2017-18 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 20 Marin #   San Francisco State University   12:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
Mon. 22 Skyline #   CSU Stanislaus   TBA
  Srimmage
Fri. 26 Feather River 5 Taft 6 Final
  Lassen 17 Porterville 3 Final
  Napa Valley 8 Santa Barbara 10 Final
  Antelope Valley 8 Rio Hondo 7 Final - 10 innings
  El Camino 4 Canyons 5 Final - 10 innings
  Redwoods 15 Mendocino 5 Final
  Reedley 5 Laney 2 Final
  Riverside 7 Cuesta 4 Final
  Feather River 7 Barstow 3 Final
  @ Taft, CA
  Modesto 3 Los Medanos 2 Final
  LA Harbor 9 Imperial Valley 3 Final
  Ventura 6 Chaffey 12 Final - 8 innings
  Shasta 0 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  LA Pierce 1 Allan Hancock 2 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 2 Cerritos 5 Final
  Victor Valley 1 Mt. San Antonio 10 Final
  LA Mission 10 San Bernardino Valley 1 Final
  Diablo Valley 5 Mission 3 Final
  San Francisco 3 Hartnell 4 Final
  East Los Angeles 8 Desert 4 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 San Mateo 2 Final
  Game called due to darkness
  West LA 0 Pasadena City 5 Final
  Long Beach 6 Irvine Valley 1 Final
  Compton 1 LA Valley 2 Final
  West Valley 6 American River 2 Final
  Cabrillo 5 Cypress 1 Final
  Chabot 2 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Merced 9 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  San Diego City 0 Saddleback 2 Final
  Palomar 6 Golden West 4 Final
  Oxnard 1 Citrus 3 Final
  Southwestern 16 Cerro Coso 0 Final
  Sierra 1 Marin 14 Final
  @ Laney College
  Skyline 2 Fresno City 6 Final
  Butte 5 Folsom Lake 6 Final - 11 innings
  Moorpark 5 Bakersfield 0 Final
  Canada 3 Sacramento City 2 Final
Sat. 27 Barstow 3 Feather River 8 Final
  @ Taft, CA
  Lassen 4 Porterville 1 Final
  Redwoods 6 Mendocino 7 Final - 11 innings
  Yuba 5 De Anza 8 Final
  @ Los Gatos, CA
  Siskiyous 8 Gavilan 4 Final
  @ Salinas, CA
  Sequoias 2 Fullerton 9 Final
  Bakersfield College Tournament @ Bakersfield
  San Bernardino Valley 10 LA Mission 5 Final
  Saddleback 6 San Diego City 1 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 5 Glendale 9 Final
  abc
  Canyons 3 El Camino 7 Final
  Desert 0 Orange Coast 8 Final
  RIO HONDO 4 Antelope Valley 14 Final
  Victor Valley 6 Pasadena City 3 Final
  Irvine Valley 6 Long Beach 3 Final
  Chaffey 0 Santa Ana 4 Final
  Reedley 0 Sierra 3 Final
  @ Laney College
  LA Valley 5 Ventura 11 Final
  Riverside 2 Cuesta 8 Final
  Lassen 12 Porterville 3 Final
  Napa Valley 2 Santa Barbara 13 Final
  Los Medanos 2 Modesto 8 Final
  Skyline 5 Fresno City 6 Final - 10 innings
  West LA 4 Grossmont 5 Final
  Southwestern 9 Cerro Coso 5 Final
  Shasta 4 Cosumnes River 14 Final
  Canada 3 Sacramento City 22 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 4 San Joaquin Delta 25 Final
  Oxnard 7 Compton 4 Final
  Golden West 1 Palomar 2 Final - 10 innings
  American River 7 West Valley 9 Final - 12 innings
  Solano 8 Merced 10 Final
  Chabot 6 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  East Los Angeles 2 Mt. San Jacinto 1 Final
  Played at College of the Desert
  Diablo Valley 1 Ohlone 12 Final
  Cabrillo 4 Cypress 12 Final
  Yuba 2 De Anza 8 Final
  @ Los Gatos, CA
  Imperial Valley 3 LA Harbor 26 Final - 8 innings
  Siskiyous 10 Gavilan 11 Final
  @ Salinas, CA
  LA Pierce 6 Allan Hancock 8 Final - 8 innings
  Folsom Lake 12 Butte 8 Final
  Barstow 18 Taft 12 Final
  Fullerton 5 Moorpark 6 Final
  Bakersfield College Tournament @ Bakersfield
  San Francisco 4 Laney 7 Final
  Sequoias 2 Bakersfield 4 Final
  @ Bakersfield
Sun. 28 Moorpark 1 Sequoias 2 Final
  @ Bakersfield
  Feather River 6 Fresno City 10 Final
  East Los Angeles 12 Desert 1 Final
  Sierra 16 Reedley 5 Final
  @ San Francisco, CA
  Cabrillo 1 Allan Hancock 6 Final
  Butte 2 Folsom Lake 7 Final
  Fullerton 9 Bakersfield 2 Final
  Bakersfield College Tournament
Mon. 29 Canada 6 Contra Costa 10 Final
Tue. 30 Laney 6 San Francisco 9 Final
  Barstow 7 Mt. San Jacinto 10 Final
  Antelope Valley 8 Porterville 2 Final
  Cabrillo 10 Marin 5 Final
  @ San Francisco State
  Modesto 26 Contra Costa 14 Final
  Grossmont 19 West LA 8 Final - 8 innings
  Saddleback 5 El Camino 2 Final
  Canyons 5 Cerritos 6 Final - 10 innings
  Skyline 3 Cosumnes River 8 Final
  LA Mission 9 Oxnard 4 Final
  Citrus 16 Rio Hondo 1 Final
  American River 1 Mission 9 Final
  Sacramento City 13 Chabot 2 Final - 8 innings
  San Diego Mesa 4 Pasadena City 5 Final - 10 innings
  Orange Coast 3 Southwestern 2 Final
  Long Beach 9 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  Santa Ana 5 Chaffey 4 Final
  Riverside 4 Palomar 3 Final
  West Valley 5 Hartnell 3 Final - 10 innings
  Game completed Feb. 28 at WVC
  San Mateo 12 Solano 5 Final
  Ohlone 2 Yuba 3 Final
  Moorpark 15 LA Pierce 4 Final
  De Anza 5 Santa Rosa 10 Final
  Glendale 14 Bakersfield 8 Final
  Fullerton 0 Mt. San Antonio 4 Final
Wed. 31 Mt. San Jacinto 3 Antelope Valley 4 Final - 10 innings
  Gavilan 0 San Joaquin Delta 16 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Siskiyous 4 Porterville 3 Final - 10 innings
  Riverside 12 Grossmont 6 Final
  Allan Hancock 7 Taft 11 Final
  Redwoods 8 Mendocino 9 Final
  Barstow 7 Imperial Valley 6 Final
  @ Imperial
  Skyline 1 Cosumnes River 13 Final
  Irvine Valley 5 San Bernardino Valley 4 Final
  8th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament
  Glendale 4 Cerritos 7 Final - 12 innings
  East Los Angeles 10 Citrus 3 Final
  El Camino 13 San Diego Mesa 3 Final
  Oxnard 3 LA Mission 4 Final
  San Francisco 3 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final
  Lassen 10 Sierra 1 Final
  Shasta 9 American River 0 Final
  Fullerton 13 Desert 2 Final
  8th annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
  Marin 5 Diablo Valley 1 Final
  West Valley 2 San Joaquin Delta 8 Final
  Canyons 4 Santa Ana 5 Final
  San Diego City 10 Compton 8 Final
  Mission 3 Bakersfield 4 Final
  @ Reedley,CA
  Golden West 10 Sequoias 9 Final
  LA Pierce 4 Moorpark 7 Final
  Solano 0 San Mateo 11 Final
  Laney 4 Cabrillo 2 Final
  Orange Coast 8 Cuesta 10 Final
  Rio Hondo 7 Victor Valley 5 Final
  LA Harbor 2 West LA 13 Final
  Canada 9 Merced 8 Final
  Pasadena City 9 LA Valley 2 Final
  Santa Barbara 1 Saddleback 5 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 4 Mt. San Antonio 15 Final
  Hartnell 2 Reedley 15 Final
  Cypress 5 Palomar 9 Final - 10 innings
  COD Tournament @ Palm Desert
Fri. 2 Siskiyous 9 Porterville 4 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 2 Fullerton 3 Final
  COD David Buttles Tournament @ College of the Deser
  Butte 7 LA Valley 2 Final
  Bakersfield 4 Hartnell 3 Final
  @ COS
  Lassen 5 Yuba 10 Final - 9 innings
  Siskiyous 7 Porterville 3 Final - 7 innings
  Shasta 2 Sierra 20 Final
  Marin 10 Folsom Lake 17 Final
  Butte 14 LA Valley 2 Final
  Redwoods 14 Modesto 9 Final
  LA Harbor 11 West LA 6 Final - 8 innings
  Mission 7 Sequoias 5 Final
  at College of the Sequoias (Sequoias Tournament)
  Fresno City 6 Los Medanos 4 Final
  Cerro Coso 0 Ohlone 9 Final
  Long Beach 8 Citrus 3 Final
  LA Mission 13 El Camino 11 Final - 8 innings
  Chabot 3 Sacramento City 8 Final
  Chaffey 5 Southwestern 10 Final
  Golden West 4 Reedley 2 Final
  Taft 9 Oxnard 8 Final - 8 innings
  Game ruled final due to March 3 rainout
  Palomar 0 Irvine Valley 4 Final
  8th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ COD
  Feather River 1 American River 5 Final
  Mendocino 3 Santa Rosa 13 Final
  Orange Coast 6 Cuesta 4 Final
  Glendale 0 East Los Angeles 5 Final
  De Anza 8 Contra Costa 1 Final
  Napa Valley 11 West Hills Coalinga 4 Final
  Grossmont 3 Riverside 8 Final
  Cabrillo 2 Feather River 7 Final
  @ Sacramento, CA
  Santa Barbara 5 Saddleback 4 Final
  Chabot 2 Sacramento City 5 Final
  Cypress 20 Desert 1 Final
  8th annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
Sat. 3 Mission 6 Golden West 2 Final
  @ Visalia
  San Diego City 10 Barstow 3 Final
  Fresno City 2 Los Medanos 3 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 5 Cypress 26 Final
  COD David Buttles Tournament @ Desert
  Mt. San Antonio 6 San Diego Mesa 2 Final
  Butte 2 LA Valley 13 Final
  Siskiyous 5 Porterville 4 Final - 7 innings
  Chaffey 4 Grossmont 6 Final
  Redwoods 4 Modesto 6 Final
  IMPERIAL VALLEY 0 Antelope Valley 12 Final - 7 innings
  Long Beach 6 Victor Valley 2 Final
  Santa Ana 3 Canyons 8 Final
  Hartnell 1 Sequoias 10 Final
  West LA 0 LA Harbor 12 Final
  Orange Coast 7 Cuesta 9 Final