2017-18 Women's Volleyball

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
August
Wed. 16 Morningside College #   MiraCosta   Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
Fri. 18 Taft #   Solano   Scrimmage TBA
  TBA #   Cuesta   TBA
  Reedley #   Solano   Solano Early Bird Scrimmage @ 8:00 AM PDT
  MiraCosta #   Point Loma Nazarene University   Scrimmage 9:00 AM PDT
  Santa Rosa #   Solano   Scrimmage @ Fairfield, CA 1:00 PM PDT
  Cosumnes River #   Early Bird Scrimmage   @ Solano 1:00 PM PDT
  San Bernardino Valley #   TBA   Cerritos Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
  TBA #   Cerritos   Cerritos Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
  El Camino #   TBA   Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
  Hartnell #   Solano   Scrimmage Tournament 2:00 PM PDT
  Santa Ana #   TBA   Cerritos Scrimmage 2:00 PM PDT
  Alumni #   Orange Coast   Alumni Scrimmage 6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 19 Butte #   Chico State   TBA
  Imperial Valley #   East Los Angeles   Scrimmage 8:00 AM PDT
  Glendale #   East Los Angeles   scrimmage 12:00 PM PDT
Wed. 23 Palomar # 0 UCSD (Scrimmage) 0 Scrimmage Final
  Notre Dame De Namur #   Foothill   Scrimmage 6:30 PM PDT
Thu. 24 Feather River #   Chico State   Scrimmage 4:00 PM PDT
Fri. 25 Bakersfield 3 MiraCosta 0 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-15, 25-17, 26-24 @ Pierce College Final
  Rio Hondo 0 LA Pierce 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-19, 25-20, 25-14 Final
  Golden West 0 Canyons 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-19, 25-15, 25-13 @ LA Pierce Final
  Pasadena City 1 Santa Barbara 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 28-26, 25-18, 20-25, 25-9 @ Pierce College Final
  Taft 1 Santa Rosa 3 SRJC Classic #1, 21-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-15 Final
  Arizona Mesa CC #   Grossmont   12:00 PM PDT
  Porterville 0 San Diego Mesa 3 25-18, 25-13, 25-13 Final
  Sequoias 0 Butte 3 Butte Classic, 25-19, 25-15, 25-18 Final
  De Anza #   West Valley   1:00 PM PDT
  Folsom Lake 3 Hartnell 2 Hartnell Classic #1, 19-25,25-21,25-20,29-31,15-3 Final
  Napa Valley 0 Foothill 3 Hartnell Classic #1, 25-17, 25-7, 25-18 @ Hartnell Final
  Feather River #   Holy Names University   @ CSU Stanislaus Scrimmage 1:00 PM PDT
  Lassen 1 Sequoias 3 Butte Classic, 23-25, 25-15, 25-18 ,25-18 @ Butte Final
  MiraCosta 2 LA Pierce 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-20, 30-28, 8-25, 23-25, 16-14 Final
  San Mateo 1 Taft 3 SRJC Classic #1, 25-19, 25-23, 24-26, 25-22 @ Santa Rosa Final
  Cerro Coso 0 LA Harbor 3 26-24, 25-18, 25-15 Final
  Gavilan #   CSU Stanislaus   Scrimmage 2:15 PM PDT
  Imperial Valley 2 LA Mission 3 VC Kickoff Quad, 25-18, 25-20, 12-25, 12-25 ,15-12 @ Ventura College Final
  Folsom Lake 3 Foothill 1 Hartnell Classic #1, 23-25, 25-14,25-14, 25-20 @ Hartnell Final
  Napa Valley 0 Hartnell 3 Hartnell Classic #1, 25-11, 25-17, 25-10 Final
  DVC Scrimmage #   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM PDT
  American River 3 Lassen 0 Butte Classic, 25-12, 25-21, 25-16 @ Butte College Final
  Cabrillo #   Cal State Monterey   @ Monterey Scrimmage 3:00 PM PDT
  Yuba 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Quad, 25-9, 25-11, 25-14 Final
  Solano 3 Cosumnes River 0 San Joaquin Delta College - Stockton, California @ Stockton, CA Final
  LA Trade-Tech 0 Ventura 3 VC Kick-Off Quad, 25-8, 25-14, 25-16 Final
  Rio Hondo 0 Bakersfield 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-17, 25-9, 25-12 @ Pierce College Final
  Gavilan #   Holy Names University   Scrimmage @ CSU Stanislaus 3:30 PM PDT
  Pasadena City 0 Canyons 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-10 @ Pierce College Final
  San Mateo 2 Santa Rosa 3 SRJC Classic #1, 23-25, 25-20, 17-25, 25-18, 15-10 Final
  Grossmont #   UCSD   4:00 PM PDT
  Feather River #   CSU Stanislaus   Scrimmage 4:45 PM PDT
  Cosumnes River 3 Yuba 1 San Joaquin Delta College - Stockton, California @ Stockton, CA Final
  American River 0 Butte 3 Butte Classic, 25-19, 25-17, 25-20 Final
  Citrus 0 Irvine Valley 3 25-12, 25-15, 25-10 Final
  Saddleback 2 Utah State - Eastern 3 College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 25-12, 18-25, 25-16, 23-25, 16-14 @ Las Vegas HS Final
  Cuyamaca 0 San Bernardino Valley 3 PCAC Crossover, 25-13, 25-16, 25-14 Final
  El Camino 3 Orange Coast 0 25-18, 25-12, 25-10 Final
  Cabrillo #   UCSC   @ Monterey Scrimmage 5:00 PM PDT
  Solano 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Delta Quad, 25-15, 25-23, 25-23 Final
  TBA # 0 Desert 3 Final
  LA Mission 3 LA Trade-Tech 0 VC Kickoff Quad, 25-13, 25-17, 25-14 @ Ventura Final
  Santa Ana 3 Cerritos 2 9-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-21, 7-15 Final
  Imperial Valley 2 Ventura 3 VC Kick-Off Quad, 23-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-8 Final
  Simpson University JV 0 Modesto 3 25-15, 27-25, 25-19 Final
  Gavilan #   Feather River   Scrimmage @ CSU Stanislaus 6:00 PM PDT
  Alumni # 3 Victor Valley 2 Scrimmage Fundraiser Final
  Golden West 1 Santa Barbara 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-12, 25-18, 22-25, 25-21 @ LA Pierce Final
  Saddleback 3 College of Southern Nevada 1 College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 25-11, 25-17, 23-25, 25-18 @ Las Vegas HS Final
Sat. 26 San Jose #   Cuesta   @ Cuesta College TBA
  Cuesta #   Glendale   Tournament @ Tournament TBA
  San Francisco #   Cuesta   Scrimmage TBA
  Ohlone #   Cuesta   Scrimmage @ Cuesta College TBA
  Moorpark #   Cuesta   Cuesta Scrimmage TBA
  Canada 0 Simpson JV 3 Modesto End of Summer Classic, 25-19, 25-19, 25-22 @ MJC Final
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Lassen 1 Modesto End of Summer Classic, 25-17, 24-26, 25-21, 25-20 @ Modesto Final
  Contra Costa 3 Alameda 2 8th Cougar Classic, 25-23, 22-25, 16-25, 25-17, 16-14 Final
  Rio Hondo 0 Golden West 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-11, 25-19, 25-16 @ Pierce College Final
  Pasadena City 0 MiraCosta 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic. 25-16, 25-17, 25-12 @ Pierce College Final
  Arizona Mesa 3 San Diego Mesa 1 25-16, 21-25, 25-15, 25-20 Final
  Saddleback 1 Yavapai (AZ) 3 College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 20-25, 25-23, 25-16, 27-25 @ Las Vegas HS Final
  Lassen 0 Modesto 3 Modesto End of Summer Classic, 25-20, 25-23, 27-25 Final
  Simpson JV 3 Columbia 0 Modesto End of Summer Classic, 2519, 25-19, 25-22 @ Modesto Final
  De Anza 3 Porterville 0 8th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 25-11 @ Alameda Final
  Merced #   TBA   Cuesta Scrimmage Tourney @ San Luis Obispo 12:00 PM PDT
  Reedley #   Cuesta   Scrimmage 12:30 PM PDT
  Saddleback 1 Colorado Northwestern CC 3 College of Southern Nevada Tournament, 26-24, 25-21, 14-25, 25-16 @ Las Vegas HS Final
  West Hills Coalinga 1 Modesto 3 Modesto End of Summer Classic Final
  Columbia 1 Canada 3 Modesto End of Summer Classic, 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 25-12 @ MJC Final
  Canyons 3 LA Pierce 0 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Semifinal, 25-13, 25-22, 25-17 Final
  Bakersfield 3 Santa Barbara 0 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, Semifinal, 25-18, 25-17, 25-18 @ LA Pierce Final
  Arizona Mesa 3 Southwestern 0 25-19, 25-11, 25-16 Final
  De Anza 3 Alameda 0 8th Annual Cougar Classic, 25-8, 25-9, 25-7 Final
  Cerro Coso 0 San Diego Mesa 3 25-16, 25-15, 25-12 Final
  Rio Hondo 0 Pasadena City 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 25-22 @ Pierce College Final
  MiraCosta 3 Golden West 1 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 17-25, 25-11, 25-16, 25-19 @ Pierce College Final
  Porterville 3 Contra Costa 0 8th Cougar Classic @ Alameda Final
  Cerro Coso 0 Grossmont 3 25-11, 25-15, 25-18 Final
  Bakersfield 1 Canyons 3 3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-18, 25-19, 17-25, 28-26 (COC champions) @ Pierce College Final
  Santa Barbara 1 LA Pierce 3 Pierce Kickoff Classic, 3rd Place, 16-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-17 Final
Tue. 29 Marin 3 San Jose 1 25-16, 25-10, 24-26, 25-16 Final
Wed. 30 West Valley 0 Feather River 3 Feather River Classic, 25-20, 25-12, 25-18 Final
  Glendale 1 Orange Coast 3 OCC Quad, 25-9, 24-26, 25-14, 25-22 Final
  Reedley 0 San Francisco 3 CCSF Rams Classic, 25-9, 25-17, 25-23 Final
  Rio Hondo 3 Glendale 1 OCC Quad, 25-19, 19-25, 25-15, 25-21 @ Orange Coast College Final
  Monterey Peninsula 3 Cuesta 0 Cuesta Tournament, 25-15, 25-18, 25-16 Final
  Santa Rosa 0 West Valley 3 Feather River Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 27-25 @ Feather River Colleg Final
  Shasta 0 Sierra 3 Sierra Classic, 25-23, 25-17, 25-14 Final
  Cerritos 0 Fullerton 3 Fullerton 3-Way (25-18, 25-12, 25-17) Final
  Lassen 3 Mendocino 1 Mendocino Classic, 25-27, 25-21, 26-24, 25-15 Final
  Los Medanos 3 Siskiyous 2 Mendocino Classic, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 28-30, 15-12 @ Mendocino Final
  Desert 3 Rio Hondo 0 OCC Quad, 25-20, 25-21, 25-15 @ Costa Mesa, CA Final
  Modesto 0 Hartnell 3 Merced Blue Devil Classic, 25-14, 25-23, 25-17 @ Merced College Final
  Diablo Valley 1 Merced 3 Merced Blue Devil Classic, 25-20, 25-19, 17-25, 25-22 Final
  Sacramento City 0 San Francisco 3 CCSF Rams Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-10 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 3 West Hills Coalinga 0 Cuesta Tournament, 25-22, 25-13, 25-11 @ Cuesta Final
  Santa Rosa 0 Feather River 3 Feather River Classic, 25-19, 29-27, 25-12 Final
  Desert 0 Orange Coast 3 OCC Quad, 26-24, 25-20, 25-18 Final
  Shasta 1 San Mateo 3 Sierra Classic, 25-14, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15 @ Sierra Final
  Citrus 3 Cerritos 0 25-23, 25-22, 25-22 @ Fullerton College Final
  Siskiyous 3 Mendocino 0 Mendocino Classic, 25-15, 25-20, 25-20 Final
  Columbia 3 Alameda 0 25-14, 25-12, 25-22 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 0 Riverside 3 Final
  Sacramento City 1 Reedley 3 CCSF Rams Classic, 25-16, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23 @ CCSF Final
  Irvine Valley 3 Chaffey 0 25-12, 25-13, 25-8 Final
  Diablo Valley 3 Modesto 1 Merced Blue Devil Classic, 25-19, 22-25, 26-24, 25-23 @ Merced College Final
  Cuyamaca 0 Palomar 3 PCAC Crossover, 25-6, 25-10, 25-15 Final
  Hartnell 3 Merced 0 Merced Blue Devil Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-15 Final
  Lassen 1 Los Medanos 3 Mendocino Classic, 25-18, 19-25, 25-23, 25-13 @ Mendocino Final
  San Mateo 0 Sierra 3 Sierra Classic, 25-19, 29-27, 25-20 Final
  Citrus 0 Fullerton 3 26-24, 25-21, 25-18 @ Fullerton Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 0 Grossmont 3 PCAC Crossover, 25-19, 25-23, 25-12 Final
  Cerro Coso 1 Antelope Valley 3 15-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20 Final
  LA Mission 2 San Diego Mesa 3 25-15, 15-25, 25-17, 22-25, 15-9 Final
  Santa Monica 2 El Camino 3 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 1 Cuesta 3 Cuesta College Tournament Final
  LA Harbor 3 West LA 0 25-14, 25-22, 25-18 Final
  Cosumnes River 3 Canada 2 College of San Mateo - San Mateo, California @ San Mateo, CA Final
Thu. 31 Santiago Canyon 3 Southwestern 2 25-15, 25-12, 26-28, 22-25, 15-10 Final
  Southwestern Oregon CC 1 Feather River 3 25-13, 24-26, 25-15, 25-19
 
September
Fri. 1 Alameda 0 Reedley 3 Final
  Sequoias 2 Monterey Peninsula 3 MPC Classic #1, 25-15, 19-25, 25-22, 23-25, 17-15 Final
  Diablo Valley 3 Yuba 1 Yuba Classic, 23-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-11 Final
  Southwest Oregon CC 3 Lassen 0 Lassen Classic, 25-17, 25-16, 25-16 Final
  Cerro Coso 1 Victor Valley 3 VVC Quad, 19-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-11 Final
  Ventura 3 Mt. San Jacinto 1 Victor Valley Quad, 25-23, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20 @ Victor Valley Colleg Final
  San Diego Mesa 0 El Camino 3 LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-18, 25-22, 25-21 @ LBCC Final
  Feather River 3 Sacramento City 0 SCC Quad, 25-15, 25-16, 25-11 Final
  Saddleback 3 Long Beach 2 LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-21,23-25,20-25,25-20,15-10 Final
  Diablo Valley 3 Shasta 0 Yuba Classic, 25-11, 25-16, 25-22 @ Yuba Final
  Marin 1 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 3 Victor Valley 2 Victor Valley Quad, 17-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-21, 15-8 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 0 Grossmont 3 Grossmont 3-Way Tourney, 25-19, 25-23, 25-17 Final
  Foothill 2 American River 3 ARC 3-Way Tourney, 25-22, 25-15, 19-25, 20-25, 15-11 Final
  Porterville 3 San Jose 1 MPC Classic #1, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20 @ Monterey Final
  Southwest Oregon CC 0 Mendocino 0 Lassen Classic, 25-12, 25-10, 25-15 @ Lassen College Invit Final
  Ventura 3 Cerro Coso 1 Victor Valley Quad, 25-20, 23-25, 25-11, 25-12 @ Victor Valley Colleg Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 De Anza 1 De Anza Tourney #1, 25-22, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17 Final
  Saddleback 0 El Camino 3 LBCC Quad Tournament: 25-27, 20-25, 11-25 @ Long Beach, Calif. Final
  San Diego Mesa 0 Long Beach 3 LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-20, 25-19, 25-16 Final
  Santa Monica 1 Orange Coast 3 OCC Quad #2, 25-15, 20-25, 25-17, 25-20 Final
  Feather River 3 Sierra 1 SCC Quad, 25-12, 29-27,14-25, 25-21 @ Sacramento City Coll Final
  Citrus 3 Southwestern 1 25-18, 25-13, 22-25, 25-17 @ Costa Mesa Final
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Ohlone 3 Ohlone Classic Tournament, 25-14, 25-7, 25-16 Final
  Shasta 0 Yuba 3 Yuba Classic, 25-20, 27-25, 25-20 Final
  Columbia 0 Marin 3 @ Sacramento Final
  Santiago Canyon 0 San Diego City 3 OCSD Quad, 25-12, 25-16, 25-14 Final
  Mendocino 0 Lassen 3 Lassen Classic, 25-21, 25-16, 25-9 @ LASSEN Final
  Porterville 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 MPC Classic #1, 25-15, 25-13, 25-10 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 2 Cypress 3 Grossmont 3-Way Tourney, 25-21, 16-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-5 @ El Cajon, CA Final
  West Valley 3 Napa Valley 0 Solano Classic, 25-15, 25-14, 25-22 @ Solano Final
  Taft 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 De Anza Tourney #1, 27-25, 25-8, 25-21 @ DeAnza Final
  Foothill 0 Fresno City 3 ARC 3-Way Tourney, 25-21, 25-15, 25-12 @ American River Final
  Sequoias 3 San Jose 0 MPC Classic #1, 25-15, 25-21, 25-9 @ Monterey Peninsula Final
  Gavilan 3 Solano 0 Solano Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-22 Final
  Santa Ana 0 San Diego City 3 OCSD Quad (25-14, 26-24, 25-11) Final
  Cuyamaca 0 Santiago Canyon 3 OCSD Quad, 25-10, 25-18, 25-20 @ San Diego City Colle Final
  Butte 3 Sierra 0 SCC Quad, 27-25, 25-23, 25-23 @ Sacramento Final
  Citrus 1 Orange Coast 3 25-20, 22-25, 25-18, 25-15 Final
  Columbia 1 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Los Medanos 3 West Hills Coalinga 2 Ohlone Classic Tournament, 19-25, 25-23, 25-16, 16-25, 17-15 @ Ohlone Final
  Santa Monica 3 Southwestern 0 OCC Quad #2, 25-18, 25-12, 25-23 @ OCC Final
  Alameda 0 Cuesta 3 Reedley Classic, 25-13, 25-16, 25-17 @ Reedley Final
  Taft 0 De Anza 3 De Anza Tourney #1, 25-17, 25-17, 25-12 Final
  Canyons 1 Irvine Valley 3 25-17, 25-12, 19-25, 25-18 Final
  Cerritos 0 Golden West 3 25-11, 25-12, 25-16 Final
  Cypress 3 Grossmont 2 Grossmont 3-Way Tourney, 25-18, 25-19, 16-25, 23-25, 17-15 Final
  Fresno City 3 American River 1 ARC 3-Way Tourney, 25-18, 25-16, 32-34, 25-20 Final
  Desert 2 Riverside 3 25-16, 25-15, 17-25, 22-25, 15-13 Final
  LA Mission 3 San Bernardino Valley 1 Final
  West Valley 0 Solano 3 Solano Classic, 26-24, 25-16, 25-21 Final
  Napa Valley 0 Gavilan 3 Solano Classic, 25-10, 25-15, 25-14 @ Solano Final
  Santa Ana 3 Cuyamaca 0 OCSD Quad, 25-5, 25-9, 25-14 @ San Diego City Colle Final
  Butte 3 Sacramento City 0 SCC Quad, 25-19, 25-18, 26-24 Final
  Los Medanos 0 Ohlone 3 Ohlone Classic, 25-12, 25-16, 25-19 Final
  Fullerton 0 Rio Hondo 3 25-19, 25-14, 26-24 Final
  Pasadena City 3 Glendale 0 25-12, 25-16, 25-20 Final
  LA Trade-Tech 2 West LA 3 20-25, 20-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-11 Final
  Cuesta 2 Reedley 3 Reedley Classic, 25-20, 16-25, 19-25, 25-14, 15-13 Final
Sat. 2 Southwestern Oregon CC 1 Butte 3 25-18, 18-25, 25-18, 25-16 Final
  Chaffey 0 Imperial Valley 3 IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-18, 25-23, 25-20 Final
  MiraCosta 1 LA Pierce 3 Bakersfield Quad, 25-20, 23-25, 25-18, 25-23 @ Bakersfield College Final
  Santa Barbara 0 Bakersfield 3 Bakersfield Quad, 25-22, 25-17, 25-18 Final
  Cuyamaca 0 Chaffey 3 IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-19, 25-15, 25-18 @ Imperial Valley Coll Final
  East Los Angeles 0 Arizona Western 3 Imperial Valley Tournament, 25-17, 25-20, 25-18 Final
  Folsom Lake   Shasta   Rescheduled for 10/14 Postponed
  Arizona Western 3 Chaffey 0 IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-10, 25-15, 25-16 @ Imperial Valley College Final
  LA Pierce 0 Bakersfield 3 Bakersfield Quad, 25-10, 25-17, 25-23 Final
  MiraCosta 3 Santa Barbara 1 Bakersfield Quad, 23-25, 25-11, 25-18, 25-22 @ Bakersfield Final
  East Los Angeles 3 Imperial Valley 2 IVC Round Robin Tournament, 19-25, 25-14, 20-25, 25-20, 16-14 Final
  Folsom Lake   Siskiyous   Rescheduled for 10/14 @ Shasta College Postponed
  Arizona Western 3 Cuyamaca 0 IVC Round Robin Classic, 25-3, 25-9, 25-3 @ Imperial Valley Coll Final
  East Los Angeles 3 Cuyamaca 0 Imperial Valley Tournament, 25-7, 25-13, 25-10 @ Imperial College Final
  Arizona Western 3 Imperial Valley 0 25-13, 25-10, 25-12 @ Imperial Valley College Final
Mon. 4 Mt. San Jacinto 3 Southwestern 0 PCAC Crossover, 25-20, 25-17, 25-17 Final
Wed. 6 San Jose 0 Los Medanos 3 Mustang Classic, 25-15, 25-20, 25-18 Final
  Marin 0 West Valley 3 West Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17 Final
  Folsom Lake 3 San Francisco 0 Golden Gate Classic, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19 Final
  Shasta 0 Santa Rosa 3 West Valley Classic, 25-16, 25-11, 26-24 @ West Valley Final
  Taft 0 Foothill 3 25-11, 25-21, 25-17 Final
  San Jose 3 Contra Costa 2 Mustang Classic, 25-13, 25-23, 17-25, 19-25, 15-8 @ Los Medanos Final
  Sacramento City 3 Taft 1 Foothill Classic, 25-23, 25-20, 10-25, 25-14 @ Foothill College Final
  Folsom Lake 3 Napa Valley 0 Golden Gate Classic, 25-12, 25-17, 25-14 @ San Francisco Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 3 Riverside 1 RCC Quad, 25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 25-16 Final
  Butte 3 Solano 1 6th Falcon Classic, 25-20, 16-25, 25-22, 25-21 Final
  Santa Rosa 3 Marin 1 West Valley Classic, 25-15, 25-22, 20-25, 25-20 @ Saratoga Final
  Shasta 0 West Valley 3 West Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17 Final
  Orange Coast 3 Victor Valley 1 SAC Quad #1, 25-18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-5 @ Santa Anna Final
  Cerro Coso 1 Santa Ana 3 SAC Quad #1 Final
  Diablo Valley 3 Siskiyous 1 6th Falcon Classic, 25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 25-12 @ Solano College Final
  Fresno City 0 Sierra 3 Delta Quad #2, 25-20, 25-11, 25-20 @ delta Final
  Contra Costa 0 Merced 3 Mustang Classic, 25-7, 25-6, 25-10 @ Los Madanos Final
  Citrus 1 Mt. San Jacinto 3 21-25, 25-22, 15-25, 21-25 @ Riverside Final
  Napa Valley 0 San Francisco 3 CCSF Golden Gate Classic @ CCSF Final
  Desert 2 East Los Angeles 3 25-21, 15-25, 19-25, 25-23, 15-13 Final
  Modesto 1 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  Cerritos 0 Irvine Valley 3 25-15, 25-10, 25-10 Final
  Sacramento City 1 Foothill 3 Foothill Classic, 20-25, 25-12, 25-13, 25-23 Final
  San Diego Mesa 0 Canyons 3 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 Final
  San Diego City 3 Golden West 1 23-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-23 Final
  Fullerton 3 Palomar 1 25-12, 14-25, 25-22, 25-16 Final
  Cuesta 0 Cal Lutheran JV 3 25-16, 25-23, 25-19 Final
  Victor Valley 3 Santa Ana 2 SAC Quad #1, 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 15-10 Final
  Orange Coast 3 Cerro Coso 0 SAC Quad #1, 25-23, 25-14, 25-20 @ Santa Ana College Final
  Ventura 0 Mt. San Antonio 3 25-16, 25-15, 25-23 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Solano 3 6th Falcon Classic, 25-11, 25-14, 25-22 Final
  Diablo Valley 1 Butte 3 6th Falcon Classic, 21-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-18 @ Solano Final
  Santiago Canyon 1 LA Mission 3 25-16, 18-25, 25-19, 25-13 Final
  Merced 3 Los Medanos 0 Mustang Classic, 25-16, 25-20, 25-15 Final
  Cypress 1 El Camino 3 25-9, 25-21, 16-25, 25-19 Final
  LA Harbor 0 Saddleback 3 25-11, 25-10, 25-15 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 0 Glendale 3