2018 CCCAA Wrestling Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 Victor Valley 0 Bakersfield 56 Final
  Southeast Conference
  Shasta 21 Chabot 25 Final
  Chabot Double Dual
  San Joaquin Delta 24 Chabot 27 Final
  Chabot Double Dual
  Santa Rosa 39 Shasta 7 Final
  Chabot Double Dual @ Chabot
  Santa Rosa 25 San Joaquin Delta 18 Final
  Chabot Double Dual @ Chabot
Sat. 8 Sacramento City 6 Cerritos 41 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  West Hills-Lemoore 33 Moorpark 16 Final
  Bakersfield Duals (Southeast Conference) @ Bakersfield
  Santa Ana 30 Victor Valley 18 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  West Hills-Lemoore 56 Victor Valley 0 Final
  Bakersfield Duals (Southeast Conference) @ Bakersfield
  Santa Ana 28 Moorpark 21 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Cerritos 36 Bakersfield 12 Final
  Bakersfield Duals
  West Hills-Lemoore 37 Santa Ana 13 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Sacramento City 35 Bakersfield 15 Final
  Bakersfield Duals
  Cerritos 52 Victor Valley 6 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Santa Ana 20 Bakersfield 35 Final
  Bakersfield Duals
  Sacramento City 40 Moorpark 12 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Cerritos 39 West Hills-Lemoore 12 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
  Sacramento City 47 Victor Valley 15 Final
  Bakersfield Duals @ Bakersfield
Tue. 11 Victor Valley 9 East Los Angeles 44 Final
  Southeast Conference
Sat. 15 Santa Ana 12 Mt. San Antonio 40 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals
  Sacramento City Tournament       Final
  Modesto 56 East Los Angeles 6 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals @ Mt. San Antonio
  Palomar 37 Rio Hondo 14 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals @ Mt. San Antonio
  Sierra 10 Mt. San Antonio 29 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals
  Modesto 23 Mt. San Antonio 22 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals
  East Los Angeles 42 Santa Ana 15 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals @ Mt. San Antonio
  Palomar 30 Mt. San Antonio 15 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals
  Rio Hondo 29 Sierra 24 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals @ Mt. San Antonio
  East Los Angeles 12 Mt. San Antonio 38 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals
  Modesto 43 Santa Ana 12 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals @ Mt. San Antonio
  Sierra 32 Palomar 24 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals @ Mt. San Antonio
  Rio Hondo 12 Mt. San Antonio 27 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals
  Palomar 26 Modesto 20 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals @ Mt. San Antonio
  Sierra 6 Mt. San Antonio 60 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals
  Rio Hondo 27 East Los Angeles 23 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals @ Mt. San Antonio
  Santa Ana 17 Mt. San Antonio 33 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Duals
Wed. 19 Modesto 37 San Joaquin Delta 13 Final
Fri. 21 East Los Angeles 17 West Hills-Lemoore 32 Final
  Southeast Conference (West Hills Tri-Dual)
  Victor Valley 9 Moorpark 47 Final
  Southeast Conference
  Santa Rosa 4 Fresno City 49 Final
  Coast Conference
  Lassen 21 West Hills-Lemoore 31 Final
  West Hills Tri-Dual
  Lassen 27 East Los Angeles 24 Final
  West Hills Tri-Dual @ West Hills
Sat. 22 West Hills Tournament       Final
Wed. 26 West Hills-Lemoore 9 Fresno City 48 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore 46 Sierra 10 Final
  @ Fresno City
  Sierra 9 Fresno City 48 Final
  Modesto 46 Skyline 9 Final
  Coast Conference
  West Hills 10 Fresno City 42 Final
Fri. 28 Bakersfield 37 East Los Angeles 18 Final
  Southeast Conference
Sat. 29 Santa Ana Tournament       Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Rio Hondo 25 East Los Angeles 28 Final
Fri. 5 Bakersfield 28 Moorpark 16 Final
  Southeast Conference
  Shasta 19 Modesto 26 Final
Sat. 6 Modesto Tournament       Final
Wed. 10 Cerritos 24 Palomar 19 Final
  Southwest Conference
  Santa Ana 0 Rio Hondo 60 Final
  Southwest Conference (Forfeit)
  Chabot 0 Fresno City 52 Final
  Coast Conference
  Lassen 45 Sierra 12 Final
  Big 8 Conference
  Shasta 15 San Joaquin Delta 36 Final
  Big 8 Conference
Sat. 13 Rio Hondo 11 Palomar 37 Final
  Southern California Regional Team Duals
  Bakersfield 35 West Hills-Lemoore 15 Final
  Southern California Regional Team Duals @ Palomar
  Rio Hondo 30 East Los Angeles 17 Final
  Southern California Regional Team Duals @ Palomar
  Mt. San Antonio 18 Palomar 23 Final
  Southern California Regional Team Duals
  Rio Hondo 27 Bakersfield 23 Final
  Southern California Regional Team Duals @ Palomar
  West Hills-Lemoore 29 Cerritos B 11 Final
  Southern California Regional Team Duals @ Palomar
  Cerritos 28 Bakersfield 19 Final
  Southern California Regional Team Duals @ Palomar
  Mt. San Antonio 48 Rio Hondo 12 Final
  Southern California Regional Team Duals (3rd Place Match) @ Palomar
  Cerritos 37 Palomar 7 Final
  Southern California Regional Team Duals (Finals)
  Skyline 30 Sierra 15 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Shasta 33 Lassen 13 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Fresno City 45 Skyline 9 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Chabot 15 Santa Rosa 34 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals
  Modesto 36 San Joaquin Delta 15 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Sacramento City 39 Shasta 15 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Shasta 39 Sierra 4 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Skyline 34 Lassen 21 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Shasta 29 San Joaquin Delta 24 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Chabot 36 Skyline 21 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Fresno City 48 Santa Rosa 15 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals
  Sacramento City 22 Modesto 21 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Shasta 24 Santa Rosa 40 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals
  Modesto 33 Chabot 18 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals @ Santa Rosa
  Lassen 27 Sierra 17 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals (9th Place Match) @ Santa Rosa
  Skyline 42 San Joaquin Delta 18 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals (7th Place Match) @ Santa Rosa
  Shasta 30 Chabot 30 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals (5th Place Match); Shasta win by most pins @ Santa Rosa
  Modesto 21 Santa Rosa 22 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals (3rd Place Match)
  Fresno City 24 Sacramento City 12 Final
  Northern California Regional Team Duals (Championship Match) @ Santa Rosa
Tue. 16 Fresno City   Modesto   Postponed
  Coast Conference
Wed. 17 Cerritos 60 Santa Ana 0 Final
  Southwest Conference (Forfeit)
  Rio Hondo 6 Mt. San Antonio 44 Final
  Southwest Conference
  Chabot 7 Santa Rosa 40 Final
  Coast Conference
  Sacramento City 34 Lassen 18 Final
  Big 8 Conference
  Shasta   Sierra   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
Fri. 19 Victor Valley   Cuesta   4:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
  Moorpark   Cuesta   6:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
Sat. 20 Cuesta Tournament       9:00 AM
Wed. 24 Rio Hondo   Cerritos   7:30 PM
  Southwest Conference
  Mt. San Antonio   Palomar   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
  Santa Ana   East Los Angeles   7:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore   Cuesta   7:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
  Modesto   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Skyline   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Lassen   Shasta   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
  San Joaquin Delta   Sacramento City   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
Fri. 26 East Los Angeles   Moorpark   6:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
Sat. 27 Cuesta   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  Southeast Conference
  Lassen Duals       9:00 AM
Wed. 31 Palomar   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
  Mt. San Antonio   Cerritos   7:30 PM
  Southwest Conference
  Bakersfield   West Hills-Lemoore   6:30 PM
  Southeast Conference
  Fresno City   Skyline   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Sacramento City   Shasta   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
  Sierra   San Joaquin Delta   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
 
November
Fri. 2 Skyline 4-Way Tournament       9:00 AM
Sat. 3 Fresno City Open       9:00 AM
  Menlo Tournament       9:00 AM
Sun. 4 San Francisco State Tournament       9:00 AM
Wed. 7 Santa Ana   Mt. San Antonio   7:00 AM
  Southwest Conference
  Palomar   Rio Hondo   7:00 PM
  Southwest Conference
  Skyline   Chabot   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  Santa Rosa   Modesto   7:00 PM
  Coast Conference
  San Joaquin Delta   Lassen   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
  Sierra   Sacramento City   7:00 PM
  Big 8 Conference
Thu. 8 Mt. San Antonio   Life Pacific (CA) College   7:00 PM
  Simpson (CA) University   Lassen   3:00 PM
Fri. 9 Sierra   Iowa Central Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Dodge City (IA)
Sat. 10 Southeast Conference Tournament       10:00 AM
  @ Bakersfield
  Sacramento City Multi Duals       9:00 AM
  Grand View Open       9:00 AM
  Sierra Competing @ Des Moines (IA)
Wed. 14 East Los Angeles   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Simpson (CA) University   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 Fresno 3-Way Tournament       5:00 PM
Sat. 17 East Los Angeles Brawl       9:00 AM
  Coast Conference Tournament       9:00 AM
  @ Chabot
 
December
Sat. 1 Southern California Regional Championships       9:00 AM
  @ East Los Angeles
Fri. 7 CCCAA State Championships       9:00 AM
  @ Cerritos
Sat. 8 CCCAA State Championships       9:00 AM
  @ Cerritos