Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Aug 16
2:00 PM PDT
Morningside College
at MiraCosta
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
TBA
Taft
at Solano
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
TBA
TBA
at Cuesta
Fri Aug 18
8:00 AM PDT
Reedley
vs. Solano
@ Solano Early Bird Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
9:00 AM PDT
MiraCosta
at Point Loma Nazarene University
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
1:00 PM PDT
Santa Rosa
vs. Solano
@ Fairfield, CA Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
1:00 PM PDT
Cosumnes River
vs. Early Bird Scrimmage
@ Solano
Fri Aug 18
2:00 PM PDT
San Bernardino Valley
at TBA
Cerritos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
2:00 PM PDT
TBA
at Cerritos
Cerritos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
2:00 PM PDT
El Camino
at TBA
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
2:00 PM PDT
Hartnell
at Solano
Scrimmage Tournament
Fri Aug 18
2:00 PM PDT
Santa Ana
at TBA
Cerritos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 18
6:00 PM PDT
Alumni
at Orange Coast
Alumni Scrimmage
Sat Aug 19
TBA
Butte
at Chico State
Sat Aug 19
8:00 AM PDT
Imperial Valley
at East Los Angeles
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 19
12:00 PM PDT
Glendale
at East Los Angeles
scrimmage
Wed Aug 23
Final
0 Palomar
0 at UCSD (Scrimmage)
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 23
6:30 PM PDT
Notre Dame De Namur
at Foothill
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 24
4:00 PM PDT
Feather River
at Chico State
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 Bakersfield
0 vs. MiraCosta
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-15, 25-17, 26-24
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Rio Hondo
3 at LA Pierce
3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-19, 25-20, 25-14
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Golden West
3 vs. Canyons
@ LA Pierce 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-19, 25-15, 25-13
Fri Aug 25
Final
1 Pasadena City
3 vs. Santa Barbara
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 28-26, 25-18, 20-25, 25-9
Fri Aug 25
Final
1 Taft
3 at Santa Rosa
SRJC Classic #1, 21-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-15
Fri Aug 25
12:00 PM PDT
Arizona Mesa CC
at Grossmont
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Porterville
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-18, 25-13, 25-13
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Sequoias
3 at Butte
Butte Classic, 25-19, 25-15, 25-18
Fri Aug 25
1:00 PM PDT
De Anza
at West Valley
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 Folsom Lake
2 at Hartnell
Hartnell Classic #1, 19-25,25-21,25-20,29-31,15-3
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Napa Valley
3 vs. Foothill
@ Hartnell Hartnell Classic #1, 25-17, 25-7, 25-18
Fri Aug 25
1:00 PM PDT
Feather River
at Holy Names University
@ CSU Stanislaus Scrimmage
Fri Aug 25
Final
1 Lassen
3 vs. Sequoias
@ Butte Butte Classic, 23-25, 25-15, 25-18 ,25-18
Fri Aug 25
Final
1 San Mateo
3 vs. Taft
@ Santa Rosa SRJC Classic #1, 25-19, 25-23, 24-26, 25-22
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Cerro Coso
3 at LA Harbor
26-24, 25-18, 25-15
Fri Aug 25
2:15 PM PDT
Gavilan
at CSU Stanislaus
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 25
Final
2 Imperial Valley
3 vs. LA Mission
@ Ventura College VC Kickoff Quad, 25-18, 25-20, 12-25, 12-25 ,15-12
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 Folsom Lake
1 vs. Foothill
@ Hartnell Hartnell Classic #1, 23-25, 25-14,25-14, 25-20
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Napa Valley
3 at Hartnell
Hartnell Classic #1, 25-11, 25-17, 25-10
Fri Aug 25
3:00 PM PDT
DVC Scrimmage
at Diablo Valley
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 American River
0 vs. Lassen
@ Butte College Butte Classic, 25-12, 25-21, 25-16
Fri Aug 25
3:00 PM PDT
Cabrillo
vs. Cal State Monterey
@ Monterey Scrimmage
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Yuba
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Quad, 25-9, 25-11, 25-14
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 Solano
0 vs. Cosumnes River
@ Stockton, CA San Joaquin Delta College - Stockton, California
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 LA Trade-Tech
3 at Ventura
VC Kick-Off Quad, 25-8, 25-14, 25-16
Fri Aug 25
3:30 PM PDT
Gavilan
vs. Holy Names University
@ CSU Stanislaus Scrimmage
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Pasadena City
3 vs. Canyons
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-10
Fri Aug 25
Final
2 San Mateo
3 at Santa Rosa
SRJC Classic #1, 23-25, 25-20, 17-25, 25-18, 15-10
Fri Aug 25
4:00 PM PDT
Grossmont
at UCSD
Fri Aug 25
Final
2 MiraCosta
3 at LA Pierce
3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-20, 30-28, 8-25, 23-25, 16-14
Fri Aug 25
4:45 PM PDT
Feather River
at CSU Stanislaus
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 Cosumnes River
1 vs. Yuba
@ Stockton, CA San Joaquin Delta College - Stockton, California
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 American River
3 at Butte
Butte Classic, 25-19, 25-17, 25-20
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Citrus
3 at Irvine Valley
25-12, 25-15, 25-10
Fri Aug 25
Final
2 Saddleback
3 vs. Utah State - Eastern
@ Las Vegas HS College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 25-12, 18-25, 25-16, 23-25, 16-14
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at San Bernardino Valley
PCAC Crossover, 25-13, 25-16, 25-14
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 El Camino
0 at Orange Coast
25-18, 25-12, 25-10
Fri Aug 25
5:00 PM PDT
Cabrillo
vs. UCSC
@ Monterey Scrimmage
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Solano
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Quad, 25-15, 25-23, 25-23
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 TBA
3 at Desert
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 LA Mission
0 vs. LA Trade-Tech
@ Ventura VC Kickoff Quad, 25-13, 25-17, 25-14
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 Santa Ana
2 at Cerritos
9-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-21, 7-15
Fri Aug 25
Final
2 Imperial Valley
3 at Ventura
VC Kick-Off Quad, 23-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-8
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Simpson University JV
3 at Modesto
25-15, 27-25, 25-19
Fri Aug 25
6:00 PM PDT
Gavilan
vs. Feather River
@ CSU Stanislaus Scrimmage
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 Alumni
2 at Victor Valley
Scrimmage Fundraiser
Fri Aug 25
Final
0 Rio Hondo
3 vs. Bakersfield
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-17, 25-9, 25-12
Fri Aug 25
Final
1 Golden West
3 vs. Santa Barbara
@ LA Pierce 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-12, 25-18, 22-25, 25-21
Fri Aug 25
Final
3 Saddleback
1 vs. College of Southern Nevada
@ Las Vegas HS College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 25-11, 25-17, 23-25, 25-18
Sat Aug 26
TBA
San Jose
vs. Cuesta
@ Cuesta College
Sat Aug 26
TBA
Cuesta
vs. Glendale
@ Tournament Tournament
Sat Aug 26
TBA
San Francisco
at Cuesta
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 26
TBA
Ohlone
vs. Cuesta
@ Cuesta College Scrimmage
Sat Aug 26
TBA
Moorpark
at Cuesta
Cuesta Scrimmage
Sat Aug 26
Final
0 Canada
3 vs. Simpson JV
@ MJC Modesto End of Summer Classic, 25-19, 25-19, 25-22
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 West Hills Coalinga
1 vs. Lassen
@ Modesto Modesto End of Summer Classic, 25-17, 24-26, 25-21, 25-20
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 Contra Costa
2 at Alameda
8th Cougar Classic, 25-23, 22-25, 16-25, 25-17, 16-14
Sat Aug 26
Final
0 Rio Hondo
3 vs. Golden West
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-11, 25-19, 25-16
Sat Aug 26
Final
0 Pasadena City
3 vs. MiraCosta
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic. 25-16, 25-17, 25-12
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 Arizona Mesa
1 at San Diego Mesa
25-16, 21-25, 25-15, 25-20
Sat Aug 26
Final
1 Saddleback
3 vs. Yavapai (AZ)
@ Las Vegas HS College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 20-25, 25-23, 25-16, 27-25
Sat Aug 26
Final
0 Lassen
3 at Modesto
Modesto End of Summer Classic, 25-20, 25-23, 27-25
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 Simpson JV
0 vs. Columbia
@ Modesto Modesto End of Summer Classic, 2519, 25-19, 25-22
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 De Anza
0 vs. Porterville
@ Alameda 8th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 25-11
Sat Aug 26
12:00 PM PDT
Merced
vs. TBA
@ San Luis Obispo Cuesta Scrimmage Tourney
Sat Aug 26
12:30 PM PDT
Reedley
at Cuesta
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 26
Final
1 Saddleback
3 vs. Colorado Northwestern CC
@ Las Vegas HS College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 26-24, 25-21, 14-25, 25-16
Sat Aug 26
Final
1 West Hills Coalinga
3 at Modesto
Modesto End of Summer Classic
Sat Aug 26
Final
1 Columbia
3 vs. Canada
@ MJC Modesto End of Summer Classic, 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 25-12
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 Canyons
0 at LA Pierce
3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Semifinal, 25-13, 25-22, 25-17
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 Bakersfield
0 vs. Santa Barbara
@ LA Pierce 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Semifinal, 25-18, 25-17, 25-18
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 Arizona Mesa
0 at Southwestern
25-19, 25-11, 25-16
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 De Anza
0 at Alameda
8th Annual Cougar Classic, 25-8, 25-9, 25-7
Sat Aug 26
Final
0 Cerro Coso
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-16, 25-15, 25-12
Sat Aug 26
Final
0 Rio Hondo
3 vs. Pasadena City
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 25-22
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 MiraCosta
1 vs. Golden West
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 17-25, 25-11, 25-16, 25-19
Sat Aug 26
Final
3 Porterville
0 vs. Contra Costa
@ Alameda 8th Cougar Classic
Sat Aug 26
Final
0 Cerro Coso
3 at Grossmont
25-11, 25-15, 25-18
Sat Aug 26
Final
1 Bakersfield
3 vs. Canyons
@ Pierce College 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-18, 25-19, 17-25, 28-26 (COC champions)
Sat Aug 26
Final
1 Santa Barbara
3 at LA Pierce
Pierce Kickoff Classic, 3rd Place, 16-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-17
Tue Aug 29
Final
3 Marin
1 at San Jose
25-16, 25-10, 24-26, 25-16
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 West Valley
3 at Feather River
Feather River Classic, 25-20, 25-12, 25-18
Wed Aug 30
Final
1 Glendale
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Quad, 25-9, 24-26, 25-14, 25-22
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Reedley
3 at San Francisco
CCSF Rams Classic, 25-9, 25-17, 25-23
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Rio Hondo
1 vs. Glendale
@ Orange Coast College OCC Quad, 25-19, 19-25, 25-15, 25-21
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Monterey Peninsula
0 at Cuesta
Cuesta Tournament, 25-15, 25-18, 25-16
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Santa Rosa
3 vs. West Valley
@ Feather River Colleg Feather River Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 27-25
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Shasta
3 at Sierra
Sierra Classic, 25-23, 25-17, 25-14
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Fullerton
Fullerton 3-Way (25-18, 25-12, 25-17)
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Lassen
1 at Mendocino
Mendocino Classic, 25-27, 25-21, 26-24, 25-15
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Los Medanos
2 vs. Siskiyous
@ Mendocino Mendocino Classic, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 28-30, 15-12
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Desert
0 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Costa Mesa, CA OCC Quad, 25-20, 25-21, 25-15
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Modesto
3 vs. Hartnell
@ Merced College Merced Blue Devil Classic, 25-14, 25-23, 25-17
Wed Aug 30
Final
1 Diablo Valley
3 at Merced
Merced Blue Devil Classic, 25-20, 25-19, 17-25, 25-22
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Sacramento City
3 at San Francisco
CCSF Rams Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-10
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Monterey Peninsula
0 vs. West Hills Coalinga
@ Cuesta Cuesta Tournament, 25-22, 25-13, 25-11
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Santa Rosa
3 at Feather River
Feather River Classic, 25-19, 29-27, 25-12
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Desert
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Quad, 26-24, 25-20, 25-18
Wed Aug 30
Final
1 Shasta
3 vs. San Mateo
@ Sierra Sierra Classic, 25-14, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Citrus
0 vs. Cerritos
@ Fullerton College 25-23, 25-22, 25-22
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Siskiyous
0 at Mendocino
Mendocino Classic, 25-15, 25-20, 25-20
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Columbia
0 at Alameda
25-14, 25-12, 25-22
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Riverside
Wed Aug 30
Final
1 Sacramento City
3 vs. Reedley
@ CCSF CCSF Rams Classic, 25-16, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Irvine Valley
0 at Chaffey
25-12, 25-13, 25-8
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Diablo Valley
1 vs. Modesto
@ Merced College Merced Blue Devil Classic, 25-19, 22-25, 26-24, 25-23
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at Palomar
PCAC Crossover, 25-6, 25-10, 25-15
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Hartnell
0 at Merced
Merced Blue Devil Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-15
Wed Aug 30
Final
1 Lassen
3 vs. Los Medanos
@ Mendocino Mendocino Classic, 25-18, 19-25, 25-23, 25-13
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 San Mateo
3 at Sierra
Sierra Classic, 25-19, 29-27, 25-20
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Citrus
3 vs. Fullerton
@ Fullerton 26-24, 25-21, 25-18
Wed Aug 30
Final
0 Mt. San Jacinto
3 at Grossmont
PCAC Crossover, 25-19, 25-23, 25-12
Wed Aug 30
Final
1 Cerro Coso
3 at Antelope Valley
15-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20
Wed Aug 30
Final
2 LA Mission
3 at San Diego Mesa
25-15, 15-25, 25-17, 22-25, 15-9
Wed Aug 30
Final
2 Santa Monica
3 at El Camino
Wed Aug 30
Final
1 West Hills Coalinga
3 at Cuesta
Cuesta College Tournament
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 LA Harbor
0 at West LA
25-14, 25-22, 25-18
Wed Aug 30
Final
3 Cosumnes River
2 vs. Canada
@ San Mateo, CA College of San Mateo - San Mateo, California
Thu Aug 31
Final
3 Santiago Canyon
2 at Southwestern
25-15, 25-12, 26-28, 22-25, 15-10
Thu Aug 31
1 Southwestern Oregon CC
3 at Feather River
25-13, 24-26, 25-15, 25-19
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Alameda
3 at Reedley
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Diablo Valley
1 at Yuba
Yuba Classic, 23-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-11
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Southwest Oregon CC
0 at Lassen
Lassen Classic, 25-17, 25-16, 25-16
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Cerro Coso
3 at Victor Valley
VVC Quad, 19-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-11
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Ventura
1 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ Victor Valley Colleg Victor Valley Quad, 25-23, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 vs. El Camino
@ LBCC LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-18, 25-22, 25-21
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Feather River
0 at Sacramento City
SCC Quad, 25-15, 25-16, 25-11
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Saddleback
2 at Long Beach
LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-21,23-25,20-25,25-20,15-10
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Diablo Valley
0 vs. Shasta
@ Yuba Yuba Classic, 25-11, 25-16, 25-22
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Marin
3 at Cosumnes River
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Sequoias
3 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic #1, 25-15, 19-25, 25-22, 23-25, 17-15
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
2 at Victor Valley
Victor Valley Quad, 17-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-21, 15-8
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at Grossmont
Grossmont 3-Way Tourney, 25-19, 25-23, 25-17
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Foothill
3 at American River
ARC 3-Way Tourney, 25-22, 25-15, 19-25, 20-25, 15-11
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Porterville
1 vs. San Jose
@ Monterey MPC Classic #1, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Southwest Oregon CC
0 vs. Mendocino
@ Lassen College Invit Lassen Classic, 25-12, 25-10, 25-15
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Ventura
1 vs. Cerro Coso
@ Victor Valley Colleg Victor Valley Quad, 25-20, 23-25, 25-11, 25-12
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 San Joaquin Delta
1 at De Anza
De Anza Tourney #1, 25-22, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Saddleback
3 vs. El Camino
@ Long Beach, Calif. LBCC Quad Tournament: 25-27, 20-25, 11-25
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 at Long Beach
LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-20, 25-19, 25-16
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Santa Monica
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Quad #2, 25-15, 20-25, 25-17, 25-20
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Feather River
1 vs. Sierra
@ Sacramento City Coll SCC Quad, 25-12, 29-27,14-25, 25-21
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Citrus
1 vs. Southwestern
@ Costa Mesa 25-18, 25-13, 22-25, 25-17
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 West Hills Coalinga
3 at Ohlone
Ohlone Classic Tournament, 25-14, 25-7, 25-16
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Shasta
3 at Yuba
Yuba Classic, 25-20, 27-25, 25-20
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Columbia
3 vs. Marin
@ Sacramento
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Santiago Canyon
3 at San Diego City
OCSD Quad, 25-12, 25-16, 25-14
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Mendocino
3 vs. Lassen
@ LASSEN Lassen Classic, 25-21, 25-16, 25-9
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Porterville
3 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic #1, 25-15, 25-13, 25-10
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Mt. San Antonio
3 vs. Cypress
@ El Cajon, CA Grossmont 3-Way Tourney, 25-21, 16-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-5
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 West Valley
0 vs. Napa Valley
@ Solano Solano Classic, 25-15, 25-14, 25-22
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Taft
3 vs. San Joaquin Delta
@ DeAnza De Anza Tourney #1, 27-25, 25-8, 25-21
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Foothill
3 vs. Fresno City
@ American River ARC 3-Way Tourney, 25-21, 25-15, 25-12
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Sequoias
0 vs. San Jose
@ Monterey Peninsula MPC Classic #1, 25-15, 25-21, 25-9
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Gavilan
0 at Solano
Solano Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-22
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Santa Ana
3 at San Diego City
OCSD Quad (25-14, 26-24, 25-11)
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 vs. Santiago Canyon
@ San Diego City Colle OCSD Quad, 25-10, 25-18, 25-20
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Butte
0 vs. Sierra
@ Sacramento SCC Quad, 27-25, 25-23, 25-23
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Citrus
3 at Orange Coast
25-20, 22-25, 25-18, 25-15
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Columbia
3 at Cosumnes River
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Los Medanos
2 vs. West Hills Coalinga
@ Ohlone Ohlone Classic Tournament, 19-25, 25-23, 25-16, 16-25, 17-15
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Santa Monica
0 vs. Southwestern
@ OCC OCC Quad #2, 25-18, 25-12, 25-23
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Alameda
3 vs. Cuesta
@ Reedley Reedley Classic, 25-13, 25-16, 25-17
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Taft
3 at De Anza
De Anza Tourney #1, 25-17, 25-17, 25-12
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Canyons
3 at Irvine Valley
25-17, 25-12, 19-25, 25-18
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Golden West
25-11, 25-12, 25-16
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Cypress
2 at Grossmont
Grossmont 3-Way Tourney, 25-18, 25-19, 16-25, 23-25, 17-15
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Fresno City
1 at American River
ARC 3-Way Tourney, 25-18, 25-16, 32-34, 25-20
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Desert
3 at Riverside
25-16, 25-15, 17-25, 22-25, 15-13
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 LA Mission
1 at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 West Valley
3 at Solano
Solano Classic, 26-24, 25-16, 25-21
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Napa Valley
3 vs. Gavilan
@ Solano Solano Classic, 25-10, 25-15, 25-14
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Santa Ana
0 vs. Cuyamaca
@ San Diego City Colle OCSD Quad, 25-5, 25-9, 25-14
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Butte
0 at Sacramento City
SCC Quad, 25-19, 25-18, 26-24
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Los Medanos
3 at Ohlone
Ohlone Classic, 25-12, 25-16, 25-19
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Fullerton
3 at Rio Hondo
25-19, 25-14, 26-24
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Pasadena City
0 at Glendale
25-12, 25-16, 25-20
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 LA Trade-Tech
3 at West LA
20-25, 20-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-11
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Cuesta
3 at Reedley
Reedley Classic, 25-20, 16-25, 19-25, 25-14, 15-13
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 Southwestern Oregon CC
3 at Butte
25-18, 18-25, 25-18, 25-16
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Chaffey
3 at Imperial Valley
IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-18, 25-23, 25-20
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 MiraCosta
3 vs. LA Pierce
@ Bakersfield College Bakersfield Quad, 25-20, 23-25, 25-18, 25-23
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Santa Barbara
3 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Quad, 25-22, 25-17, 25-18
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 vs. Chaffey
@ Imperial Valley Coll IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-19, 25-15, 25-18
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 East Los Angeles
3 at Arizona Western
Imperial Valley Tournament, 25-17, 25-20, 25-18
Sat Sep 02
Postponed
Folsom Lake
at Shasta
Rescheduled for 10/14
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Arizona Western
0 vs. Chaffey
@ Imperial Valley College IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-10, 25-15, 25-16
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 LA Pierce
3 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Quad, 25-10, 25-17, 25-23
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 MiraCosta
1 vs. Santa Barbara
@ Bakersfield Bakersfield Quad, 23-25, 25-11, 25-18, 25-22
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 East Los Angeles
2 at Imperial Valley
IVC Round Robin Tournament, 19-25, 25-14, 20-25, 25-20, 16-14
Sat Sep 02
Postponed
Folsom Lake
vs. Siskiyous
@ Shasta College Rescheduled for 10/14
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Arizona Western
0 vs. Cuyamaca
@ Imperial Valley Coll IVC Round Robin Classic, 25-3, 25-9, 25-3
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 East Los Angeles
0 vs. Cuyamaca
@ Imperial College Imperial Valley Tournament, 25-7, 25-13, 25-10
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Arizona Western
0 vs. Imperial Valley
@ Imperial Valley College 25-13, 25-10, 25-12
Mon Sep 04
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 at Southwestern
PCAC Crossover, 25-20, 25-17, 25-17
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 San Jose
3 at Los Medanos
Mustang Classic, 25-15, 25-20, 25-18
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Marin
3 at West Valley
West Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Folsom Lake
0 at San Francisco
Golden Gate Classic, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Shasta
3 vs. Santa Rosa
@ West Valley West Valley Classic, 25-16, 25-11, 26-24
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Taft
3 at Foothill
25-11, 25-21, 25-17
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 San Jose
2 vs. Contra Costa
@ Los Medanos Mustang Classic, 25-13, 25-23, 17-25, 19-25, 15-8
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Sacramento City
1 vs. Taft
@ Foothill College Foothill Classic, 25-23, 25-20, 10-25, 25-14
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Folsom Lake
0 vs. Napa Valley
@ San Francisco Golden Gate Classic, 25-12, 25-17, 25-14
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
1 at Riverside
RCC Quad, 25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 25-16
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Butte
1 at Solano
6th Falcon Classic, 25-20, 16-25, 25-22, 25-21
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Santa Rosa
1 vs. Marin
@ Saratoga West Valley Classic, 25-15, 25-22, 20-25, 25-20
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Shasta
3 at West Valley
West Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Orange Coast
1 vs. Victor Valley
@ Santa Anna SAC Quad #1, 25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-5
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Cerro Coso
3 at Santa Ana
SAC Quad #1
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Diablo Valley
1 vs. Siskiyous
@ Solano College 6th Falcon Classic, 25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 25-12
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Fresno City
3 vs. Sierra
@ delta Delta Quad #2, 25-20, 25-11, 25-20
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Contra Costa
3 vs. Merced
@ Los Madanos Mustang Classic, 25-7, 25-6, 25-10
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Citrus
3 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ Riverside 21-25, 25-22, 15-25, 21-25
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Napa Valley
3 vs. San Francisco
@ CCSF CCSF Golden Gate Classic
Wed Sep 06
Final
2 Desert
3 at East Los Angeles
25-21, 15-25, 19-25, 25-23, 15-13
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Modesto
3 at West Hills Coalinga
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Irvine Valley
25-15, 25-10, 25-10
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Sacramento City
3 at Foothill
Foothill Classic, 20-25, 25-12, 25-13, 25-23
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
3 at Canyons
25-16, 25-19, 25-19
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 San Diego City
1 at Golden West
23-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-23
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Fullerton
1 at Palomar
25-12, 14-25, 25-22, 25-16
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Cuesta
3 at Cal Lutheran JV
25-16, 25-23, 25-19
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Victor Valley
2 at Santa Ana
SAC Quad #1, 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 15-10
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Orange Coast
0 vs. Cerro Coso
@ Santa Ana College SAC Quad #1, 25-23, 25-14, 25-20
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Ventura
3 at Mt. San Antonio
25-16, 25-15, 25-23
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Siskiyous
3 at Solano
6th Falcon Classic, 25-11, 25-14, 25-22
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Diablo Valley
3 vs. Butte
@ Solano 6th Falcon Classic, 21-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-18
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Santiago Canyon
3 at LA Mission
25-16, 18-25, 25-19, 25-13
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Merced
0 at Los Medanos
Mustang Classic, 25-16, 25-20, 25-15
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Cypress
3 at El Camino
25-9, 25-21, 16-25, 25-19
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 LA Harbor
3 at Saddleback
25-11, 25-10, 25-15
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Glendale
25-22, 25-21, 25-17
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Rio Hondo
0 at Antelope Valley
25-18, 25-12, 25-18
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Long Beach
3 at Grossmont
25-16, 25-16, 12-25, 27-25
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Fresno City
1 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Quad #2, 25-22, 26-24, 24-26, 25-22
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 American River
0 at Yuba
25-21, 25-18, 25-16
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Cosumnes River
0 at Chabot
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Canada
1 at Alameda
24-26, 25-14, 25-16, 25-14
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Citrus
1 at Riverside
25-19, 25-18, 16-25, 26-24
Thu Sep 07
Final
2 Siskiyous
3 at Ohlone
Renegade Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 18-25, 15-25, 15-10
Thu Sep 07
Final
3 Monterey Peninsula
0 vs. Siskiyous
@ Ohlone Renegade Classic, 25-16, 25-21, 25-22
Thu Sep 07
Final
2 West LA
3 at San Bernardino Valley
Thu Sep 07
Final
0 Monterey Peninsula
3 at Ohlone
Renegade Classic, 25-14, 25-13, 25-16
Thu Sep 07
Final
3 Lassen
0 at Alameda
25-10, 25-22, 26-24
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 West LA
3 vs. Orange Coast
@ San Bernardino Valle SBVC Quad, 25-10, 25-11, 25-18
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Cerro Coso
1 at San Bernardino Valley
Round Robin event
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Reedley
3 vs. Cabrillo
@ @Delta Classic Delta Classic, Match 4, 25-9, 25-22, 25-14
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Hartnell
3 vs. Butte
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 3, 25-18, 25-12, 25-23
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 American River
1 vs. Foothill
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match 2, 25-19, 26-28, 25-22, 25-19
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Solano
3 vs. Fresno City
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match 1, 25-20, 25-16, 25-12
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Orange Coast
0 at San Bernardino Valley
SBVC Quad Tournament, 25-11, 25-6, 25-8
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Cosumnes River
3 at De Anza
De Anza Classic #2 - Cupertino, California
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Los Medanos
3 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic #2, 25-22, 25-20, 25-23
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Cerro Coso
0 vs. West LA
@ San Bernadino Round Robin event
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Lassen
3 vs. West Hills Coalinga
@ Monterey MPC Classic #2, 25-27, 25-19, 25-17, 25-19
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Sierra
2 vs. MiraCosta
@ skyline Canada Classic, 25-20, 17-25, 25-15, 16-25, 15-13
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 San Mateo
3 vs. Feather River
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match 5, 25-23, 25-14, 25-16
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Golden West
0 at Ventura
25-17, 25-22, 25-18
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Napa Valley
3 at Diablo Valley
DVC Classic, 25-13, 25-9, 25-14
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Chaffey
3 at Santa Ana
SAC Quad #2, 25-23, 25-15, 25-16
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Saddleback
0 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Santa Ana College SAC Quad #2, 25-14, 25-19, 25-11
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Taft
3 vs. San Francisco
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 6, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-14
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Santa Rosa
1 vs. Gavilan
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 7, 23-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-18
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Shasta
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, Match 8, 25-15, 25-8, 25-9
Fri Sep 08
Final
2 Siskiyous
3 vs. Cosumnes River
@ De Anza College De Anza Classic #2 - Cupertino, California
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 West Hills Coalinga
1 vs. Los Medanos
@ Monterey MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 14-25, 25-20, 25-15
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Lassen
3 vs. Merced
@ Monterrey MPC Classic #2, 17-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-9
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Santa Monica
3 at East Los Angeles
ELAC Quad, 25-18, 25-20, 16-25, 25-19
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Cal Lutheran JV
3 vs. San Diego City
@ Los Angeles, Calif. ELAC Quad, 25-21, 25-19, 25-12
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 vs. Mendocino
@ Skyline College Canada Classic, 25-10, 25-5, 25-10
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Moorpark
2 vs. Cypress
@ San Diego Mesa Colle 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 12-25, 5-15
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Rio Hondo
3 at Santa Ana
SAC Quad #2, 25-11, 25-14, 25-22
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Saddleback
0 vs. Chaffey
@ Santa Ana College SAC Quad #2, 25-13, 25-20, 25-11
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Ohlone
1 vs. Napa Valley
@ Pleasant Hill DVC Classic, 25-15, 25-12, 22-25, 25-11
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Sierra
0 vs. Marin
@ San Bruno Canada Classic, 25-22, 25-21, 25-17
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 American River
3 vs. Fresno City
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match 9, 25-8, 25-12, 25-19
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Solano
0 vs. Foothill
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match 10, 25-21, 25-16, 25-22
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Butte
3 vs. Cabrillo
@ Delta Tournament Delta Classic, Match 11, 25-16, 20-25, 25-20, 25-23
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Reedley
3 vs. Hartnell
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 12, 25-13, 25-18, 25-22
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at San Diego Mesa
32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-15, 25-15, 25-13
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Merced
3 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic #2, 25-16, 25-16, 25-12
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Siskiyous
3 at De Anza
De Anza Tourney #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-13
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Modesto
3 at Cuesta
25-9, 26-24, 23-25, 25-21
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 LA Harbor
3 at Glendale
25-16, 25-18, 19-25, 25-16
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Antelope Valley
3 at Desert
25-14, 25-19, 15-25, 25-19
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 San Francisco
3 vs. Feather River
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match 13, 25-15, 25-15, 25-18
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 LA Mission
0 at Allan Hancock
WSC Crossover, 25-10, 25-9, 25-20
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Irvine Valley
0 at Long Beach
25-20, 25-23, 25-21
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Ohlone
2 at Diablo Valley
DVC Classic, 27-25, 22-25, 25-16, 23-25, 15-10
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
2 at Santiago Canyon
22-25, 26-24, 23-25, 25-13, 15-10
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Imperial Valley
3 at Riverside
18-25, 25-15, 25-22, 25-20
Fri Sep 08
Final
2 Taft
3 vs. San Mateo
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 14, 21-25, 25-18, 16-25, 25-22, 15-13
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Shasta
3 vs. Gavilan
@ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, Match 16, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Santa Rosa
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, Match 16, 25-16, 18-25, 25-17, 27-25
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 San Diego City
0 at East Los Angeles
ELAC Quad, 25-18, 25-19, 25-17
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Cal Lutheran JV
3 vs. Santa Monica
@ East Los Angeles College ELAC Quad, 25-17, 25-14, 36-34
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Palomar
3 vs. LA Pierce
@ SD Mesa 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 21-25, 25-9, 25-21, 25-22
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Sierra
0 vs. Canada
@ Skyline Canada Classic, 25-20, 25-21, 25-17
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Columbia
0 at Chabot
25-12, 25-10, 25-21
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Pasadena City
3 at Grossmont
32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-18, 25-20, 25-21
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Mt. San Antonio
3 vs. Cypress
@ San Diego Mesa Colle 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 17-25, 25-17, 15-25, 25-17, 16-14
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Pasadena City
1 vs. Palomar
@ SD Mesa College 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, Match 6, 25-15, 26-24, 20-25, 25-19
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Fullerton
3 at Santa Barbara
SBCC Quad, 26-24, 25-8, 18-25, 25-20
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Bakersfield
0 vs. Golden West
@ Santa Barbara Quad SBCC Quad, 25-9, 26-24, 25-17
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Taft
3 vs. Foothill
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 17, 15-25, 25-14, 25-22 25-19
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Reedley
3 vs. Shasta
@ S J Delta Delta Classic, Match 18, 25-17, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Solano
1 vs. San Mateo
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match 19, 25-18, 14-25, 25-23, 25-19
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Hartnell
3 vs. Gavilan
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 20
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at Canada
Canada Classic@Skyline, 25-9, 25-16, 25-17
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 West Valley
1 at Sacramento City
Panther Classic, 23-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-19
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Mendocino
3 vs. Marin
@ San Bruno
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 LA Pierce
3 vs. Grossmont
@ SD Mesa 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, Match 8, 25-21, 20-25, 14-25, 25-22, 15-11
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Moorpark
3 at San Diego Mesa
32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, Match 7, 24-26, 25-22, 25-22, 21-25, 15-11
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Cabrillo
0 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, Match 24, 27-25, 25-20, 25-16
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Feather River
3 vs. Fresno City
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match 22, 25-13, 25-21, 25-20
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 San Francisco
3 vs. American River
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 21, 26-24, 25-12, 26-24
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 vs. Marin
@ San Bruno Canada Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 25-15
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Fullerton
3 vs. Bakersfield
@ Santa Barbara Quad SBCC Quad, 25-8, 25-14, 25-18
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Golden West
3 at Santa Barbara
SBCC Quad, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 West Valley
1 vs. Simpson University
@ Sacramento City College 14-25, 26-24, 25-19, 28-26
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 vs. Palomar
@ San Diego Mesa 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-19, 25-12, 25-22
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Butte
3 vs. Santa Rosa
@ Stockton Delta Classic, Match 23, 25-18, 11-25, 25-21, 15-25, 15-13
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Pasadena City
3 vs. Cypress
@ SD Mesa College 32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 18-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-22
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Shasta
3 vs. Foothill
@ S J Delta Delta Classic, 25-18, 25-14, 25-15
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Taft
1 vs. Reedley
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match 25, 25-10, 24-26, 25-12, 25-21
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Solano
3 vs. Gavilan
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match 28, 20-25, 28-26, 29-27, 25-23