2017-18 CCCAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 15 Mt. San Jacinto (scrimmage)   Grossmont   3:00 PM PDT
Sat. 23 TBD #   Chaffey   TBA
  @ Ventura Jamboree
  San Francisco #   TBA   TBA
  ventura shootout
  Santa Monica   Ventura College Showcase   TBA
  Ventura College Showcase @ Ventura College
  San Bernardino Valley #   Ventura NTS Jamboree   TBA
  Ventura NTS Jamboree
Sun. 24 San Francisco #   TBD   TBA
  Ventura Shootout
  TBD #   Chaffey   TBA
  @ Ventura Jamboree
  Santa Monica   Ventura College Showcase   TBA
  Ventura College Showcase @ Ventura College
 
October
Sat. 21 Redwoods #   Humboldt (scrimmage)   9:00 AM PDT
Sat. 28 Alumni #   Redwoods   4:00 PM PDT
Tue. 31 Imperial Valley #   Imperial Valley   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
 
November
Wed. 1 Modesto 62 San Mateo 42 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 60 Chaffey 58 Final - OT
  West LA 95 LA Southwest 80 Final
Thu. 2 Monterey Peninsula 98 Ohlone 29 Final
  Victor Valley 64 Southwestern 75 Final
  Mendocino 48 Siskiyous 102 Final
  Foothill 37 San Francisco 51 Final
  Santa Ana 56 Palomar 78 Final
Fri. 3 Desert 41 Long Beach 99 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Classic @ Mount San Antonio College
  San Jose 64 Feather River 67 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ Stockton
  Butte 64 Diablo Valley 102 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Santa Clara
  Rio Hondo 50 Saddleback 88 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Classic @ Mount San Antonio College
  Merced 59 San Joaquin Delta 54 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Modesto 51 East Los Angeles 86 Final
  Mission Tournament @ Mission College
  Canyons 75 Citrus 78 Final - OT
  Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Solano 62 American River 57 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ Stockton, Calif.
  Cypress 45 Moorpark 49 Final
  Allan Hancock 61 LA Southwest 63 Final
  MiraCosta 73 Cerritos 78 Final
  Antelope Valley 71 Riverside 60 Final
  @ Bakersfield
  San Diego Mesa 51 Santa Monica 87 Final
  Copper Mountain 36 Grossmont 123 Final
  Chaffey 60 West LA 68 Final
  Sierra 76 Lassen 56 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Santa Clara
  Merritt 50 West Hills-Lemoore 52 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 60 Mt. San Antonio 61 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip-Off Tournament (Nov. 3-5)
  Sacramento City 50 Sequoias 73 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament @ Stockton
  Pasadena City 76 Bakersfield 49 Final
  Turner & Stanley Crossover
  Alumni #   El Camino   7:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Gavilan 49 Marin 57 Final
  Folsom Lake 82 Mission 78 Final
  9th Annual Mission College Tournament
Sat. 4 American River   TBA   TBA
  American River 81 Sacramento City 75 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament @ Delta College
  Desert 33 Rio Hondo 65 Final
  @ Mount San Antonio College
  Butte 34 Modesto 55 Final
  Mission Tournament @ Mission Tournament
  Sequoias 84 Solano 56 Final
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  Canyons 51 San Bernardino Valley 64 Final
  Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Pasadena City 46 Antelope Valley 52 Final
  Turner & Stanley Crossover @ Bakersfield
  Monterey Peninsula 68 San Mateo 64 Final
  Ohlone 25 Merritt 72 Final
  Lassen 66 Mission 45 Final
  Game suspended.
  Shasta 55 Mendocino 35 Final
  Chaffey 64 Glendale 49 Final
  Long Beach 73 Saddleback 68 Final
  Mt. SAC Tipoff Tournament Semifinals @ Mount San Antonio College
  Riverside 64 Bakersfield 69 Final
  Turner & Stanley Crossover
  Santa Ana 56 Santa Monica 63 Final
  San Jose 54 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Diablo Valley 69 East Los Angeles 75 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Mission College
  Citrus 46 Mt. San Antonio 67 Final
  Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Tournament
  Feather River 58 Merced 67 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ Stockton
  Sierra 95 Folsom Lake 32 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
Sun. 5 American River   TBA   TBA
  Rio Hondo 35 San Bernardino Valley 86 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Classic @ Mount San Antonio College
  American River 54 San Joaquin Delta 49 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Modesto 45 Lassen 52 Final
  @ Mission College
  Saddleback 62 Citrus 65 Final
  Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Tournament @ Mount San Antonio College
  Diablo Valley 87 Folsom Lake 50 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Mission College
  Ohlone 18 West Hills-Lemoore 73 Final
  Solano 61 Feather River 74 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ Stockton, Calif.
  Long Beach 82 Mt. San Antonio 75 Final - 3OT
  Mt. SAC Tip-Off Tournament Championship
  Sequoias 67 Merced 64 Final
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  East Los Angeles 62 Sierra 76 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
Tue. 7 Modesto 57 Reedley 80 Final
  De Anza 49 Chabot 94 Final
  Taft 77 Hartnell 59 Final
Thu. 9 Los Medanos 77 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Merritt 60 Diablo Valley 76 Final
  Merced, Ca @ Merced College
  Irvine Valley 63 Citrus 57 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, First Round @ Pasadena CC
  Shasta 61 West Hills-Lemoore 53 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Santa Rosa 73 Fresno City 87 Final
  Tournament 11-9 to 11-11 @ Merced
  Contra Costa 54 San Jose 74 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Ventura 55 El Camino 58 Final
  Wild West Shootout @ West LA
  American River 52 Butte 53 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Sequoias 79 Desert 20 Final
  2nd PCC President's Roundball Classic, Round 1 @ Pasadena CC
  Cypress 75 Porterville 38 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College
  Lassen 76 Monterey Peninsula 54 Final
  @ Las Positas College
  San Mateo 62 Hartnell 51 Final
  San Diego City 54 LA Valley 81 Final
  @ West LA Shoot Out
  LA Pierce 61 LA Southwest 63 Final
  2nd PCC President's Roundball Classic, Round 1 @ Pasadena CC
  Napa Valley 29 LA Trade-Tech 88 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Redwoods 81 Las Positas 58 Final
  @ Las Positas
  De Anza 52 Gavilan 68 Final
  Foothill 57 Merced 92 Final
  Orange Coast 45 West LA 62 Final
  West L.A. Crossover
  Imperial Valley 43 Pasadena City 103 Final
  2nd PCC President's Roundball Classic
Fri. 10 Citrus 65 Desert 42 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, Consolation Semis @ Pasadena
  LA Pierce 68 Imperial Valley 62 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, Consolation Semis @ Pasadena, CA
  West Hills-Lemoore 62 Cosumnes River 59 Final - OT
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Palomar 89 Barstow 51 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto Tip-Off Tournament @ Mount San Jacinto San Jacinto, CA
  Santa Ana 67 Glendale 69 Final - 2OT
  Riverside City Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CA
  Merritt 60 Santa Rosa 77 Final
  @ Merced
  Irvine Valley 54 Sequoias 57 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, Semifinals @ Pasadena
  Napa Valley 39 American River 65 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Porterville 56 Foothill 62 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College
  Chaffey 69 Southwestern 66 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto College Tournament @ Mount San Jacinto College
  Monterey Peninsula 65 Contra Costa 63 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Bakersfield 55 Cerritos 70 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  El Camino 89 Orange Coast 65 Final
  Wild West Shootout @ Culver City, CA
  Butte 53 LA Trade-Tech 112 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  LA Southwest 46 Pasadena City 69 Final
  2nd PCC President's Roundball Classic, Semifinals
  Solano 72 Rio Hondo 42 Final
  Riverside "O.E.S." Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CA
  Allan Hancock 65 LA Harbor 60 Final
  Fullerton 31 Moorpark 61 Final
  @ SBCC
  Mission 0 Chabot 2 Final
  forfeit - league mandate; overall record does not change, only conference
  Antelope Valley 90 Copper Mountain 35 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto College Tournament @ Mount San Jacinto College
  San Jose 97 Redwoods 65 Final
  @ Livermore
  Diablo Valley 68 Fresno City 80 Final
  @ Merced College
  LA Valley 49 Ventura 65 Final
  Wild West Shootout @ West L.A
  Shasta 79 Los Medanos 76 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Victor Valley 46 MiraCosta 66 Final
  Grossmont 71 Riverside 85 Final
  Riverside "E.O.S." Tournament
  Lassen 66 Las Positas 50 Final
  Livermore
  San Diego Mesa 44 Mt. San Jacinto 108 Final
  Lion's Club Tip-Off Tournament
  Taft 73 Santa Barbara 98 Final
  SBCC Crossover
  Cypress 67 Merced 81 Final
  Coca Cola Shootout Rd 2
  San Diego City 42 West LA 65 Final
  West L.A. Tournament
Sat. 11 Imperial Valley   TBA   8:00 AM PST
  @ Pasadena City College
  Santa Rosa 56 Foothill 54 Final
  @ Merced
  Citrus 78 LA Pierce 60 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, Consolation Final @ Pasadena, CA
  American River 67 West Hills-Lemoore 44 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Diablo Valley 93 Cypress 53 Final
  Merced, Ca @ Merced College
  Feather River 76 Laney 37 Final
  San Jose 80 Lassen 79 Final
  @ Livermore
  Siskiyous 58 San Francisco 69 Final
  Laney Crossover @ Oakland
  Orange Coast 50 LA Valley 69 Final
  West L.A. College Crossover @ West LA College
  Barstow 89 Southwestern 80 Final
  Santa Ana 70 Bakersfield 52 Final
  @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CA
  Irvine Valley 88 LA Southwest 39 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, 3rd Place @ Pasadena, CA
  Butte 66 Los Medanos 94 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento
  San Diego City 33 El Camino 65 Final
  Wild West Shootout @ West LA College
  Cabrillo 62 Marin 60 Final
  Redwoods 84 Monterey Peninsula 64 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Fresno City 85 Merced 70 Final
  Copper Mountain 47 San Diego Mesa 67 Final
  Lion's Club Tip-Off Tournament @ San Jacinto, CA
  Rio Hondo 43 Grossmont 62 Final
  @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CA
  Taft 52 Moorpark 79 Final
  @ SBCC
  Sequoias 72 Pasadena City 36 Final
  2nd PCC President's Roundball Classic, Championship Final
  LA Trade-Tech 109 Shasta 61 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Contra Costa 57 Las Positas 44 Final
  Livermore
  Ventura 59 West LA 45 Final
  Wild West Shootout
  Palomar 95 Chaffey 41 Final
  Mt San Jacinto Tip Off Tournament
  Glendale 71 Cerritos 64 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  Fullerton 75 Santa Barbara 69 Final
  SBCC Crossover
  Antelope Valley 45 Mt. San Jacinto 68 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto Tip-off Tournament
  Solano 54 Riverside 65 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Oxnard 2 LA Harbor 0 Final
  Harbor forfeited 75-66 win.
Sun. 12 Bakersfield   TBA   TBA
  @ Riverside Tournament
  Rio Hondo   TBA   TBA
  Riverside "O.E.S." Tournament @ Riverside City College
  Barstow 87 San Diego Mesa 50 Final
  San Jacinto Lion's Club Tournament
  Santa Ana 87 Grossmont 65 Final
  @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CSA
  Siskiyous 24 Laney 12 Final
  Game declared a forfeit, no coach to continue game
  Chaffey 60 Antelope Valley 49 Final
  Mt San Jacinto Tip Off Tournament @ Mt San Jacinto Tip Off Tournament
  Cerritos 57 Solano 49 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  Feather River 57 San Francisco 59 Final
  Laney Crossover @ Oakland
  Palomar 69 Mt. San Jacinto 66 Final
  Lion's Club Tip-Off Tournament
  Glendale 51 Riverside 61 Final
  Riverside
Mon. 13 Marin 72 Hartnell 61 Final
Tue. 14 Imperial Valley 60 Copper Mountain 58 Final
  @ The Bell Center
  Shasta 77 Monterey Peninsula 69 Final
  LA Southwest 60 San Bernardino Valley 91 Final
  Chabot 84 Cosumnes River 55 Final
  Mendocino 55 Folsom Lake 83 Final
  Gavilan 51 Reedley 77 Final
Wed. 15 Ohlone 30 Hartnell 77 Final
  Shasta 90 Yuba 34 Final
  Allan Hancock 65 Taft 62 Final - OT
  Folsom Lake 73 Los Medanos 61 Final
  Cerritos 52 West LA 65 Final
Thu. 16 LA Trade-Tech 68 Moorpark 58 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Mt. San Jacinto 78 Irvine Valley 70 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic @ Saddleback
  San Diego Mesa 47 East Los Angeles 92 Final
  Gaucho Classic Tournament @ Saddleback
  Merced 76 San Mateo 54 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Feather River 81 Las Positas 54 Final
  LPC Hawks Shootout
  Scottsdale (AZ) 64 Saddleback 59 Final - OT
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI
Fri. 17 Cerritos 72 Southwestern 55 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City
  Moorpark 44 Irvine Valley 57 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI @ Saddleback
  Yuba 43 Pasadena City 88 Final
  LASW Cougars Tournament @ Los Angeles
  Sacramento City 43 San Francisco 62 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra
  Grossmont 75 Santa Monica 60 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ Palomar College
  Oxnard 49 Chaffey 69 Final
  LA SW Tournament @ Southwest LA
  San Diego Mesa 56 Saddleback 78 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI
  Butte 21 Fresno City 89 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
  West LA 68 Riverside 55 Final
  Palomar Comet Classic @ Palomar College
  Cuesta 68 Imperial Valley 45 Final
  @ San Diego City College - Harry West Gym
  Redwoods 50 Sierra 84 Final
  Barstow 49 Glendale 58 Final
  L.A. Southwest Tournament Nov. 17-19 @ Southwest LA
  Long Beach 63 Reedley 54 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ Palomar College
  Feather River 95 San Mateo 69 Final
  @ Livermore
  El Camino 55 Antelope Valley 53 Final
  @ LA Valley College
  Chabot 62 Sequoias 74 Final
  Lassen 78 Skyline 71 Final
  Skyline X-Over
  Rio Hondo 69 Santa Ana 77 Final
  LA Trade-Tech 59 Mt. San Jacinto 72 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI @ Saddleback
  Porterville 59 MiraCosta 87 Final
  @ San Diego City College - Harry West Gym
  De Anza 44 Diablo Valley 96 Final
  Bakersfield 65 West Hills-Lemoore 69 Final
  East Los Angeles 83 Scottsdale (AZ) 73 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic Tournament @ Saddleback
  LA Harbor 0 San Diego City 2 Final
  Knights Colbert Classic, Harbor forfeited 61-49 win
  Contra Costa 36 Foothill 80 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic @ Sierra College
  Merced 76 Las Positas 59 Final
  LPC Hawks Shootout
  Santa Barbara 54 LA Valley 69 Final
  LA Valley Crossover
  Palomar Alumni 61 Palomar 96 Final
  Palomar Comet Classic
  Desert 55 LA Southwest 80 Final
  Fullerton 68 Siskiyous 74 Final
  @ San Bruno
Sat. 18 Irvine Valley 83 Saddleback 46 Final
  Consolation Game
  Southwestern 68 Imperial Valley 55 Final
  @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  LA Trade-Tech 67 Scottsdale (AZ) 55 Final
  Gaucho Classic Third Place Game @ Saddleback College
  Sacramento City 64 Butte 52 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra College
  Yuba 56 Oxnard 69 Final
  Porterville 40 San Diego City 44 Final
  Knights' Colbert Classic
  Fullerton 67 Lassen 73 Final
  Skyline Cross Over
  Santa Monica 64 Reedley 68 Final
  Consolation Semifinals @ San Marcos, CA
  Mt. San Jacinto 56 East Los Angeles 52 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic @ Saddleback
  Redwoods 76 Contra Costa 59 Final
  @ Sierra College
  Cerritos 80 Cuesta 48 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City
  Riverside 55 Palomar Alumni 54 Final
  Consolation Semifinals @ San Marcos, CA
  Siskiyous 79 Skyline 60 Final
  Barstow 70 Desert 59 Final
  L.A. Southwest College Tournament @ Southwest LA
  San Francisco 57 Fresno City 79 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra
  Pasadena City 60 Chaffey 62 Final
  LASW Cougars Tournament, championship semifinals @ Southwest LA
  Grossmont 54 Long Beach 70 Final
  Championship Semifinals @ San Marcos, CA
  Santa Barbara 52 Antelope Valley 61 Final
  LA Valley Crossover @ LA Valley College
  Glendale (Ariz.) 94 Copper Mountain 33 Final
  MiraCosta 79 LA Harbor 63 Final
  @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Foothill 47 Sierra 77 <