2018 CCCAA Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 18 Yuba #   Shasta   Cancelled
  Scrimmage canceled due to Air Quailty
Tue. 21 Reedley #   Sequoias   5:00 PM PDT
  Annual Scrimmage
  Contra Costa #   Diablo Valley   6:00 PM PDT
Wed. 22 Sacramento City #   Laney   1:00 PM PDT
  Saddleback #   Glendale   4:00 PM PDT
  scrimmage
  San Joaquin Delta #   San Francisco   4:00 PM PDT
  Los Medanos #   Monterey Peninsula   4:00 PM PDT
  Mt. San Antonio #   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM PDT
  Preseason Scrimmage
  LA Harbor #   Citrus   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Southwestern   Santa Monica   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Antelope Valley #   Bakersfield   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Modesto #   Merced   6:00 PM PDT
Thu. 23 Gavilan #   Foothill   12:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Cabrillo #   De Anza   1:00 PM PDT
  Hartnell #   San Jose   3:00 PM PDT
  Fresno City #   Chabot   4:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Palomar #   Riverside   4:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  LA Pierce #   Santa Ana   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Grossmont   East Los Angeles   4:30 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Allan Hancock #   El Camino   5:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Santa Rosa #   Sierra   5:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage - No Score
  Mt. San Jacinto #   Cerritos   6:00 PM PDT
  LA Valley #   Ventura   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Feather River #   San Mateo   6:00 PM PDT
  @ Elk Grove HS
  Long Beach #   Orange Coast   7:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
  Chaffey #   Desert   7:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 24 Golden West #   Chapman   TBA
Fri. 31 Diablo Valley 29 West Hills Coalinga 35 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Riverside 34 El Camino 7 Final
  LA Southwest 48 Santa Monica 44 Final
  Sierra 13 San Francisco 56 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Butte 49 Final
  Siskiyous 0 San Mateo 42 Final
  LIVE nat'l TELECAST on ELEVEN SPORTS USA (DirecTV 623, AT&T U-verse 1665, etc.)
  Citrus 52 West LA 13 Final
  Sequoias 6 Feather River 41 Final
  Fullerton 30 Golden West 27 Final
  Reedley 57 De Anza 47 Final
  Cabrillo 38 Contra Costa 6 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 41 Redwoods 34 Final
  Game to be played at Humboldt State @ HSU
  Sacramento City 14 American River 28 Final
  Santa Rosa 21 Fresno City 33 Final
  Grossmont 21 Long Beach 38 Final
  Laney 31 Modesto 17 Final
  LA Harbor 24 Chaffey 22 Final
  Santa Barbara 45 Compton 0 Final
  Desert 38 Pasadena City 42 Final
  Shasta 7 Chabot 27 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 41 Santa Ana 38 Final
  Canyons 19 Saddleback 6 Final
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Bakersfield 24 Mt. San Antonio 45 Final
  @ Covina District Field
  Ventura 24 Orange Coast 20 Final
  San Diego Mesa 10 Southwestern 27 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 53 LA Pierce 35 Final
  Gavilan 7 Los Medanos 22 Final
  Hartnell 34 Yuba 28 Final
  LA Valley 22 Victor Valley 14 Final
  East Los Angeles 21 Cerritos 56 Final
  Glendale 9 Antelope Valley 23 Final
  Palomar 20 Moorpark 16 Final
  Merced 7 Foothill 21 Final
Fri. 7 Feather River 21 Diablo Valley 29 Final
  San Francisco 37 Sacramento City 29 Final
  American River 14 Laney 41 Final
Sat. 8 West Hills Coalinga 40 Shasta 20 Final
  @ YUBA
  Compton 0 Citrus 73 Final
  Fresno City   Siskiyous   Postponed
  Game moved to 10/6 due to the Delta Fire.
  San Mateo 31 San Joaquin Delta 12 Final
  Modesto 42 Sierra 17 Final
  Yuba 20 Reedley 44 Final
  @ Reedley High School
  LA Pierce 16 West LA 12 Final
  Los Medanos 27 San Jose 16 Final
  Long Beach 36 Mt. San Antonio 43 Final
  @ Covina District Field
  Mt. San Jacinto 35 LA Southwest 14 Final
  Redwoods 44 Gavilan 28 Final
  Canyons 47 Grossmont 14 Final
  @ Grossmont High School
  Butte 23 Santa Rosa 28 Final
  El Camino 15 Bakersfield 20 Final
  Tailgate Them - BC School Pride
  Golden West 21 San Diego Mesa 27 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 35 Santa Barbara 13 Final
  Foothill 14 Hartnell 17 Final
  Southwestern 42 Palomar 6 Final
  @ Escondido High School
  Fullerton 34 Riverside 33 Final
  Cerritos 31 Moorpark 10 Final
  Santa Ana 37 Antelope Valley 6 Final
  Saddleback 19 Ventura 34 Final
  Chaffey 41 Victor Valley 36 Final
  Orange Coast 14 East Los Angeles 25 Final
  Pasadena City 41 Glendale 14 Final
  De Anza 29 Merced 27 Final
  Contra Costa 12 Monterey Peninsula 65 Final
  Desert 69 Santa Monica 10 Final
  Chabot 34 Sequoias 20 Final
  Allan Hancock 26 LA Valley 14 Final
Fri. 14 Sacramento City 36 Diablo Valley 7 Final
Sat. 15 Siskiyous 27 Sequoias 35 Final
  Santa Ana 0 Fullerton 85 Final
  96th Key to the County Game - @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  LA Harbor 24 El Camino 49 Final
  Modesto 16 San Francisco 49 Final
  West LA 12 Golden West 48 Final
  Sierra 44 West Hills Coalinga 26 Final
  Reedley 55 Contra Costa 27 Final
  Gavilan 0 De Anza 29 Final
  Hartnell 62 Redwoods 14 Final
  Game to be played at Humboldt State @ HSU
  Grossmont 35 Mt. San Jacinto 42 Final
  San Mateo 13 American River 18 Final
  LIVE on baosn.tv; delayed NAT'l TELECAST on ELEVEN SPORTS USA 8:30 pm (DirecTV 623, AT&T U-verse 1665, etc.)
  Ventura 29 Allan Hancock 28 Final
  Bulldog Bound Youth Football Day
  Butte 17 Fresno City 7 Final
  Laney 55 Feather River 24 Final
  LA Valley 24 Long Beach 54 Final
  Santa Rosa 21 Shasta 10 Final
  Santa Barbara 0 Canyons 63 Final
  Victor Valley 7 Southwestern 40 Final
  Pasadena City 21 Saddleback 50 Final
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  Mt. San Antonio 0 Chaffey 13 Final
  East Los Angeles 55 Compton 0 Final
  Riverside 77 San Bernardino Valley 35 Final
  Santa Monica 0 Bakersfield 56 Final
  Tailgate Them - Favorite Football Team
  San Joaquin Delta 0 Chabot 45 Final
  Moorpark 24 Glendale 19 Final
  Orange Coast 44 LA Southwest 29 Final
  Cabrillo 23 Los Medanos 6 Final
  Merced 16 Yuba 23 Final
  San Diego Mesa 29 LA Pierce 0 Final
  Citrus 10 Palomar 14 Final
  Escondido High School
  San Jose 0 Foothill 14 Final
  Cerritos 65 Desert 35 Final
Fri. 21 West Hills Coalinga   Laney   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 22 Foothill   Reedley   1:00 PM PDT
  @ Reedley High School
  Diablo Valley   Sierra   1:00 PM PDT
  Chabot   Siskiyous   1:00 PM PDT
  Sequoias   Santa Rosa   1:00 PM PDT
  SRJC Homecoming Game @ Santa Rosa High School (Next to SRJC)
  Citrus   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM PDT
  Feather River   San Joaquin Delta   1:00 PM PDT
  San Francisco   Butte   1:00 PM PDT
  Compton   Santa Monica   1:00 PM PDT
  Glendale   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM PDT
  Merced *   San Jose   1:00 PM PDT
  Contra Costa *   Redwoods   1:00 PM PDT
  Los Medanos *   Yuba   1:00 PM PDT
  Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   2:00 PM PDT
  Bakersfield   Golden West   2:00 PM PDT
  West LA   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM PDT
  Fresno City   San Mateo   2:00 PM PDT
  Riverside   Long Beach   5:00 PM PDT
  American River   Modesto   6:00 PM PDT
  Grossmont   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM PDT
  SD Mesa College Homecoming Game
  Fullerton   Southwestern   6:00 PM PDT
  Victor Valley   Santa Ana   6:00 PM PDT
  LA Southwest   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM PDT
  Canyons   Cerritos   6:00 PM PDT
  Palomar   Ventura   6:00 PM PDT
  Antelope Valley   LA Harbor   6:00 PM PDT
  Saddleback   Moorpark   6:00 PM PDT
  Shasta   Sacramento City   6:00 PM PDT
  East Los Angeles   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM PDT
  @ Covina District Field
  Chaffey   Pasadena City   6:00 PM PDT
  El Camino   Orange Coast   6:00 PM PDT
  Hartnell *   Cabrillo   6:00 PM PDT
  LA Pierce   LA Valley   7:00 PM PDT
Fri. 28 Butte   Laney   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 29 Shasta   Sequoias   11:00 AM PDT
  Moorpark   El Camino   1:00 PM PDT
  Allan Hancock   Citrus   1:00 PM PDT
  San Francisco   Siskiyous   1:00 PM PDT
  Glendale *   West LA   1:00 PM PDT
  Cabrillo *   Reedley   1:00 PM PDT
  @ Reedley High School
  Redwoods *   De Anza   1:00 PM PDT
  Fresno City   American River   1:00 PM PDT
  Ventura   Fullerton   2:00 PM PDT
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Palomar   Grossmont   3:00 PM PDT
  @ Grossmont High School
  San Joaquin Delta   Diablo Valley   5:00 PM PDT
  Santa Rosa   Feather River   5:00 PM PDT
  San Mateo   Modesto   6:00 PM PDT
  San Bernardino Valley   Pasadena City   6:00 PM PDT
  Santa Barbara   Antelope Valley   6:00 PM PDT
  Santa Monica   Victor Valley   6:00 PM PDT
  Compton *   Chaffey   6:00 PM PDT
  Sierra   Sacramento City   6:00 PM PDT
  Long Beach   Cerritos   6:00 PM PDT
  Mt. San Antonio   Saddleback   6:00 PM PDT
  @ Mission Viejo HS (2018 Homecoming)
  Golden West   Canyons   6:00 PM PDT
  West Hills Coalinga   Chabot   6:00 PM PDT
  San Diego Mesa   Riverside   6:00 PM PDT
  ASRCC Club Night!
  Southwestern   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM PDT
  Orange Coast   Bakersfield   6:00 PM PDT
  Tailgate Them - Americana
  Mt. San Jacinto   LA Harbor   6:00 PM PDT
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   6:00 PM PDT
  Contra Costa   Merced   6:00 PM PDT
  San Jose *   Monterey Peninsula   6:00 PM PDT
  LA Valley *   LA Southwest   6:00 PM PDT
  LA Pierce   Desert   7:00 PM PDT
  Yuba *   Foothill   7:00 PM PDT
 
October
Sat. 6 Redwoods   Cabrillo   1:00 PM PDT
  Monterey Peninsula   Yuba   1:00 PM PDT
  San Jose   Contra Costa   1:00 PM PDT
  De Anza *   Los Medanos   1:00 PM PDT
  Fresno City   Siskiyous   1:00 PM PDT
  Makeup Game due to the Delta Fire
  Antelope Valley   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM PDT
  Foothill   Gavilan   2:00 PM PDT
  @ Gilroy H.S.
  Fullerton *   Palomar   6:00 PM PDT
  @ Escondido High School
  Chaffey *   Glendale   6:00 PM PDT
  LA Southwest *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM PDT
  Homecoming Game
  LA Harbor   Desert   6:00 PM PDT
  West LA *   LA Valley   6:00 PM PDT
Thu. 11 Canyons *   Moorpark   7:00 PM PDT
Fri. 12 Sacramento City *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 13 Laney *   San Francisco   1:00 PM PDT
  San Joaquin Delta *   Fresno City   1:00 PM PDT
  Cerritos *   Fullerton   1:00 PM PDT
  @ Yorba Linda High School Nathan Shapell Stadium
  Desert *   Citrus   1:00 PM PDT
  Santa Ana *   West LA   1:00 PM PDT
  Feather River *   Butte   1:00 PM PDT
  Santa Rosa *   San Mateo   1:00 PM PDT
  Victor Valley *   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM PDT
  Hartnell *   San Jose   1:00 PM PDT
  Monterey Peninsula *   Merced   1:00 PM PDT
  De Anza *   Contra Costa   1:00 PM PDT
  Los Medanos *   Redwoods   1:00 PM PDT
  Siskiyous *   American River   1:00 PM PDT
  Reedley *   Gavilan   2:00 PM PDT
  @ Gilroy High School
  Allan Hancock *   Pasadena City   4:00 PM PDT
  Homecoming Game
  Sierra *   Shasta   5:00 PM PDT
  Say No More - Domestic Violence Awareness Game
  Grossmont *   Riverside   6:00 PM PDT
  Tackle Cancer Night
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM PDT
  Mt. San Antonio *   Palomar   6:00 PM PDT
  @ Escondido High School
  LA Valley *   Chaffey   6:00 PM PDT
  Glendale *   Compton   6:00 PM PDT
  Tartar Football For A Cure
  Saddleback *   Southwestern   6:00 PM PDT
  Diablo Valley *   Chabot   6:00 PM PDT
  Santa Barbara *   LA Pierce   6:00 PM PDT
  Bakersfield *   Ventura   6:00 PM PDT
  Antelope Valley *   San Bernardino Valley   6:00 PM PDT
  Santa Monica * ^   LA Harbor   6:00 PM PDT
  Long Beach *   East Los Angeles   6:00 PM PDT
  El Camino *   San Diego Mesa   6:00 PM PDT
  Yuba   Cabrillo   6:00 PM PDT
  Modesto *   Sequoias   7:00 PM PDT
  COS Homecoming
Fri. 19 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   6:00 PM PDT
  @ Mission Viejo HS
  San Mateo *   Laney   7:00 PM PDT
  San Francisco *   Diablo Valley   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 20 Riverside *   Golden West   1:00 PM PDT
  Redwoods *   Foothill   1:00 PM PDT
  Citrus *   Victor Valley   1:00 PM PDT
  Butte *   Siskiyous   1:00 PM PDT
  Chaffey *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM PDT
  American River *   Sierra   1:00 PM PDT
  Sequoias *   San Joaquin Delta   1:00 PM PDT
  San Jose *   Reedley   1:00 PM PDT
  @ Reedley High School
  LA Southwest   West LA   1:00 PM PDT
  Alumni Day
  Gavilan *   Cabrillo   1:00 PM PDT
  Contra Costa *   Los Medanos   1:00 PM PDT
  Southwestern *   Grossmont   3:00 PM PDT
  West Hills High School
  Fresno City *   Sacramento City   4:00 PM PDT
  Allan Hancock *   Santa Monica   4:00 PM PDT
  Shasta *   Feather River   5:00 PM PDT
  Chabot *