerritos Mini
  De Anza 10 San Joaquin Delta 19 Final
  Crafton Hills 7 Santa Monica 20 Final
  Saddleback Invitational @ Saddleback College
  Palomar 9 El Camino 12 Final
  Cerritos College Mini-Tournament @ Cerritos
  Modesto 16 Southwestern 11 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback college
  Orange Coast 8 Cerritos 9 Final
  Cerritos Mini Tournament
  Cabrillo 14 De Anza 17 Final
  @ Delta College
  Cabrillo 5 San Joaquin Delta 14 Final
  Ventura 12 Saddleback 13 Final
  Saddleback Invitational
  San Diego Mesa 22 Chaffey 12 Final
  @ Cerritos
  Merced 16 Santa Monica 5 Final
  Saddleback Invitational @ Saddleback College
  Palomar 20 Rio Hondo 11 Final
  @ Cerritos College
  San Joaquin Delta B 3 San Joaquin Delta 5 Final
  Ventura 15 Southwestern 10 Final
  Saddleback Invitational @ Saddleback
  El Camino 7 Orange Coast 15 Final
  Cerritos College Mini-Tournament @ Cerritos
  San Joaquin Delta B 2 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Modesto 11 Saddleback 12 Final
  Saddleback Invitational
  Chaffey 6 Cerritos 20 Final
  Cerritos Mini Tournament
  Merced 12 Crafton Hills 6 Final
  @ Saddleback
Sat. 5 Cuesta   San Jose State   Cancelled
  Cuesta   California   Cancelled
  @ San Jose
  Ventura 10