2019-20 CCCAA Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Thu. 15 Simpson University   Siskiyous   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
Fri. 16 LA Harbor #   Bakersfield   2:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Canyons #   The Master's University   4:00 PM PDT
  SCRIMMAGE
Sat. 17 TBA #   Desert   10:00 AM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Alumni #   Taft   10:00 AM PDT
  Alumni Tournament / Scrimmage
  Lassen   Simpson University   Cancelled
  MiraCosta #   San Bernardino Valley   6:30 PM PDT
  SBVC Stadium - Scrimmage
  Modesto #   UC Merced   7:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
Mon. 19 Siskiyous   Rogue Community College   8:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 20 Moorpark #   Cypress   3:00 PM PDT
  Norco #   Long Beach   4:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  PACIFIC UNION COLLEGE   Napa Valley   4:00 PM PDT
  MiraCosta   CSUSM - Cal State San Marcos   4:30 PM PDT
  UC Santa Cruz   Cabrillo   7:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Alumni #   Citrus   7:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 21 Marymount College #   El Camino   10:00 AM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Pateadores Academy #   Orange Coast   4:30 PM PDT
  Earthquakes Academy #   West Valley   5:00 PM PDT
Thu. 22 Bethesda #   Citrus   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 23 Lassen   Humboldt University   11:00 AM PDT
  Siskiyous   Truckee Meadows Community College   1:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Antelope Valley #   Cypress   3:00 PM PDT
  La Verne (Scrimmage)   Santa Monica   3:00 PM PDT
  Norco #   Cuyamaca   4:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Desert 0 Cerritos 2 Final
  Golden West 2 Oxnard 4 Final
  Southwestern 2 Long Beach 4 Final
  Fullerton #   Canyons   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Santa Ana #   Chapman University   7:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 24 California Odyssey   Clovis   9:00 AM PDT
  Scrimmage #1
  West Hills Lemoore #   Fresno Pacific University   11:00 AM PDT
  Force & Quakes DA #   Canada   11:00 AM PDT
  WVC Alumni #   West Valley   11:00 AM PDT
  San Francisco State University #   San Francisco   12:00 PM PDT
  Mendocino #   William Jessup   12:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  US Marines (Scrimmage)   Palomar   1:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  UC Santa Cruz #   West Valley   1:15 PM PDT
  Ohlone #   CSU East Bay   4:30 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Bakersfield #   Cal Luthern University   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Arsenal Acadamy #   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM PDT
Sun. 25 Redwoods #   Humboldt State   12:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
Mon. 26 Fresno City #   Fresno Pacific University   7:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 27 San Francisco State University #   Santa Rosa   Cancelled
  Scrimmage @ Marin, CA
  De Anza 1 Lake Tahoe 0 Final
  Butte 4 Ohlone 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 1 Marin 2 Final
  Rio Hondo 2 Irvine Valley 2 Final
  Glendale 2 Santa Monica 0 Final
  Cypress 3 Victor Valley 1 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 0 Bakersfield 2 Final
  Fullerton 1 Cerritos 3 Final
  Allan Hancock 3 Sequoias 1 Final
  San Diego Mesa 3 San Bernardino Valley 5 Final
  Forfeit for administrative violation
  Citrus 0 El Camino 5 Final
  Cuyamaca 3 Compton 1 Final
  Pasadena City 1 Chaffey 2 Final
  Desert 4 Southwestern 2 Final
  Moorpark 1 Palomar 2 Final
  Folsom Lake 2 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Academy of Arts #   San Francisco   4:00 PM PDT
  San Joaquin Delta 6 Contra Costa 0 Final
  East Los Angeles 1 Santa Ana 4 Final
  SAC Home Opener
  Imperial Valley 1 Antelope Valley 2 Final
  LA Harbor 1 Santa Barbara 1 Final
  Cosumnes River 1 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  Long Beach 3 Orange Coast 4 Final
  LeBard Stadium
Wed. 28 LA Mission 1 Santiago Canyon 1 Final
  Merritt 0 Canada 10 Final
  Lassen 0 Las Positas 4 Final
  MiraCosta 0 Mt. San Antonio 1 Final
Thu. 29 Santa Rosa #   Dominican College   11:00 AM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Redwoods 2 Mendocino 4 Final
  Allan Hancock 1 College of Southern Nevada 3 Final
  Las Vegas Showcase
Fri. 30 Foothill 4 Napa Valley 1 Final
  Clovis 3 Lake Tahoe 0 Final
  Glendale 0 Fullerton 3 Final
  Irvine Valley 0 Fresno City 0 Final
  Fresno (4-2 in PKs) @ Hartnell
  Compton 1 Southwestern 0 Final
  San Diego Mesa 0 Santa Barbara 1 Final
  Las Positas 0 Butte 4 Final
  Redwoods 2 Chabot 2 Final
  Pasadena City 4 Moorpark 0 Final
  Marin 0 Skyline 3 Final
  @ San Bruno
  Cerritos 2 Hartnell 0 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  Palomar 1 Norco 3 Final
  El Camino 0 Santa Monica 0 Final
  Orange Coast 2 LA Harbor 2 Final
  Rio Hondo 4 San Diego City 1 Final
  Feather River 3 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Modesto 5 Merritt 0 Final
  LA Mission 1 San Bernardino Valley 5 Final
  Golden West 2 Cuyamaca 2 Final
  Chaffey ^ 2 Antelope Valley 3 Final
  Santa Ana 1 Oxnard 4 Final
  Yuba 0 Siskiyous 2 Final
  Contra Costa 1 San Francisco 5 Final
  Ohlone 0 American River 6 Final
  Bakersfield 0 Desert 1 Final
Sat. 31 Rio Hondo 0 MiraCosta 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley 0 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  @ Lake Tahoe
  Utah State University Eastern 4 Allan Hancock 0 Final
  Las Vegas Showcase @ Las Vegas, NV
  Canada 1 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
  Mendocino 0 Truckee JC 2 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 5 West Valley 1 Final
  East Los Angeles 2 Santiago Canyon 1 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Irvine Valley 2 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  Evergreen Valley 1 Lake Tahoe 1 Final
  Cerritos 0 Fresno City 0 Final
  Hartnell Tournament - Cerritos won the tournament on PKs (3-1) @ Hartnell
Mon. 2 Mt. San Antonio 7 American River 1 Final
  Truckee Meadows Community College 2 Feather River 2 Final
Tue. 3 Lassen 2 Ohlone 2 Final
  Marin 2 Foothill 3 Final
  Long Beach 0 Pasadena City 3 Final
  San Diego City 1 Golden West 2 Final
  Irvine Valley 0 El Camino 1 Final
  LA Harbor 1 Southwestern 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 4 Merritt 2 Final
  Lake Tahoe 1 Folsom Lake 2 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 0 Santa Ana 2 Final
  Cosumnes River 0 Butte 1 Final
  Norco 4 Citrus 1 Final
  Modesto 4 Chabot 1 Final
  Shasta 1 Mendocino 3 Final
  Bakersfield 1 Santiago Canyon 3 Final
  Cypress 3 Glendale 0 Final
Wed. 4 Chaffey 1 Fullerton 1 Final
  Shasta 1 Yuba 2 Final
  Contra Costa 0 Santa Rosa 12 Final
  Lassen 0 Clovis 6 Final
  Santa Monica 2 Palomar 1 Final
  Taft 0 Oxnard 2 Final
  Orange Coast 0 East Los Angeles 2 Final
  Moorpark 2 Compton 1 Final
Thu. 5 West Valley 2 LA Mission 0 Final
  Santiago Canyon   Victor Valley   Postponed
  Modesto 3 Marin 0 Final
  Yuba 4 Ohlone 1 Final
  Feather River 4 Las Positas 0 Final
Fri. 6 Santa Monica 0 MiraCosta 0 Final
  Lake Tahoe 1 Hartnell 0 Final
  Southwestern 0 Irvine Valley 5 Final
  Chaffey 4 Citrus 0 Final
  Contra Costa 1 Skyline 3 Final
  DH
  Cypress 2 San Diego Mesa 1 Final
  Cerritos 1 Golden West 0 Final
  Glendale 1 El Camino 2 Final
  Canada 2 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  Taft 3 Allan Hancock 0 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 0 West Hills Lemoore 2 Final
  Sequoias 2 LA Mission 2 Final
  San Diego City 2 San Bernardino Valley 3 Final
  Rio Hondo 1 Clovis 3 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Chabot 3 Final
  LA Harbor 1 Santa Ana 4 Final
  De Anza 2 American River 4 Final
  Imperial Valley 1 Victor Valley 3 Final
  Pasadena City 2 Cuyamaca 6 Final
  Fullerton 2 Desert 1 Final
  Mt. SAC Invitational Sep. 6-8 @ Walnut, CA
  Long Beach 2 Antelope Valley 5 Final - OT
  Bakersfield 2 San Francisco 2 Final
  @ Mendocino College
  Norco 1 East Los Angeles 0 Final
  Butte 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
  Redwoods 2 Cabrillo 8 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 Evergreen Valley 3 Final
  Canyons 1 Mt. San Antonio 2 Final
  Mt. SAC Azteca Soccer/Adidas Tournament (SEP 6 & 8) @ Mt. SAC
Sat. 7 Monterey Peninsula 5 Sequoias 2 Final
  @COS
  Redwoods 1 Foothill 7 Final
  Bakersfield 4 Mendocino 1 Final
  Rio Hondo 0 Fresno City 2 Final
  Yuba 0 Truckee Meadows College 7 Final
  Lake Tahoe 3 Merritt 0 Final
  Palomar 4 Santiago Canyon 2 Final
Sun. 8 Fullerton 0 Mt. San Antonio 1 Final
  Mt. SAC Azteca Soccer/Adidas Tournament (SEP 6 & 8) @ Mt. Sac
  Canyons 2 Desert 0 Final
  Mt. SAC Azteca Soccer/Adidas Tournament (Sept. 6 & 8) @ Mt. San Antonio Coll
  San Francisco 1 Mendocino 1 Final
  Siskiyous 2 Ohlone 2 Final
Mon. 9 MiraCosta 1 Golden West 1 Final
  Imperial Valley 1 Glendale 3 Final
Tue. 10 Las Positas 1 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  Lassen 0 Modesto 4 Final
  Allan Hancock 0 Cabrillo 7 Final
  Butte 6 Marin 0 Final
  East Los Angeles 0 Bakersfield 1 Final
  Antelope Valley 1 Fullerton 3 Final
  Citrus 0 Cypress 4 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  Norco 0 El Camino 2 Final
  LA Harbor 2 Santa Monica 2 Final
  Palomar 1 Orange Coast 2 Final
  Cuyamaca 1 Victor Valley 1 Final
  Irvine Valley 3 San Diego Mesa 2 Final
  Ohlone 0 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Oxnard 1 Cerritos 2 Final
  Evergreen Valley 0 Clovis 4 Final
  Chaffey 4 Long Beach 3 Final
  Chabot 2 Merritt 1 Final
  Santa Ana 2 Taft 0 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 2 Yuba 1 Final
  De Anza 5 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Feather River 1 Folsom Lake 4 Final
  Moorpark 1 Canyons 0 Final
  Lake Tahoe 0 American River 4 Final
Wed. 11 Compton 2 Golden West 2 Final
  Fresno City 3 Canada 0 Final
Thu. 12 Clovis 0 West Valley 0 Final
Fri. 13 San Bernardino Valley 4 Southwestern 1 Final
  Folsom Lake 1 Las Positas 1 Final
  Mendocino 0 Modesto 2 Final
  Allan Hancock 0 Pasadena City 2 Final
  Bakersfield 1 Santa Barbara 3 Final
  Chabot 2 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  Santiago Canyon 0 Oxnard 2 Final
  Compton 2 Victor Valley 1 Final
  Irvine Valley 3 LA Harbor 1 Final
  East Los Angeles 1 Cypress 2 Final
  Taft 2 Canyons 1 Final
  El Camino 5 Moorpark 1 Final
  San Francisco 0 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Sequoias 2 Antelope Valley 2 Final
  Glendale 0 Norco 1 Final
  Skyline 2 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  Yuba 1 Shasta 2 Final
  Orange Coast 1 MiraCosta 0 Final
  Santa Monica 1 Chaffey 3 Final
  Butte 2 Hartnell 1 Final
  CITY COLLEGE OF SAN FRANCISCO   Napa Valley   4:00 PM PDT
  Long Beach 0 Golden West 1 Final
  Contra Costa 1 Redwoods 2 Final
  LA Mission 1 Rio Hondo 3 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Foothill 0 Final
  Cabrillo 0 American River 2 Final
  Cuyamaca 1 Mt. San Antonio 6 Final
  Citrus 0 San Diego Mesa 3 Final
  Desert 1 TBA 2 Final
  Redlands, CA
Sat. 14 Canada 7 Marin 1 Final
  Fresno City 2 West Valley 0 Final
  Lassen   CSU Maritime   Cancelled
  Folsom Lake 2 De Anza 2 Final
Sun. 15 College of Southern Nevada 1 Mt. San Antonio 2 Final
Tue. 17 San Bernardino Valley 2 Irvine Valley 2 Final
  Lassen 0 Foothill 5 Final
  Skyline 0 Monterey Peninsula 4 Final
  Marin 1 Chabot 3 Final
  Allan Hancock 2 West Hills Lemoore 1 Final
  Santa Rosa 2 Cabrillo 1 Final
  Fresno City 1 Canyons 1 Final
  East Los Angeles 2 Southwestern 4 Final
  San Diego Mesa 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  Palomar 4 LA Harbor 2 Final
  Evergreen Valley 0 Butte 2 Final
  Bakersfield 3 Sequoias 2 Final
  Pasadena City 2 Norco 1 Final
  Oxnard 3 Compton 0 Final
  Citrus 1 Victor Valley 3 Final
  Taft 0 Folsom Lake 0 Final
  Modesto 5 Ohlone 1 Final
  Cuyamaca 1 Desert 5 Final
  Clovis 2 Antelope Valley 5 Final
  Chaffey 5 LA Mission 0 Final
  Santa Monica 1 Rio Hondo 1 Final
  Las Positas 2 Contra Costa 0 Final
  Cerritos 4 San Diego City 1 Final
  Napa Valley 0 San Joaquin Delta 1 Final
  Long Beach 4 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  Mendocino 2 Redwoods 3 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Yuba 3 Final
  Feather River 3 American River 2 Final
  Cosumnes River 0 Hartnell 0 Final
  Rabobank Stadium - Salinas, California
  Santa Barbara 0 Glendale 2 Final
Thu. 19 Fullerton 1 Canada 1 Final
  Antelope Valley 0 MiraCosta 3 Final
  San Diego Invitational
  Imperial Valley 0 Arizona Western 4 Final
Fri. 20 Merritt 1 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  Yuba 1 Redwoods 5 Final
  Victor Valley 1 Sequoias 5 Final
  Compton 0 West Hills Lemoore 0 Final
  Contra Costa 1 Butte 5 Final
  Pasadena City 0 Oxnard 2 Final
  Irvine Valley 1 Norco 0 Final
  Orange Coast 2 Southwestern 0 Final
  Imperial Valley 0 Cypress 1 Final
  Hartnell 3 Marin 2 Final
  Allan Hancock 2 LA Harbor 2 Final
  Citrus 0 San Bernardino Valley 1 Final
  Skyline 1 Foothill 1 Final
  Santa Barbara 1 Taft 0 Final
  Chabot 0 Clovis 5 Final
  Canyons 1 Chaffey 4 Final
  Fresno City 2 Bakersfield 0 Final
  San Diego City 1 Long Beach 2 Final
  San Francisco 1 American River 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 De Anza 0 Final
  Ohlone 2 Mendocino 3 Final
  Feather River 0 Evergreen Valley 3 Final
  Cerritos 6 Cuyamaca 2 Final
  Antelope Valley 2 San Diego Mesa 1 Final
  @ San Diego Invitation
  Desert 3 Rio Hondo 2 Final
  Glendale 1 East Los Angeles 0 Final
  Modesto 1 Cabrillo 1 Final
  Napa Valley 2 Las Positas 0 Final
  West Valley 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
  Cosumnes River 3 Palomar 4 Final
Sat. 21 Antelope Valley   TBA   TBA
  San Diego Tournament @ San Diego Invitational
  Fullerton 2 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Sequoias 5 Final
  Feather River 3 Canada 4 Final
Sun. 22 Cosumnes River 0 MiraCosta 0 Final
  Lassen 0 Mendocino 3 Final
  West Valley 0 Lake Tahoe 0 Final
Mon. 23 Siskiyous 1 West Hills Lemoore 6 Final
Tue. 24 Citrus 0 Santa Monica 1 Final
  Yuba 1 Monterey Peninsula 2 Final
  Glendale 2 Moorpark 0 Final
  Butte 1 De Anza 0 Final
  Pasadena City 2 Southwestern 3 Final
  Cuyamaca 0 Fullerton 1 Final
  Palomar 1 Cypress 1 Final
  Antelope Valley 2 Victor Valley 2 Final
  San Diego City 0 Orange Coast 2 Final
  Irvine Valley 3 Desert 3 Final
  Foothill 4 Merritt 1 Final
  LA Mission 2 Compton 0 Final
  Long Beach 1 San Bernardino Valley 7 Final
  Cerritos 4 Taft 2 Final
  Bakersfield 2 Allan Hancock 1 Final
  American River 1 Skyline 1 Final
  @ San Bruno
  El Camino 1 Chaffey 0 Final
  Contra Costa 1 Chabot 2 Final
  Lake Tahoe 0 Las Positas 2 Final
  Santa Rosa 2 San Francisco 2 Final
  Napa Valley 1 Hartnell 2 Final
  Evergreen Valley 0 Cabrillo 4 Final
  East Los Angeles 0 Santa Barbara 6 Final
  Oxnard 0 Mt. San Antonio 3 Final
Wed. 25 Rio Hondo 2 Santiago Canyon 1 Final
  Clovis 1 Canada 2 Final
  LA Mission 1 Santa Ana 3 Final
Thu. 26 Truckee Meadows College 2 Yuba 1 Final
Fri. 27 Modesto * 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Southwestern 0 Cypress 1 Final
  Folsom Lake * 0 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Santiago Canyon 2 San Diego City 1 Final
  Fresno City 2 Las Positas 0 Final
  Cabrillo 2 Clovis 5 Final
  Glendale 1 Allan Hancock 0 Final - OT
  Butte * 4 Lake Tahoe 0 Final
  Citrus 1 Palomar 1 Final
  Marin 3 Monterey Peninsula 4 Final
  Lassen * 2 Siskiyous 2 Final
  Chabot 1 Redwoods 0 Final
  Sequoias 0 Compton 4 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 0 Victor Valley 1 Final
  Oxnard 2 San Bernardino Valley 1 Final
  Long Beach 2 Cuyamaca 2 Final
  Shasta * 1 Feather River 7 Final
  Norco 0 MiraCosta 2 Final
  Taft 3 Santa Ana 4 Final
  West Valley 2 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Golden West 2 Imperial Valley 0 Final
  De Anza 2 Contra Costa 0 Final
  San Diego Mesa 2 Desert 1 Final
  Santa Barbara 2 Canyons 1 Final
  Cosumnes River * 0 American River 2 Final
  Chaffey 4 Rio Hondo 1 Final
  LA Harbor 0 East Los Angeles 3 Final
Mon. 30 Mt. San Antonio 4 San Bernardino Valley 1 Final
  SBVC Stadium
 
October
Tue. 1 San Diego Mesa * ^ 1 MiraCosta 1 Final
  American River * 0 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Feather River * 6 Redwoods 1 Final
  Chaffey 3 Santa Barbara 4 Final
  Victor Valley 0 Santa Monica 4 Final
  Norco 1 Cerritos 3 Final
  Golden West * 1 Irvine Valley 1 Final
  Imperial Valley * 2 Cuyamaca 3 Final
  PCAC Conference Game
  Palomar * 1 Southwestern 1 Final
  Fullerton * 1 Orange Coast 2 Final
  Santa Ana * 0 Santiago Canyon 1 Final
  Canada * 1 Skyline 0 Final
  Merritt * 3 Mendocino 1 Final
  Modesto * 1 Folsom Lake 4 Final
  Taft * 2 Sequoias 0 Final
  Pasadena City 3 Citrus 3 Final
  Canyons 0 Allan Hancock 2 Final
  Butte * 8 Shasta 2 Final
  Clovis * 0 Fresno City 5 Final
  Marin * 1 Napa Valley 3 Final
  Lake Tahoe * 4 Lassen 1 Final
  El Camino 1 Bakersfield 0 Final
  San Francisco * 4 Ohlone 1 Final
  Contra Costa * 3 Yuba 2 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 1 Hartnell 2 Final
  Foothill * 1 De Anza 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 2 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Desert 2 Antelope Valley 2 Final
  Long Beach 4 LA Mission 4 Final
  game time changed to 6pm
  Chabot * 0 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
  This game is at 6:30pm.
  Las Positas * ^ 1 Cabrillo 6 Final
  Glendale 0 LA Harbor 0 Final
Wed. 2 Moorpark 0 East Los Angeles 0 Final
Fri. 4 Redwoods * 0 Butte 1 Final
  Cuyamaca * 1 Palomar 1 Final
  Double Header and PCAC Conference Game
  Southwestern * 3 San Diego City 2 Final
  Shasta * 3 Lassen 2 Final
  East Los Angeles 0 Chaffey 6 Final
  Santa Monica 1 Bakersfield 2 Final
  Merritt * 3 Marin 2 Final
  Citrus 0 Oxnard 3 Final
  Irvine Valley * 2 Fullerton 3 Final
  Santiago Canyon * 1 Golden West 2 Final
  Orange Coast * 1 Cypress 1 Final
  Imperial Valley * 1 MiraCosta 7 Final
  De Anza * 0 Hartnell 0 Final
  Double Header
  Desert 2 Santa Ana 0 Final
  Santa Rosa * 4 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Modesto * 2 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Fresno City * 1 West Hills Lemoore 0 Final
  Clovis * 4 Sequoias 2 Final
  Allan Hancock 1 Compton 3 Final
  Skyline * 3 Ohlone 3 Final
  West Valley * 7 Chabot 1 Final
  Napa Valley * 6 Contra Costa 0 Final
  Yuba * 0 Mendocino 3 Final
  San Francisco * 1 Foothill 1 Final
  Siskiyous * 0 Lake Tahoe 2 Final
  LA Mission 2 Antelope Valley 1 Final
  Folsom Lake * 4 American River 3 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 1 Rio Hondo 4 Final
  Norco 1 LA Harbor 1 Final
  Cabrillo * 3 Evergreen Valley 3 Final
  Canada * 1 Las Positas 0 Final
  Pasadena City 3 Glendale 1 Final
Sat. 5 Mt. San Antonio 2 Richland 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Dallas, Texas
Tue. 8 Palomar * 6 Imperial Valley 0 Final
  Lake Tahoe * 6 Redwoods 0 Final
  Compton * 1 Cerritos 4 Final
  El Camino * 4 LA Harbor 1 Final
  West Valley * 2 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Santa Monica 2 Antelope Valley 1 Final
  MiraCosta * 0 Southwestern 2 Final
  Irvine Valley * 0 Orange Coast 1 Final
  Fullerton * 2 Santa Ana 1 Final
  Cypress * 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  San Diego Mesa * 1 San Diego City 3 Final
  Skyline * 1 Chabot 0 Final
  DH
  West Hills Lemoore * 4 Sequoias 5 Final
  American River * 2 Modesto 1 Final
  Cabrillo * 0 San Francisco 2 Final
  Norco 1 Moorpark 1 Final
  Clovis * 1 Taft 1 Final
  Mt. San Antonio * 5 Pasadena City 2 Final
  SCC
  Butte * 5 Lassen 0 Final
  Marin * 1 Yuba 4 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 0 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  Napa Valley * 3 Merritt 2 Final
  Long Beach * 1 East Los Angeles 0 Final
  SCC
  LA Mission 0 Fresno City 5 Final
  Siskiyous * 0 Feather River 7 Final
  Foothill * 3 Canada 0 Final
  Ohlone * ^ 0 De Anza 5 Final
  Mendocino * 1 Contra Costa 2 Final
  Oxnard 6 Canyons 1 Final
  Cosumnes River * 0 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Hartnell * 4 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
  Citrus 0 Santa Barbara 3 Final
  Victor Valley 1 Glendale 2 Final
Thu. 10 Butte * 0 Feather River 0 Final
  Game was moved due to a power outage at Butte College
Fri. 11 Redwoods * 3 Siskiyous 2 Final
  Imperial Valley * 1 Southwestern 6 Final
  De Anza * 1 West Valley 1 Final
  Chabot * 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 4 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
  Cabrillo * 2 Foothill 2 Final
  Shasta * 0 Lake Tahoe 5 Final
  Orange Coast * 0 Golden West 0 Final
  San Diego City * 0 MiraCosta 0 Final
  Santiago Canyon * 0 Irvine Valley 1 Final
  Santa Ana * 2 Cypress 2 Final
  Rio Hondo * 1 LA Harbor 1 Final
  Canyons   LA Mission   Postponed
  game time changed to 3pm
  West Hills Lemoore * 1 Clovis 2 Final
  Santa Rosa * 0 Folsom Lake 0 Final
  Cerritos * 4 El Camino 1 Final
  Modesto * 3 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Contra Costa * 0 Marin 3 Final
  Mendocino * 2 Napa Valley 1 Final
  Yuba * 1 Merritt 1 Final