2019-20 CCCAA Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Thu. 22 Mt. San Antonio #   Orange Coast   3:00 PM PDT
  Preseason Scrimmage
Sat. 24 Santa Monica   West LA (Scrimmage)   10:00 AM PDT
  Pre Season Scrimmage @ West LA Pre Season Scrimmage
  Saddleback #   Glendale   11:00 AM PDT
  scrimmage
  Redwoods #   Shasta   11:30 AM PDT
Wed. 28 Laney #   Sacramento City   3:00 PM PDT
  LA Pierce   Southwestern   4:30 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Cerritos #   Mt. San Jacinto   5:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Fullerton #   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Citrus #   LA Harbor   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Sequoias #   Reedley   6:00 PM PDT
  Annual Scrimmage @ Reedley College Field
  Bakersfield   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Victor Valley   East Los Angeles   7:00 PM PDT
  Pre-season Scrimmage
Thu. 29 San Diego Sharks #   Grossmont   4:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Chabot #   Fresno City   4:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Desert #   Chaffey   4:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Allan Hancock #   El Camino   5:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Santa Ana #   Long Beach   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Ventura #   LA Valley   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  San Diego Mesa   Ventura College / LA Valley College (scrimmage)   6:00 PM PDT
Fri. 30 Golden West #   Chapman University   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 31 Riverside #   Palomar   4:30 PM PDT
  Scrimmage at Escondido HS
 
September
Fri. 6 West Hills Coalinga 26 Diablo Valley 49 Final
  Los Medanos 7 Gavilan 24 Final
  Modesto 33 Laney 20 Final
Sat. 7 Feather River 24 Sequoias 30 Final - OT
  Golden West 33 Fullerton 38 Final
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Redwoods 34 Monterey Peninsula 51 Final
  Contra Costa 7 Cabrillo 31 Final
  Butte 46 San Joaquin Delta 10 Final
  San Francisco 37 Sierra 29 Final
  De Anza 28 Reedley 47 Final
  @ Reedley High School
  San Mateo 44 Siskiyous 7 Final
  Compton 6 Santa Barbara 57 Final
  Chaffey 44 LA Harbor 27 Final
  Antelope Valley 27 Glendale 21 Final
  LA Pierce 34 Mt. San Jacinto 42 Final
  Long Beach 55 Grossmont 24 Final
  Grossmont High School
  Fresno City 35 Santa Rosa 17 Final
  Chabot 3 Shasta 26 Final
  Hall of Fame/Homecoming Game
  American River 27 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Foothill 27 Merced 6 Final
  Yuba 3 Hartnell 28 Final
  Orange Coast 7 Ventura 45 Final
  Cerritos 21 East Los Angeles 7 Final
  Santa Ana 48 San Bernardino Valley 80 Final
  Moorpark 19 Palomar 30 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 34 Bakersfield 7 Final
  El Camino 17 Riverside 55 Final
  2nd Annual Finish on the 50 - 5k!
  West LA 16 Citrus 26 Final
  Saddleback 45 Canyons 20 Final
  Santa Monica 32 LA Southwest 6 Final
  Southwestern 4 San Diego Mesa 14 Final
  Victor Valley 28 LA Valley 0 Final
  Pasadena City 22 Desert 13 Final
Sat. 14 Merced 21 De Anza 20 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 48 Contra Costa 10 Final
  Shasta 30 West Hills Coalinga 14 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 San Mateo 43 Final
  Reedley 38 Yuba 8 Final
  Gavilan 29 Redwoods 32 Final - 2OT
  Sacramento City 0 San Francisco 47 Final
  @ George Rush Stadium
  Santa Rosa 13 Butte 45 Final
  @ Chico High School @ Chico, CA
  Riverside 16 Fullerton 7 Final
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  San Diego Mesa 51 Golden West 33 Final
  LA Southwest 21 Mt. San Jacinto 58 Final
  Laney 10 American River 15 Final
  LA Valley 3 Allan Hancock 70 Final
  Diablo Valley 20 Feather River 17 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Fresno City 49 Final
  Sierra 20 Modesto 50 Final
  Grossmont 13 Canyons 41 Final
  Sequoias 6 Chabot 38 Final
  San Jose 7 Los Medanos 13 Final
  Citrus 45 Compton 6 Final
  Ventura 24 Saddleback 48 Final
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Moorpark 30 Cerritos 62 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 36 Long Beach 20 Final
  Welcome Back LBCC Game
  Antelope Valley 52 Santa Ana 55 Final - OT
  SAC Home Opener - at Santa Ana Valley High School
  Santa Barbara 7 San Bernardino Valley 51 Final
  Palomar 24 Southwestern 28 Final
  Victor Valley 5 Chaffey 37 Final
  Annual Tailgate Party
  Glendale 7 Pasadena City 35 Final
  Bakersfield 23 El Camino 26 Final
  East Los Angeles 45 Orange Coast 17 Final
  West LA 62 LA Pierce 26 Final
  Hartnell 7 Foothill 34 Final
  Santa Monica 0 Desert 49 Final
Fri. 20 Feather River 14 Laney 60 Final
Sat. 21 De Anza ^ 20 Gavilan 10 Final
  American River 10 San Mateo 42 Final
  Redwoods 27 Hartnell 28 Final
  Los Medanos 7 Cabrillo 28 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 32 Sierra 69 Final
  Contra Costa 7 Reedley 66 Final
  @ Reedley High School
  Chabot 22 San Joaquin Delta 29 Final
  Sequoias 36 Siskiyous 16 Final
  Golden West 34 West LA 12 Final
  Foothill 34 San Jose 7 Final
  Palomar 24 Citrus 33 Final
  Shasta 24 Santa Rosa 17 Final
  FINAL SCORE: Shasta 24, Santa Rosa 17
  El Camino 70 LA Harbor 7 Final
  Fresno City 13 Butte 10 Final
  Pleasant Valley High School @ Chico, CA
  Mt. San Jacinto 27 Grossmont 14 Final
  @ Grossmont College
  Bakersfield 41 Santa Monica 6 Final
  Glendale 7 Moorpark 34 Final
  Yuba 22 Merced 21 Final
  San Francisco 20 Modesto 23 Final
  Fullerton 59 Santa Ana 13 Final
  97th Key to the County Game
  Long Beach # 0 LA Valley 0 Final
  LA Valley unable to play. Game is a no-contest per 4.3.5
  Compton 7 East Los Angeles 60 Final
  Allan Hancock 14 Ventura 35 Final
  Desert 7 Cerritos 50 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 37 Riverside 58 Final
  Chaffey 24 Mt. San Antonio 22 Final
  @ Covina District Field
  Diablo Valley 10 Sacramento City 13 Final
  Saddleback 53 Pasadena City 28 Final
  Southwestern 41 Victor Valley 17 Final
  LA Southwest 21 Orange Coast 25 Final
  LA Pierce 6 San Diego Mesa 49 Final
Sun. 22 Canyons 63 Santa Barbara 10 Final
  Game from 9/21 will be played at Canyons due to power outage at SBCC
Sat. 28 Yuba * 10 Los Medanos 13 Final - OT
  Gavilan * 0 Monterey Peninsula 45 Final
  Orange Coast 3 El Camino 21 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 50 Glendale 28 Final
  Butte 24 San Francisco 35 Final
  Modesto 38 American River 20 Final
  San Jose * 0 Merced 27 Final
  Santa Barbara 3 Citrus 12 Final
  Laney 26 West Hills Coalinga 16 Final
  Allan Hancock 42 West LA 23 Final
  San Diego Mesa 49 Grossmont 14 Final
  @ Grossmont College
  Redwoods * 33 Contra Costa 35 Final
  Redwoods 33 Contra Costa 35 | Final
  San Joaquin Delta 44 Feather River 31 Final
  Sierra 23 Diablo Valley 17 Final
  Sierra 23 DVC 17 | Final
  Cabrillo * 27 Hartnell 3 Final
  Sacramento City 6 Shasta 22 Final
  Long Beach 28 Riverside 31 Final
  Siskiyous 20 Chabot 30 Final
  San Mateo 17 Fresno City 3 Final
  Golden West 20 Bakersfield 19 Final
  Santa Monica 14 Compton 6 Final
  Cerritos 17 Canyons 31 Final
  Santa Ana 17 Victor Valley 49 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 59 LA Southwest 14 Final
  Ventura 45 Palomar 38 Final
  @ Escondido High School
  Pasadena City 6 Chaffey 56 Final
  Blackout Game
  Moorpark 20 Saddleback 36 Final
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  LA Harbor 10 Antelope Valley 20 Final
  LA Valley 16 LA Pierce 7 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 21 East Los Angeles 16 Final
  Reedley 20 Foothill 32 Final
  Santa Rosa 20 Sequoias 23 Final - OT
  Southwestern 33 Fullerton 30 Final - 2OT
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
 
October
Sat. 5 Hartnell * 41 Gavilan 3 Final
  Chabot 38 West Hills Coalinga 31 Final
  Reedley * 42 Cabrillo 23 Final
  West LA * 54 Glendale 6 Final
  Sacramento City 20 Sierra 45 Final
  Foothill * 35 Yuba 24 Final
  De Anza * 35 Redwoods 17 Final
  Modesto 12 San Mateo 35 Final
  1st Annual Jum Bowl; Live video baosn.tv
  Siskiyous 7 San Francisco 73 Final
  Sequoias 7 Shasta 20 Final
  Monterey Peninsula * 19 San Jose 9 Final
  Diablo Valley 28 San Joaquin Delta 22 Final - OT
  Canyons 35 Golden West 24 Final
  LA Harbor 6 Mt. San Jacinto 42 Final
  2019 MSJC Homecoming Game
  Laney 7 Butte 24 Final
  Harrison Field @ Oroville. CA
  Citrus 23 Allan Hancock 7 Final
  Merced 21 Contra Costa 2 Final
  American River 9 Fresno City 3 Final
  Feather River 7 Santa Rosa 45 Final
  Final: Santa Rosa 45, Feather River 7
  Grossmont 14 Palomar 36 Final
  Escondido High School
  Riverside 61 San Diego Mesa 26 Final
  Fullerton 47 Ventura 48 Final - OT
  Chaffey * 72 Compton 8 Final
  Cerritos 24 Long Beach 36 Final
  Crosstown Cup Game/ Homecoming
  Pasadena City 14 San Bernardino Valley 20 Final
  Saddleback 27 Mt. San Antonio 24 Final
  @ Covina District Field
  Antelope Valley 14 Santa Barbara 7 Final
  Victor Valley 31 Santa Monica 24 Final
  El Camino 48 Moorpark 28 Final
  East Los Angeles 17 Southwestern 27 Final
  Bakersfield 28 Orange Coast 3 Final
  LA Southwest * 21 LA Valley 25 Final
  Desert 14 LA Pierce 31 Final
Sat. 12 Los Medanos * 14 De Anza 25 Final
  Gavilan 17 Foothill 41 Final
  Cabrillo 21 Redwoods 14 Final
  Contra Costa 24 San Jose 16 Final
  FINAL: Contra Costa 24, San Jose 16
  LA Valley * 0 West LA 48 Final
  Desert 28 LA Harbor 40 Final
  Yuba 9 Monterey Peninsula 36 Final
  Santa Ana * 36 LA Southwest 31 Final
  Allan Hancock 47 Antelope Valley 13 Final
  Glendale * 3 Chaffey 56 Final
Thu. 17 Moorpark * 7 Canyons 34 Final
Fri. 18 Chabot * 28 Diablo Valley 23 Final
  Chabot 28 DVC 23
  San Francisco * 10 Laney 13 Final
Sat. 19 Contra Costa * 6 De Anza 43 Final
  Gavilan * 3 Reedley 47 Final
  @ Reedley High School
  Cabrillo 46 Yuba 7 Final
  American River * 35 Siskiyous 14 Final
  FINAL: ARC 35, Siskiyous 14
  Fresno City * 33 San Joaquin Delta 20 Final
  Orange Coast * 21 Golden West 41 Final
  West LA * 56 Santa Ana 28 Final
  LA Pierce * 16 Santa Barbara 35 Final
  LA Harbor * 33 Santa Monica 10 Final
  Compton * 27 Glendale 41 Final
  Shasta * 21 Sierra 44 Final
  Pasadena City * 14 Allan Hancock 45 Final
  SCFA APL
  Redwoods * 10 Los Medanos 14 Final
  Riverside * 55 Grossmont 12 Final
  @ Grossmont College
  Butte * 56 Feather River 30 Final
  San Mateo * 24 Santa Rosa 12 Final
  Merced * 21 Monterey Peninsula 27 Final
  West Hills Coalinga * 3 Sacramento City 27 Final
  Sequoias * 21 Modesto 44 Final
  MJC HOMECOMING
  San Jose * 0 Hartnell 42 Final
  Fullerton * 42 Cerritos 45 Final
  Ventura * 29 Bakersfield 21 Final
  East Los Angeles * 9 Long Beach 33 Final
  Pink Game
  San Bernardino Valley * 20 Antelope Valley 19 Final
  Palomar * 7 Mt. San Antonio 31 Final
  @ Covina District Field
  Chaffey * 73 LA Valley 0 Final
  Citrus * 35 Desert 31 Final
  Southwestern * 7 Saddleback 45 Final
  @ Mission Viejo HS (2019 Homecoming)
  San Diego Mesa * 27 El Camino 45 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto * 28 Victor Valley 12 Final
Sat. 26 Laney * 14 San Mateo 29 Final
  Game LIVE in HD on baosn.tv: Apple TV, Roku, Amazon Fire, Android TV
  Monterey Peninsula 50 De Anza 21 Final
  Los Medanos * 17 Contra Costa 7 Final
  Cabrillo * 38 Gavilan 10 Final
  Sierra * 14 American River 45 Final
  Hartnell * 22 Merced 19 Final
  Foothill * 42 Redwoods 10 Final